Register of the Aleksei Aleksandrovich Fon-Lampe papers
1885 | Born, Lithuania |
1903 | Graduated from Russian Military Academy |
1903-1917 | Served in Tsarist army |
1921-1926 | Military Representative of the Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army to the Government of Hungary |
1922-1926 | Russian Military Agent in Germany Chief of the Second Division of R.O.V.S. (Russkii Obshe-Voinskii Soiuz) |
1945-1948 | Head of local unit of French Red Cross, Lake Constance |
1960 | Died |
Subjects and Indexing Terms
OFFICE FILE OF THE RUSSIAN MILITARY AGENT IN GERMANY 1918-1926
Announcements 1925
Circulars 1919-1926
Correspondence 1919-1926
General 1919-1925
Unidentified 1919-1925
Al'tfater, Major-General D. 1921
Avalov, Prince Pavel M. 1919-1924
Banque J. Xydias 1922-1923
Bioro po Dielam Russkikh Biezhentsev v Baden-Baden (Bureau for the Affairs of Russian Emigres in Baden-Baden) 1922
Bioro Russkoi Pechati v Konstantinopol (Bureau of the Russian Press in Constantinople) 1920-1921
Brant, Colonel Alexander F. 1920-1922
British Military Mission, Berlin 1919
Brun, Leonid A. 1923
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz (German Red Cross) 1926
French Embassy in Germany 1920
Glavnoupolnomochennyi Glavnokomanduiushchavo Voorzhennymi Silami Iuga Rossii po Voennym i Morskim Dielam (Chief Representative of the Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces in South Russia for Military and Naval Affairs) 1920-1926
Materials issued by the Russian Military Mission in Germany and received by the Chief Representative 1920-1924
Materials issued by the Chief Representative and recieved by the Russian Military Mission in Germany 1920-1926
1920
1921
1922
1923
1923-1926
Globachev, Major-General N. (General of the Volunteer Army; Representative Conducting Negotiations for the Evacuation of Prisoners-of-War from Poland) 1919
Golovine, General N. 1926
Informatsionnaia Gruppa "D i L" (Information Group "D and L") 1922-1923
Interallied Commission for the Repatriation of Russian Prisoners-of-War 1919
Josefovich, Yakov D. 1924-1926
Kartashev, Colonel Peter V. (Leader of the Cossacks in Germany) 1922-1924
Khomutov, Colonel A. 1920
Kondzerovsky, Lieutenant-General Peter K. 1925
Kovenskoe Obshchestvo Vzaimopomoshchi Invalidov i Voennosluzhashchikh byvshei Rossiiskoi Armii (Kovensky Mutual Aid Society for Invalids and Former Servicemen of the Russian Army) 1924-1925
Krasnov, General Peter N. 1920-1922
Kriudner-Struve, Baron Alexander A. 1924-1925
Kutepov, General Alexander P. 1923-1926
Lager' Viunsdorf (Camp Wuensdorf) 1919-1922
Legation Royale de Hongrie (Royal Legation in Hungary) 1922
Lillienberg, Baron Fr. Abele von 1922-1925
Lloyds National Provincial Foreign Bank Ltd. 1924
Makhrov, Major-General Peter S. 1922-1924
Military Agent in Belgium 1919-1922
Military Agent in Bulgaria 1922
Military Agent in Czechoslovakia 1919-1924
Military Agent in Denmark 1919-1926
Materials issued by the Russian Military Mission in Germany and received by the Military Agent in Denmark 1919-1924
Materials issued by the Military Agent in Denmark and received by the Russian Military Mission in Germany 1919-1926
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
Military Agent in Great Britian 1919
Military Agent in the Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes 1920-1924
Military Agent in Poland 1919-1920
Military Agent in Sweden and Norway 1919-1924
Military Agent in Switzerland 1919-1920
Military Agent in Turkey 1920-1923
Miller, Lieutenant-General Yevgeny K. 1922-1926
Materials issued by the Russian Military Mission in Germany and received by the office of General Miller 1922-1926
Materials issued by the office of General Miller and recieved by the Russian Military Mission in Germany 1922-1924
Ministr Inostrannykh Diel (Minister of Foreign Affairs, Russia) 1919-1920
Mission Militaire Francaise (French Military Mission, Berlin) 1919
Oldenburg, Sergei S. 1923
Pervyi Armeiskii Korpus (First Army Corps) 1924-1926
Politicheskaia Kantselliariia Glavnokomanduiushchavo (Political Office of the Commander-in-Chief) 1922-1925
Pravlenie Soiuza Vzaimopomoshchi byvshykh Ofitserov Rossiiskikh Armii i Flota (Directorate of the Mutual Aid Association of Former Officers of the Russian Army and Navy) 1921-1926
Pravlenie Soiuza Vzaimopomoshchi Sluzhivshikh v Rossiiskom Flotie (Mutual Aid Association of Veterans of the Russian Navy) 1924-1926
Predsiedatel' Tsentra Ob"edinennykh Obshchestvennykh Sibirskikh Organizatsii (Chairman of the Center for the United Siberian Voluntary Organizations) 1919
Predsiedatel' Vysshavo Monarkhicheskavo Sovieta (Chairman of the Supreme Monarchist Council) 1922-1925
Reichministerium des Innern (German Ministry of the Interior) 1920-1922
Representative of Ataman Semenov in Germany 1920
Representative of Prince Kiril 1922-1923
Rode, V. P. 1922-1926
Ronzhin, Lieutenant-General Ivan A. 1921-1925
Rul' (periodical) 1922-1926
Russkii Akademicheskii Soiuz v Germanii (Russian Academic Association in Germany) 1924-1926
Russkii Komitet o Biezhentsakh v Bavarii (Russian Committee for Emigres in Bavaria) 1922-1924
Russkii Komitet v Varshavie (Russian Committee in Warsaw) 1923
Rossiiskoe Predstavitel'stvo v Germanii (Russian Delegation in Germany) 1920-1926
Rossiiskaia Voennaia Missiia - Grazhdanskii Otdiel (Russian Military Mission - Civil Division) 1919-1920
Semenovsky, L. G. 1924-1925
Shatilov, General Pavel N. 1923-1926
Shtaba Glavnokomanduiushchavo Russkoi Armii (Staff of the Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army) 1919-1926
Materials issued by the Russian Military Mission in Germany and received by the Staff of the Commander-in-Chief 1919-1926
1919
1920
1921
January -July
August -December
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
Materials issued by the Staff of the Commander-in- Chief and recieved by the Russian Military Mission in Germany 1919-1926
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
Skalon, Mikhail N. 1924-1925
Soiuz Russkikh Ofitserov Reinskoi Provintsii (Association of Russian Officers in the Rhineland) 1923-1924
Soiuz Russkikh Ofitserov Uchastnikov Voiny (Association of Russian Officers Who Participated in the War) 1921-1926
Soiuz Russkikh Ofitserov v Avstrii (Association of Russian Officers in Austria) 1925-1926
Soiuz Russkikh Uveshnykh Voinov v Germanii (Association of Russian Crippled Soldiers in Germany) 1921-1926
Soiuz Uchastnikov I Kubanskovo Generala Kornilova Pokhoda (Association of Participants in the First Kuban Campaign of General Kornilov) 1924-1925
Soiuz Vzaimopomoshchi Ofitserov Inzhenerykh, Tekhnicheskykh i Zheleznodorozhnykh Voisk (Mutual Aid Association of Officers from the Engineer, Technical, and Railroad Detachments) 1925-1926
Soviet Ob"edinennykh Ofitserskikh Obshchestv v Korolevstvie S.K.S. (Council of the United Officers' Societies in the Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes) 1922-1926
Tsentral'noe Pravlenie Obshchestva Russkikh Ofitserov General'novo Shtaba (Central Administration for the Society of Russian Officers of the General Staff) 1922-1926
United States Military Mission, Berlin 1919
Unkovsky, Ivan S. 1924-1926
Upravlenie Lagerei Russkikh Biezhentsev v Garts (Directorate of Russian Refugee Camps in Hartz) 1920-1921
Upravlenie po Dielam o Voennykh i Voennoplennykh (Directorate for the Affairs of Servicemen and Prisoners-of-War) 1919
Velio, Baron Vladimir I. 1923-1924
Verband Gegen Den Bolschewismus (Union Against Bolshevism) 1920
Voennyi Predstavitel' Glavanokomanduiushchavo Russkoi Armii pri Pravitel'stvie Frantsuzskoi Respubliki (Military Representative of the Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army to the Government of France) 1920-1921
Voennyi Predstavitel' Verkhovanavo Pravitelia pri Soiuznykh Pravitel'stvakhi i Knomandovanii (Military Representative of the Regent Supreme to the Allied Governments and General Headquarters) 1919-1920
Materials issued by the Russian Military Mission in Germany and received by the Military Representative of the Regent Supreme 1919-1920
Materials issued by the Military Representative of the Regent Supreme and received by the Russian Military Mission in Germany 1919-1920
1919
1920
Yudenitch, General Nikolai N. 1919-1920
Zarubezhnyi Soiuz Russkikh Voinnykh Invalidov (Association of Russian War Invalids Abroad) 1923-1926
Zavieduiushchii Voennym Snabzheniem (Director of Military Supply) 1920-1921
Financial statements, receipts, etc. 1921-1926
Information bulletins 1922-1925
Memoranda 1919
Notes relating to the dispatch and arrival of information 1919-1925
Orders 1924, 1926
Chief of the Organization to Protect the Interests of Russian Emigres in Germany 1924
Chief of the Second Division of R.O.V.S. 1926
Reports on the political situation in various countries 1918-1926
Baltic states 1919
Bulgaria 1921-1922
Czechoslovakia 1921-1922
Far East 1921, 1924
France 1921-1924
Georgia 1921
Germany 1921-1924
General 1923-1924
Periodic Surveys of the political situation in Germany 1921-1924
1921
1922
January -April
May -December
1923
January -June
July -December
1924
Great Britain 1922
Hungary 1921-1923
Near East 1921
Poland 1919
Scandinavia 1920-1925
Soviet Russia 1918-1926
General 1918-1926
Informatsionnoe Otdelenie Shtaba Glavnokomanduiushchavo Russkoi Armiei (Information Division of the Staff of the Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army) 1921-1922
Military Agent in Czechoslovakia 1921-1922
Military Agent in France 1923
Military Agent in Germany 1922-1925
1922
1923
1924
January -October
1925 November -December
Military Agent in the Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes 1923-1925
Ukraine 1919-1924
Yugoslavia 1922
Staff lists n.d.
OFFICE FILE OF THE MILITARY REPRESENTATIVE OF THE COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF OF THE RUSSIAN ARMY TO THE GOVERNMENT OF HUNGARY 1921-1926
Correspondence 1921-1926
General 1921-1924
Gerua, Alexander V. 1924
Glavnoupolnomochennyi Glavnokomanduiushchavo Russkoi Armii po Voennym i Morskim Dielam (Chief Representative of the Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army for Military and Naval Affairs) 1922-1924
Hungarian Minister of the Interior 1922
Hungarian Minister of War 1922
Lukin, Yevgeny D. 1923-1924
Malam, Vladimir V. (Representative of the Russian Red Cross in the Kingdom of Hungary) 1922-1926
Marushevsky, Vladimir V. 1923-1924
Military Agent in Czechoslovakia 1923
Military Agent in Germany 1922-1924
Materials issued by the Russian Military Mission in Germany and received by the Assistant to the Military Representative in Hungary 1921-1924
Materials issued by the Assistant to the Military Representative in Hungary and Russian Military Mission in Germany 1922-1924
1922
1923
1924
Military Agent in the Kingdom of Serbs, Croats, and Slovenes 1922-1924
Military Agent in Turkey 1922-1923
Miller, Lieutenant-General Yevgeny K. 1922-1924
Obshchestvo Vzaimopomoshchi Chlenov Russkano Monarkhicheskavo Ob"edinenniia v Korolevstvie Vengerskom (Mutual Aid Society of Members of the Russian Monarchist Union in the Hungarian Kingdom) 1922-1923
Paleolog, Sergei N. 1924
Raevsky, Captain Nikolai V. 1925-1926
Rosen, Baron Vladimir G. 1924-1926
Russkoe Monarkhicheskoe Ob"edinenie v Korolevstvie Vengerskom (Russian Monarchist Union in the Hungrian Kingdom) 1922
Schmidt, General Nikolai V. 1922-1924
Shtaba Glavnokomanduiushchavo Russkoi Armii (Staff of the Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army) 1922-1924
Soiuz Russkikh Invalidov v Vengrii (Association of Russian Invalids in Hungary) 1922
Soiuz Russkikh Ofitserov v Korolevstvie Vengrii (Association of Russian Officers in the Kingdom of Hungary) 1924
Sokolov, Colonel Anatole A. 1922-1926
Studencheskaia Gruppa Gallipoliitsev v Vengrii (Student Group from Gallipoli in Hungary) 1924
Vadkovsky, Vasily V. 1922
Vengerskaia Kazachei Stanitsa (Hungarian Cossack Village) 1922-1925
Viaz'mitinov, Lieutenant-General 1923-1924
Volkonsky, Prince Peter P. (Russian Diplomatic Representative in Hungary) 1920-1923
Yalyshev, Constantine V. 1922
Zhukovsky-Volynsky, Colonel Nikolai I. 1925-1926
Zubov, Colonel Yuri 1926
Financial statements 1923
Orders 1922-1924
Staff lists n.d.
OFFICE FILE OF THE DELEGATION OF THE RUSSIAN SOCIETY OF THE RED CROSS FOR RELIEF TO PRISONERS-OF-WAR 1919-1922
Correspondence 1919-1922
General 1919
Materials issued by the Russian Red Cross 1919
Materials received by the Russian Red Cross 1919
American Red Cross 1919
Boguslavsky, Colonel 1919
Lager' Bad-Blenkhorst (Camp Bad-Blenhorst) 1919-1920
Lager' Khelmshtedt (Camp Helmstedt) 1919
Lager' Klaustal' (Camp Clausthal) 1919
Lager' Kottbus (Camp Cottbus) 1919-1922
Lager' Kvedlinburg (Camp Kvedlinburg) 1921
Lager' Miunkhenberg (Camp Muenchenberg) 1919
Lager' Neishtadt (Camp Neistadt) 1919
February
March
April-May
Lager' Pliassenburg (Camp Plassenburg) 1919
Lager' Scheuen (Camp Scheuen) 1921-1922
Lager' Vambek (Camp Wahmbeck) 1919
Lager' Vetsliar (Camp Wezler) 1919
Lager' Vil'deman (Camp Wildeman) 1919
Lager' Zal'tsvedel' (Camp Salzwedel) 1919
Pervyi Ofitserskii Eshelon (First Officers's Echelon) 1919
Rossiiskoe General'noe Konsul'stvo v Kopengagenie (Russian General Consulate in Copenhagen) 1919
Bolshevik agents in Europe 1919-1926
Communist Party of the United States 1924
Court of Honor 1920-1922
Cossacks 1926
Kluyev, General N. 1919
Mitarevsky, Vladimir de 1919-1920
Nikolaevskoe Kavaleriiskoe Uchilishche (Nikolaievsky Cavalry School) 1922
Obshechestvo Russkikh Ofitserov General'navo Shtaba (Society of Russian Officers of the General Staff) 1922-1926
Requiem for All Who Fell on the Field of Battle in the Great War 1924) (August 3, 1924),
Rosenberg, Captain von 1920
Russia - Civil War
Baltic states 1919
Northwest Front 1919-1920
Russian Army, general 1919-1924
Russian emigre newspapers 1919-1926
Russian-German commercial relations 1919-1920
Russian officers' unions 1919-1926
Russian prisoners-of-war and emigres in Germany 1919-1923
General 1919-1922
Passports, correspondence relating to, and applications, for 1922-1923
Russisch-Deutschen Gesellschaft (Russian-German Society) 1919
Russkaia Missiia pri Mezhdusoiuznoi Voennoi Kontrol'noi Kommissii (Russian Delegation to the Interallied Control Commission) 1919-1920
Soiuz Russkikh Ofitserov v Reinskoi Provintsii (Association of Russian Officers in the Rhineland) 1923-1924
Verband Russischer Flieger in Deutschland (United Russian Aviators in Germany) 1925-1926
Wrangel, Baron Peter N., (Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Army) 1922-1923