1 of 2 pages
Results page: |<< Previous Next >>|

Inventory of the Public Utilities Commission. Annual Reports of Utilities Records: Part I

Processed by The California State Archives staff; supplementary encoding and revision supplied by Xiuzhi Zhou.
California State Archives
1020 "O" Street
Sacramento, California 95814
Phone: (916) 653-2246
Fax: (916) 653-7363
Email: ArchivesWeb@sos.ca.gov
URL: http://www.sos.ca.gov/archives/
© 2000
California Secretary of State. All rights reserved.

Inventory of the Public Utilities Commission. Annual Reports of Utilities Records: Part I

Inventory: F2511



California State Archives

Office of the Secretary of State

Sacramento, California

Contact Information:

  • California State Archives
  • 1020 "O" Street
  • Sacramento, California 95814
  • Phone: (916) 653-2246
  • Fax: (916) 653-7363
  • Email: ArchivesWeb@sos.ca.gov
  • URL: http://www.sos.ca.gov/archives/
Processed by:
The California State Archives staff
© 2000 California Secretary of State. All rights reserved.

Descriptive Summary

Title: Public Utilities Commission. Annual Reports of Utilities Records: Part I
Inventory: F2511
Creator: California. Public Utilities Commission
Extent: see Series Descriptions
Repository: California State Archives
Sacramento, California
Language: English.

Administrative Information

Publication Rights

For permission to reproduce or publish, please contact the California State Archives. Permission for reproduction or publication is given on behalf of the California State Archives as the owner of the physical items. The researcher assumes all responsibility for possible infringement which may arise from reproduction or publication of materials from the California State Archives collections.

Preferred Citation

[Identification of item], Public Utilities Commission. Annual Reports of Utilities Records: Part I, F2511, California State Archives.

Arrangement and Description

F2511:1-4489, F3913:1-241.

1. Annual Reports of Utilities. 1861 - 1978.

Physical Description: Approx. 125 cu.ft.

Scope and Content Note

Arrangement

Arranged in two groups, then by type of utility and then alphabetically by name of company.
Contains annual reports of utilities filed with the Commission. Reports include the following information in most cases: fiscal operations of company, including names and addresses of principal officers, balance sheet, income statement, inventory of physical properties, investments, debts, stock statements, and tax statements; for electric and gas utilities it includes generation and transmission statistics; for railroads it includes mileage operated and freight statements; for water utilities it includes list of floating equipment; and for motor carriers it includes list of automotive equipment. More recent reports include information on expenditures for political purposes.

Index I

 

Automotive (Stages, Trucks) Utilities

 

F2511:1 Acme Transfer Company 1926

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:1 Adams Motor Drayage 1926

 

_____., Monterey

 

F2511:1 Aetna & Pope Stage 1926

 

St. Helena, Napa

 

F2511:1 A. M. Akins & Sons 1926

 

Lower Lake, Lake

 

F2511:1 Alhambra- Los Angeles Express 1926

 

Alhambra, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Allison Auto Express 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1 Alpaugh-Earlimart Auto Line 1926

 

Alpaugh, Tulare

 

F2511:1 The Alpha Company Auto Truck Service 1926

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:1 Alturas-Bieber Stage Line 1926

 

Alturas, Modoc

 

F2511:1 Alturas, Surprise Valley Stage Line 1926

 

Cederville, Modoc

 

F2511:1 The Ambler Truck Line 1926

 

Mesa Grande, San Diego

 

F2511:1 American Stage Line 1926

 

Ferndale, Humbolt

 

F2511:1 Anaheim Transit Company 1926

 

Anaheim, Orange

 

F2511:1 Anderson & Allen 1926

 

Knights Landing, Yolo

 

F2511:1 Anderson, J. N. Theater Service 1926

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Annapolis - Stewart's Point Stage 1926

 

Annapolis, Sonoma

 

F2511:1 Arroyo Grande-Oceano Truck Lines 1926

 

Arroyo-Grande, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:1 Arroyo Seco Stage Line 1926

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Arroyo Seco Stage Line (T. G. Gillespie) 1926

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Arutoff, Bob 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1 Aruturian, Giegoroff Sahakian 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1 Atlas Mail & Stage 1926

 

Napa, Napa

 

F2511:1 Atlas Transfer 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1 Auburn & Forest Hill Stage Line 1926

 

Foresthill, Placer

 

F2511:1 Auburn-Georgetown Stage 1926

 

Georgetown, El Dorado

 

F2511:1 Azevedos Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Half Moon Bay, San Mateo

 

F2511:1 Bacon, C. B. 1926

 

El Cajon, San Diego

 

F2511:1 Bacon Service Corp. 1926

 

Sanger, Fresno

 

F2511:1 Baetz Transfer 1926

 

Alhambra, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Bailey's Palomar Mountain Stage & Truck Line 1926

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:1 Baker, J. F. Auto Line 1926

 

Copperopolis, Calveras

 

F2511:1 Bakersfield-Glenville Stage 1926

 

Posey, Tulare

 

F2511:1 Bakersfield-Shafter-Wasco Truck 1926

 

Shafter, Kern

 

F2511:1 Bakersfield-Wasco Stage Line 1926

 

Shafter, Kern

 

F2511:1 Bandini Auto Bus Line 1926

 

L. A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Barnes Transportation Co. 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1 Barrere, Joe Auto Freight Line 1926

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:1 Bay City Hauling Company 1926

 

Menlo Park, San Mateo

 

F2511:1 Bay Shore Draying Company 1926

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:1 Bedwell, A. W. Freight Line Service 1926

 

Independence

 

F2511:1 Belden, Lee Milk Truck 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1 Bell & Canfield Stage Line 1926

 

Lompoc, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:1 Bellflower Truck & Transfer 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Belt Line Express 1926

 

Riverside,

 

F2511:1 Belvedere Bus (Barr & Duggan Owners) 1926

 

Belvedere, Marin

 

F2511:1 Benedict & Moorman 1926

 

Huntington Park, L.A.

 

F2511:1 Big Pine & Zurich Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Big Pine, Inyo

 

F2511:1 Bishop & Laws Freight Line 1926

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:1 Bishop, Mono Lake Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:1 Bivins, Silas J. 1926

 

Blythe, Riverside

 

F2511:1 Blairsden Stage Co. 1926

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:1 Blue Nose Happy Camp Auto Line 1926

 

Somes Bar, Siskiyou

 

F2511:1 Bluff Truck 1926

 

Veron, _____

 

F2511:1 Bolton & Bennett Freight Line 1926

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1 Bonillas, M. 1926

 

Alta Loma, San Bernadino

 

F2511:1 Boronda, N. Mail Stage 1926

 

Monterey, Monterey

 

F2511:1 Boulder Creek Stage Line 1926

 

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:1 Bowman Dam Stage 1926

 

Auburn, Placer

 

F2511:1 Bridgeport, Bodie & Mono Lake Stage Route 1926

 

Bridgeport, Mono

 

F2511:1 Bridgeville - Ruth Stage Line 1926

 

Bridgeville, Humbolt

 

F2511:1 Buffo & Conigilo 1926

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:1 Burbank Transfer Company 1926

 

Burbank L. A.

 

F2511:6 California Nevada Stages (a Co-Partnership) 1926

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:7-9 California Nevada Stages, Inc. 1927;30;32

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:10 California Parlor Car Tours Company, Inc. 1924

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:11 California Parlor Car Tours 1928

 

L. A., L.A.

 

F2511:12 California Parlor Car Tours Co. 1932

 

S. F. S. F.

 

F2511:1 Camp Elwell Stage 1926

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:1 Camp Nelson Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Porterville, Tulare

 

F2511:1 Campo Seco, Valley Springs Stage Line 1926

 

Campo Seco, Calveras

 

F2511:1 Carmel-Monterey Stage 1926

 

Carmel, Monterey

 

F2511:1 Cascada - Huntington Lake Stage Line 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Cassady, R. S. Auto Line 1926

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:1 Central Transit Company 1926

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:1 Chase, R. G. Motor Truck Line 1926

 

Carlsbad, San Diego

 

F2511:1 Cheap, John Stage Lines 1926

 

Oxnard, Ventura

 

F2511:1 Chico, Butte City, Princeton Stage 1926

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:1 Chico, Del Sabla Stage 1926

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:1 Chico, Paradise, Sterling City Stage Company 1926

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:1 Chico Red Bluff Auto Stage 1926

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:1 Chico- Willows Stage 1926

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:1 Chino Express & Transfer 1926

 

Chino, San Bernadino

 

F2511:1 Cienega Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Hollister, San Benito

 

F2511:1 City Auto Express & Drayage Co. 1926

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:1 City Transfer Co. 1926

 

S. F. S. F.

 

F2511:1 Clark's Sacramento-Plymouth Auto Stage Lines 1926

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:1 Cloverdale - Elk - Navarro Stage 1926

 

Cloverdale, Sonoma

 

F2511:1 Cloverdale, Geyser Stage 1926

 

Cloverdale, Sonoma

 

F2511:1 Coalinga-Paso Robles Auto Stage 1926

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:1 Colfax-Forest Hill Stage Line 1926

 

Forest Hill, Placer

 

F2511:1 Columbia Stage Line 1926

 

Columbia, Tuolumne

 

F2511:1 Commercial Transfer Co. 1926

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:1 Concord Avon Stage Line 1926

 

Concord, Contra Costa

 

F2511:1 Condra, H. A. Mail Stage 1926

 

Los Alamitos, Orange

 

F2511:1 Consolidated Furniture Moving Corp. 1926

 

S. F. S. F.

 

F2511:1 Copperopolis and Milton Auto Stage 1926

 

Copperopolis, Calveras

 

F2511:1 Corning- Paskenta Auto Service 1926

 

Paskenta, Tehama

 

F2511:1 Coronado Transfer 1926

 

Coronado, San Diego

 

F2511:1 Correia, J. M. 1926

 

Hynes, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Cottonwood & Shingleton Stage Company 1926

 

Cottonwood, Shasta

 

F2511:1 Coulterville-Kinsley Auto Line 1926

 

Coulterville, Mariposa

 

F2511:1 Covelo Stage Line 1926

 

Covelo, Mendocino

 

F2511:1 Covey's Freight & Passenger Service 1926

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:1 Craig, E. C. 1926

 

Santa Ynez, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:1 Crescent Mills-Senaca Stage Line 1926

 

Greenville, Plumas

 

F2511:1 Cuyama Valley Scenic Stage Line 1926

 

Arroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:1;3 Dardanelle Stage Line 1926;28

 

Sonora, Tuolumne

 

F2511:1;3 Darwin & Olancha Stage 1926;28

 

Olancha, Inyo

 

F2511:1 Davies Warehouse Company 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Dear Stage Lines 1926

 

Taft, Kern (or Plumas?)

 

F2511:1;3 Demar, Edmond H. 1926;28

 

San Dimas, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Derkum, Stage Lines 1926;28

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3 Deysher & Lafargue 1928

 

San Anselmo, Marin

 

F2511:1;3 Dinuba Truck Line 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3 Donahue, M. M. 1928

 

Pasadena/Michillinda, L.A.

 

F2511:1 Donner Lake, Truckee Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Truckee, Nevada

 

F2511:3 Donovan Transportation Co. 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Dorris Stage & Freight Lines 1926;28

 

Forest, Sierra

 

F2511:1;3 Dos Palos Passenger & Freight Line 1926;28

 

Dos Palos, Merced

 

F2511:1;3 Dowd's Fashion Stables 1926;28

 

Mill Valley, Marin

 

F2511:1;3 Downieville Stage Company 1926;28

 

Downieville, Sierra

 

F2511:1 Ducor-California Hot Springs Stage Line 1926

 

Calif. Hot Springs, Tulare

 

F2511:1 Duffey, Fred 1926

 

Fort Bragg, Mendocino

 

F2511:1;3 Dunsmuir, Mt. Shasta Weed Stage Line 1926;28

 

Mt. Shasta, Siskiyou

 

F2511:1 Eagle Rock Auto Express 1926

 

Eagle Rock, L. A.

 

F2511:1 East Bay Theatre Service 1926

 

Hayward, Alameda

 

F2511:1;3 Eichbaum, H. W. 1926;28

 

Darwin, Inyo

 

F2511:1;3 Elkcreek, Alder Springs Auto Line 1926;28

 

Elk Creek, Glenn

 

F2511:1;3 El Segundo Transit Company 1926;28

 

El Segundo L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Ernst, J. O. 1926;28

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Etna-Fort Jones-Yreka Stage Line 1926;28

 

Fort Jones Siskiyou

 

F2511:1;3 Eureka-Bridgeville Auto Lines 1926;28

 

Bridgeville, Humboldt

 

F2511:3 Flintridge Motor Company 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Follows, Ralph Stage Line 1926

 

Azusa, L. A.

 

F2511:3 Folsom Auto Truck 1928

 

Folsom, Sacto.

 

F2511:1 Folsom-Sacramento Auto Truck 1926

 

Folsom, Sacto.

 

F2511:1;3 Fortier, C. L. & Sons 1926;28

 

Reedley, Fresno

 

F2511:1;3 Fortuna-Bridgeville Stage Lines 1926

 

Rohnerville/Fortuna Humboldt

 

F2511:1 Foss & Foss 1926

 

Berkeley, Alameda

 

F2511:1;3 Frasher, H. Truck Line 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1;3 Fredericksen, C. F. & Sons 1926;28

 

Lower Lake, Lake

 

F2511:1 French Gulch - Carrville Stage Line 1926

 

Trinity Center, Trinity

 

F2511:3 French Gulch-Carville Auto Line 1928

 

Trinity Center, Trinity

 

F2511:1;3 Fresno-Lanare Truck Line 1926;28

 

Riverdale/Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1;1 Fresno & Orange Cove Auto Line 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1;3 Fresno Riverdale Stage Company 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1 Fresno Stratford Freight Line 1926

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3 Fresno Stratford Truck Line 1928

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3 Fresno & Visalia Freight and Express Line 1928

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1 Fresno & Visalia Freight and Express Truck Line 1926

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1 Frickinger's Auto Freight Line Ser. 1926

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:1 Frizelle, Eales and Company 1926

 

Cotati, Sonoma

 

F2511:1 Fullerton, Placentia Bus Line 1926

 

Fullerton, Orange

 

F2511:1 Garcia, J. E. 1926

 

San Leandro, Alameda

 

F2511:1;3 Garden Highway Transit 1926;28

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:1;3 Gardnerville Transportation Co. 1926;28

 

Gardnerville, Nev.

 

F2511:1 Gates, S. A. 1926

 

Lancaster, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Georgetown-Placerville Stage 1926;28

 

Georgetown, El Dorado

 

F2511:1 Geyserville-Navarro Truck 1926

 

Philo, Mendocino

 

F2511:1;3 Gilroy Hot Springs Stage 1926

 

Gilroy, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3 Glendale & Verdugo Hills Express Co. 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Glenn Ranch Resort 1926;28

 

Glenn Ranch, San Bernadino

 

F2511:1;3 Goleta Bus & Messenger Service 1926;28

 

Santa Barbara, S. Barbara

 

F2511:1 Gombos, Nick 1926

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:1;3 Grangers Truck Service 1926

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:13;15;16 Gray Line Inc., The 1927;30;32

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:14,17;18 Gray Line Motor Tours Co., The 1929;34;42

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Gribble, Richard 1926;28

 

Junction City, Trinity

 

F2511:1;3 Gridley Auto Bus Co. 1926;28

 

Gridley, Butte

 

F2511:1 H. & A. Auto Line 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Hair Truck Company 1926

 

Riverside, _____

 

F2511:3 Hale, E. V. 1928

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:1 Half Moon Bay Draying Company 1926

 

S. F. S. F.

 

F2511:3 Half Moon Bay Draying Company 1928

 

Half Moon Bay, San Mateo

 

F2511:3 Half Moon Bay Stage Line 1928

 

Half Moon Bay, San Mateo

 

F2511:1;3 Hamilton, C. E. 1926;28

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Hammond-Three Rivers Auto Line 1926;28

 

Three Rivers, Tulare

 

F2511:1;3 Harm, George Truck 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:1;3 Harrell Freight Line 1926;28

 

Plymouth, Amador

 

F2511:1;3 Harris & Devine 1926;28

 

Rio Linda, Sacto.

 

F2511:3 Harwood, A. Stage Line 1928

 

Laytonville, Mendocino

 

F2511:1;3 Head, Jos. F. 1926;28

 

Lakeside, San Diego

 

F2511:1;3 Healdsburg-Santa Rosa-Auto Freight Line 1926;28

 

Healdsburg, Sonoma

 

F2511:1;3 Hearne's Auto Truck Line 1926;28

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:1;3 Hemet Transfer & Storage 1926;28

 

Hemet, Riverside

 

F2511:1 Henry, Eben J. 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Herrick Co., The 1926;28

 

Middletown, Lake

 

F2511:1;3 Hicks & Rodgers Transit Company 1926;28

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:1;3 Higgins Truck Line 1926;28

 

Sunnyside, San Diego

 

F2511:3 High Sierra Transport Company 1928

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:3 Highland Transportation Company 1928

 

San Pedro, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Highlands Inn Stage 1926

 

Monterey, Monterey

 

F2511:1 Hodges San Juan-San Jose Auto Freight Line 1926

 

San Juan, Merced

 

F2511:1 Hollywood-Burbank Auto Line 1926

 

Burbank, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Home Stage Line 1926;28

 

Taft, Kern

 

F2511:1 Hornbrook-Hamburg-Happy Camp Auto Line 1926

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3 Hornbrook-Hamburg-Happy Camp Stage Line 1928

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:1;3 Hornitos-Merced Falls Auto Line 1926;28

 

Hornitos, Mariposa

 

F2511:1;3 Huntington Park & Los Angeles Transfer 1926;28

 

Huntington Park, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Huston, L. E. 1926;28

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Imperial Beach Stage & Express Line 1926;28

 

Palm City/Imperial Beach San Diego

 

F2511:1;3 Independence Hotel Stage Line 1926;28

 

Independence, Inyo

 

F2511:3 Inglewood, & Los Angeles Express Co. 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Inglewood & Los Angeles Transfer and Storage Company 1926

 

Redondo Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:1 Inglewood Transfer & Storage Company 1926

 

_____ _____

 

F2511:1;3 Inglewood Transit Line 1926,28

 

Inglewood, L. A.

 

F2511:3 International Express 1928

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:1 Interurban Freight Truck 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Inverness Auto Stage & Garage Co. 1926;28

 

Inverness, Marin

 

F2511:1 Ireland Truck Line 1926

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:1 Isabella-Onyx Stage 1926

 

Isabella, Kern

 

F2511:3 Jackson-Camp Pardee Stage Line 1928

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:3 Jackson-Rangers Station Auto Line 1928

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:1;3 Jackson-Volcano Auto Line 1926;28

 

Volcano/Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:1;3 Jakeway, T. R. 1926;28

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3 Joe & Ed's Express 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3 Johnsville Stage Line 1928

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:1 Jolon Stage Line 1926

 

King City, Monterey

 

F2511:1;3 Jory's Express 1926;28

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:1;3 Kardashian & Kardashian 1926;28

 

El Monte, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Kelseyville & Calistoga Freight Line 1926;28

 

Kelseyville, Lake

 

F2511:3 Key System, San Leandro Bus Company 1928

 

_____ _____

 

F2511:1;3 Kimbrough, C. E. 1926;28

 

Pomona/L.A., L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Kimbrough, R. J. Truck Service 1926;28

 

Orange, Orange

 

F2511:1 Kings River Transportation Company 1926

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:1 Kister & Lawton 1926

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:1;3 Klamath Auto Stage Line 1926;28

 

Yreka, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3 Klamath-Weed Stage Line 1928

 

Klamath Falls, Klamath

 

F2511:1;3 Konocti Freight Lines 1926;28

 

Kelseyville, Lake

 

F2511:3 L & L Transportation Company 1928

 

Watts L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 La Honda Freight Line 1926;28

 

La Honda, San Mateo

 

F2511:3 Lake County Transportation Co. 1928

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:1 Lake Independence Stage 1926

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:1 Lakeport-Ukiah Motor Line 1926

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:1;3 Lampson Stage Line 1926;28

 

Geyserville, Sonoma

 

F2511:1 Lankershim Boulevard- Burbank Motor Coach Line 1926

 

Burbank, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Las Flores-Topango Canyon Stage Line 1926;28

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:1;3 Laurel Canyon Stage 1926;28

 

Hollywood, L. A.

 

F2511:3 Lawrence & Estes 1928

 

Greenville, Plumas

 

F2511:1 Laytonville Stage Line 1926

 

Laytonville, Mendocino

 

F2511:1;3 Lee Auto Stage Line 1926;28

 

San Bernadino, San Bern.

 

F2511:1 Lewis, C. W. Auto Truck & Stage Line 1926

 

Etna, Siskiyou

 

F2511:1;3 Lewiston-Minersville Stage 1926,28

 

Lewiston, Trinity

 

F2511:1 Linderman, S. W. Transfer & Draying Company 1926

 

S. F. S. F.

 

F2511:3 Lindsey, Chas. A. 1928

 

Johannesburg, Kern

 

F2511:1;3 Litchfield-Standish Stage 1926;28

 

Standish, Lassen

 

F2511:1 Livermore & Arroyo Sanitarium Stage Company 1926

 

Livermore, Alameda

 

F2511:3 Livermore Valley Stages 1928

 

Livermore, Alameda

 

F2511:3 Lloyd, Sam M. 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Lloyd's El Cajon Stage 1926

 

El Cajon, San Diego

 

F2511:1;3 Lone Pine & Keeler Auto Stage Line 1926;28

 

Lone Pine, Inyo

 

F2511:1 Los Angeles-Blythe Truck Line 1926

 

L. A./Blythe, L.A./Riverside

 

F2511:1;3 Los Angeles & Compton Transportation Company 1926;28

 

Compton/L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Los Angeles-Newport Freight Line 1926;28

 

L. A., L.A.

 

F2511:1 Los Angeles & San Jose Express 1926

 

Los Gatos, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3 Los Angeles Trona Stages 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:1;3 Lyonsville Stage 1926,28

 

Lyonsville/Red Bluff/Tehama

 

F2511:1 Lyon Truck Company 1926

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Machomich, A. Stage 1926;28

 

Blairsden-Plumas

 

F2511:2 Madera, Raymond-Wawona Stage 1926

 

Raymond, Madera

 

F2511:4 Madera Truck Line 1928

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:4 Madera Wawona Stage 1928

 

Raymond, Madera

 

F2511:2 Manley Transfer Company 1926

 

Venice, L. A.

 

F2511:4 Manlove & Kerr Auto Truck Line 1928

 

Gustine, Merced

 

F2511:2 Maple Creek-Korbel Stage 1926

 

Korbel Sonoma

 

F2511:2 Marengo Bros. 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2;4 Markleeville, Fredricksburg Stage Line 1926;28

 

Markleeville, Alpine

 

F2511:2 Marr Freight Transit Company 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2 Martin, G. F. 1926

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:2;4 Martinez-Bay Point Stage Co. 1926;28

 

Oakland/S.F., Alameda/S. F.

 

F2511:4 Martinez-Concord Stage 1928

 

Martinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2 Martinez, Concord Automobile Stage 1926

 

Martinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2 Martinez, San Francisco Express Co. 1926

 

Martinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2;4 Marysville, Camptonville Stage Line 1926;28

 

Camptonville, Yuba

 

F2511:2;4 Marysville & La Porte Stage Co. 1926;28

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:2;4 Marysville, Nevada City Auto Stage 1926;28

 

Grass Valley, Nev.

 

F2511:2;4 Masters, W. D. 1926;28

 

San Dimas, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Mather Field Stage Line 1926;28

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:4 Matson, E. N. 1928

 

Pine Grove, Amador

 

F2511:2;4 Maxwell-Stonyford Auto Line 1926;28

 

Stony ford, Colusa

 

F2511:2 Maynard, J. D. 1926

 

Santa Clara, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2;4 McCaughey Bros. 1926;28

 

Bodega, Sonoma

 

F2511:2 McIntire, I. J. Automobile Truck Line, The 1926

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 McPherson, E. E. 1926;28

 

Cloverdale, Sonoma

 

F2511:2 Megugorac & Perich 1926

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:4 Mendocino Coast Transit Co. (Corp) 1928

 

Fort Bragg, Mendocino

 

F2511:4 Mendocino Coast Transit Co. (Allen & Curtis -Owners) 1928

 

Fort Bragg, Mendocino

 

F2511:2;4 Menlo Park & San Francisco Parcel Delivery 1926;28

 

Menlo Park, San Mateo

 

F2511:2;4 Modesto-La Grange Stage 1926;28

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2 Modesto-Oakdale Auto Stage 1926

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2;4 Mokelumne Hill Auto Stage Co. 1926;28

 

Mokelumne Hill, Calveras

 

F2511:2 Monrovia- Los Angeles Express 1926

 

Monrovia, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Monterey-Big Sur Auto Line 1926;28

 

Monterey, Monterey

 

F2511:2;4 Monterey-Carmel Auto Freight Line 1926;28

 

Carmel, Monterey

 

F2511:2;4 Monticello Stage Co. 1926;28

 

Monticello, Napa

 

F2511:2 Monument Express Co. 1926

 

Nestor San Diego

 

F2511:4 Moore, Adam A. 1928

 

Upper Lake, Lake

 

F2511:2;4 Moore's Truck Line 1926;28

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2;4 Morgan's Auto Express & Freight Line 1926;28

 

Selma, Fresno

 

F2511:2;4 Moss, E. G. Transfer 1926;28

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Mt. Hamilton Stage Line 1926;28

 

Mt. Hamilton/San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:19,20,21 Mt. Lassen Transit Company Mt. Shasta-McCloud Auto Stage Line 1925;29;32 1926

 

Westwood, Lassen Mt. Shasta, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2 Mt. Wilson Stage Line 1926

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Murrieta Valley Motor Freight Line 1926;28

 

L. A./Corona, L.A./Riverside

 

F2511:2;4 Muscardini, J. P. 1926;28

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:2;4 Musgrove, Henry S. 1926;28

 

Walker, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2;4 Napa Valley Bus Company 1926;28

 

Napa, Napa

 

F2511:4 National Warehouse Company 1928

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:4 Nelson, Auto Service 1928

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2 Nevada-California Auto-Stage Company 1928

 

Tonopah, Nev.

 

F2511:2;4 Nevada-California Transportation Co. 1926:28

 

Reno, Washoe (Nev.)

 

F2511:2 Newcomer's Heavy Freight Line Service 1926

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:2;4 Nipton, Searchlight Auto Passenger-Freight Service 1926;28

 

Searchlight, Nev.

 

F2511:2 Noda, S. 1926

 

Livingston, Merced

 

F2511:4 Northern Orange County Transp'n Co. 1928

 

_____ __________

 

F2511:2;4 North Fork Stage Co. 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:2 Oakland Film Pickup 1926

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:2;4 Oakland, San Rafael Express Co. 1926;28

 

Point Richmond/Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2 Oakland-Tuolumne Stage Line 1926

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:2;4 Oganesoff & Oskanoff 1926;28

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:4 Ojai, Ventura Stage 1926;28

 

Ojai Ventura

 

F2511:4 Oppenheimer Truck Line 1928

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:2 Orange County Fast Freight Line 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:4 Orange Packet Line 1928

 

Escondido, San Diego

 

F2511:2 Orland-Elk Creek Auto Line 1926

 

Elk Creek, Glenn

 

F2511:2 O'Rourke, L. B. 1926

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:2 Oroville, Adelaide Transit Co. 1926

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:4 Oroville, Lumpkin Stage Line 1928

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:2;4 Oroville, Woodleaf Auto Service 1926;28

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:2 Orrs Springs Stage 1926

 

Orrs, Mendocino

 

F2511:2;4 Overland Transfer Co. 1926;28

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2;4 Owens Frank (Estate) 1926;28

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Owens, J. G. 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2;4 Pacific Coast Motor Coach Co. 1926;28

 

Newport Beach/L.A. Orange/L. A.

 

F2511:2 Pacific Highway Express 1926

 

Long Beach L.A.

 

F2511:4 Pacific Palisades Bus Line 1928

 

Pacific Palisades/ Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Pacific Southwestern Transportation Co. 1926;28

 

New York, New York

 

F2511:2;4 Pacific Union College 1926;28

 

Angwin, Napa

 

F2511:2 Palisades Bus Line 1926

 

Pacific Palisades, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Palm Springs Auto Stage Line 1926;28

 

Palm Springs, Riverside

 

F2511:2 Palo Alto Transfer & Storage Co.

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2;4 Palo Verdes Transportation Co. 1926;28

 

L. A./Palos Verdes Estates, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Pasadena Express & Freight Service

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2;4 Paso Robles Adelaide, Klau Stage Line 1926;28

 

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2;4 Paso Robles, Annette Auto Stage Line 1928;26

 

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2;4 Passalacqua's Benicia-Vallejo Stage Line 1926;28

 

Benicia, Solano

 

F2511:4 Peckham, J. B. Co., Inc. 1928

 

San Mateo, San Mateo

 

F2511:22-25 Peerless Stage Incorporated 1923,26;29;32

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:2 Pellegrini, Calsar 1926

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:2 Penhall, R. H. 1926

 

Bellflower, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Pennoyers Descanso & Alpine Stage Line 1926;28

 

San Diego/Guatay, San Diego

 

F2511:4 Perry Auto Parts Express 1928

 

Whittier, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Petaluma, Sonoma Valley Stage Line 1926

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2;4 Petaluma-Tomales-Fallon Truck Line 1926;28

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2 Petaluma Valley Ford Stage 1926

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2;4 Petrolia Stage Company 1926;28

 

Upper Mattole, Humboldt

 

F2511:2;4 Pettas, Dennis Auto Stage 1926;28

 

Pittsburgh, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2 Pettits Auto Truck Line 1926

 

Gustine, Merced

 

F2511:4 Piccardo Bros. 1928

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:2;4 Pino Grande Stage Line 1926;28

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:2;4 Pioneer Auto Stage Line 1926;28

 

Colusa, Colusa

 

F2511:26-31 Pioneer Express (Co.) 1922;24;26;28 30;32

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:2 Pioneer Stage 1926

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:4 Pioneer Truck & Transfer Company 1928

 

El Centro, Imperial

 

F2511:32 Pioneer Truck & Transfer Co. of Los Angeles 1924

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:33 Pioneer Truck Company of Los Angeles 1931

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2 Pittsburgh-Avon Auto Stage 1926

 

Pittsburgh, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2;4 Placerville-Cool Auto Line 1926; 28

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:2;4 Placerville, Grizzly Flat Stage 1926; 28

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:2 Pleasant Valley Auto Line 1926

 

Coulterville, Mariposa

 

F2511:2 Point Reyes Stage 1926

 

Point Reyes Station, Marin

 

F2511:2 Porter-Montgomery, Gothivals Transfer & Taxicab Co. 1926

 

San Bernadino, San Bern.

 

F2511:2;4 Potter Valley-Ukiah Auto Stage 1926

 

Potter Valley, Mendocino

 

F2511:2 Prairie Ave. Bus Line 1926

 

Inglewood, L. A.

 

F2511:4 Prairie Ave. Transit Line 1928

 

Inglewood, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Prathers, M. W. & L. R. 1926; 28

 

Adams Springs, Lake

 

F2511:2 Priest Valley Auto Line 1926

 

King City, Monterey

 

F2511:2;4 Puente Truck & Transfer Company 1926; 28

 

Puente, L. A.

 

F2511:2;4 Purdy's Express 1926; 28

 

Fullerton, Orange

 

F2511:4 Quincy, La Porte Stage Line 1928

 

La Porte, Plumas

 

F2511:2 Rampone, Tony 1926

 

Oakland, Olameda

 

F2511:2;4 Ramsey Auto Truck 1926; 28

 

Fowler, Fresno

 

F2511:2 Ramsey, Martin 1926

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2 Randsburg Transit Company 1926

 

Randsburg, Kern

 

F2511:2;4 Ray Transfer Company 1926; 28

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:2;4 Red Bluff-Gerber Stage 1926; 28

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2;4 Red Bluff-Jelly Stage 1926; 28

 

Jelly, Tehama

 

F2511:2;4 Red Bluff-Manton Stage 1926; 28

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:34;35;36 Redding-Fall River Stage Line 1922; 25; 26

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:2;4 Redding & Harrison Gulch Auto Service 1926; 28

 

Ono, Shasta

 

F2511:2;4 Red Line Express 1926; 28

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2;4 Redondo & Los Angeles Transfer and Storage Company 1926; 28

 

Redondo Beach/ L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2;4 Redwood Park Auto Line 1926; 28

 

Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:2;4 Redwood Park Freight & Express Line 1926; 28

 

Boulder Creek, Santa

 

F2511:2;4 Redwood-Woodside Stage Line 1926; 28

 

Redwood City, San Mateo

 

F2511:2;4 Reed, F. W. Milk Line 1926; 28

 

Roscoe/Glendale, L.A.

 

F2511:4 Reid Automobile Freight Line Service 1928

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:2 Reno-Calpine Stage 1926

 

Reno, Nev. (Washoe)

 

F2511:4 Reno-Loylaton-Calpine Stage 1928

 

Reno, Nev. (Washoe Co.)

 

F2511:2 Resort Truck Line 1926

 

Middletown, Lake

 

F2511:2;4 Richardson Springs Stage 1928

 

Richardson Springs/Chico, Butte

 

F2511:2 Richardson Transportation Co. 1926

 

Tujunga, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Richmond Navigation & Improvement Co. 1926

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2;4 Rio Vista Transit Company 1926; 28

 

Rio Vista, Solano

 

F2511:2;4 Rogers, R. J. 1926; 28

 

Nicasio, Marin

 

F2511:2;4 Rose, Harvey Auto Stage Co. 1926; 28

 

Marinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2;4 Roseville, Lincoln Truck 1926; 28

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:2;4 Rubicon Springs Stage 1926; 28

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:2;4 Ruddick, W. O. 1926; 28

 

Upper Lake, Lake

 

F2511:2;4 Rutherford & McMahon 1926; 28

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:2 S.H. & S. Transit Company 1926

 

Bell, L. A. (Napa)

 

F2511:2 S. & M. Transfer Co. 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Sacramento Auto Truck Co. 1926: 28

 

Davis, Yolo

 

F2511:2;5 Sacramento-Broderick-Westgate Stage 1926; 28

 

West Sacto., Yolo

 

F2511:2 Sacramento-Corning Freight Line 1926

 

Sacto., Sacto.,

 

F2511:2 Sacramento - Elk Grove & Galt Freight Line 1926

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2;5 Sacramento, Fair Oaks Stage Line 1926; 28

 

Fair Oaks, Sacto.

 

F2511:2;5 Sacramento-Galt Freight Line 1926; 28

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2;5;37-39 Sacramento Motor Transport 1926; 28; 35; 36; 37

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2;5 Sacramento, Plymouth Stage 1926; 28

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:5 Sahakian & Giegeroff 1928

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2;5 Salinas, King City Freight Line 1926; 28

 

Salinas, Monterey

 

F2511:2;5 San Antonio Transfer Company 1926; 28

 

Camp Baldy, San Bern.

 

F2511:2;5 San Benito & Tres Pinos Stage Line 1926; 28

 

San Benito, San Benito

 

F2511:2;5 San Diego - Tegate Auto Service 1926; 28

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:5 San Gabriel Canyon Stage Line 1928

 

Azusa, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 San Geronimo-Nicasio Stage 1926; 28

 

Nicasio, Marin

 

F2511:5;2 Sanitarium St. Helena Stage 1926; 28

 

Sanitarium, Napa (Santa Clara)

 

F2511:40 San Joaquin & Eastern Railroad Co. 1933

 

L.A. L.A.

 

F2511:2 San Juan Capistrano Stage Line 1926

 

San Juan, Capis, Orange

 

F2511:5 San Luis-Avila-Pismo Pioneer Stages 1928

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:2 San Luis Obispo-Avila Auto Service 1926

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:2;5 San Luis Obispo-Cambria Stage 1926; 28

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:2 San Luis Obispo-San Simeon Stage Line 1926

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:2;5 San Luis Obispo, Simmler Stage Line 1926; 28

 

Pozo, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2;5 San Quentin Stage Company 1926; 28

 

San Quentin, Marin

 

F2511:2;5 San Rafael Bus Service 1926; 28

 

San Rafael, Marin

 

F2511:5 San Rafael Freight & Transfer Co. 1928

 

S. F., S. F.

 

F2511:2;5 Santa Barbara Special Delivery 1926; 28

 

L. A./Burbank, L.A.

 

F2511:2;5 Santa Maria-Guadalupe Stage 1926; 28

 

Santa Maria, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:2;5 Santa Ynez Valley Freight Line 1926;28

 

Solvang, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:2;5 Sausalito, Stinson Beach & Bolinas Stage Lines 1926;28

 

Sausalito, Marin

 

F2511:2;5 Scenic Auto Stage 1926;28

 

La Honda, San Mateo

 

F2511:2;5 Scott Bar - Fort Jones - Yreka Stage Line 1926;28

 

Scott Bar, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2 Scott Stage Company 1926

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:2 Scott Valley Auto Stage 1926

 

Yreka, Siskiyou

 

F2511:5 Scranton, Orin L. 1926

 

San Jacinto, Riverside

 

F2511:5 Sequoia & General Grant National Parks Company 1928

 

Sequoia National Park, Tulare

 

F2511:5;41-44 Sequoia National Park Stage Co. 1928;23;24 25;26

 

Lemon Cove Tulare

 

F2511:5;2 Service Truck Company 1926;28

 

Penryn, Placer

 

F2511:2 Shakarian - Kardasian and Puremian 1926

 

Downey, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Shea, T. J. 1926;28

 

Baldwin Park, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Shear Transfer & Storage Company 1926;28

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Sheffield, Ed. 1926;28

 

Greenview, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2 Shrode, John 1926

 

Indio, Riverside

 

F2511:2;5 Simmons Transfer Line 1926;28

 

Palms, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Smith, M. F. 1926

 

Etna, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2;5 Smith Automobile Company 1926;28

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:2;5 Smith, Elmer F. Truck Line 1926;28

 

Burbank, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Snyder, Cecil E. 1926;28

 

Lynwood, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Sonora Pass Auto Line 1926

 

Bridgeport (Amador, Mono Mariposa, Nevada, Orange)

 

F2511:2;5 Southfork, Petrolia Stage Line 1926;28

 

Petrolia, Humboldt

 

F2511:5 Spaulding, O. W. 1928

 

Lancaster, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Star Route Mail Service 1926

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2 Stavros Bros. Stage Line 1926

 

Merced, Merced

 

F2511:2 Stillway, Geo. W. Truck Lines 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2 Stockton-Jackson Auto Stage Line 1926

 

Jackson, (Amador, El Dorado)

 

F2511:5 Stockton-Jackson Stage Line 1928

 

Jackson (Amador)

 

F2511:5 Stockton-Murphy's Freight Line 1928

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2;5 Stoddard Milling Company 1926;28

 

Napa, Napa

 

F2511:2;5 Storey Auto Express

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2 Studio Stage Line 1926

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Sullivans Auto Stage Line 1926;28

 

Willows, Glenn

 

F2511:2;5 Sullivan's Transfer 1926;28

 

Manteca, San Joaquin

 

F2511:5 Sundborg Freight Line 1928

 

Sonora, Tolumne

 

F2511:2 Surprise Valley, Gerlach Transport Co. 1926

 

Cedarville, Modoc

 

F2511:2 Susanville - Bieber Stage Line 1926

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:5 Susanville Klamath Falls Stage 1928

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:5 Swartout Valley Transfer 1928

 

San Bernardino, San Bern.

 

F2511:45,46 System Freight Service 1938;39

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Tahoe Transportation 1926;28

 

Tahoe, Placer

 

F2511:2;5 Tassajara Hot Spring Co. 1926;28

 

Salinas, Monterey

 

F2511:2 Tehachapi Transportation Company 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2 Tehachapi Transportation Company (J. H. Eagle) 1926

 

Randsburg, Kern

 

F2511:5 Terminal Island Transit Company 1928

 

Terminal Island, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Thompson, T. T. 1926;28

 

Baldwin Park, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Thornewill, L. A. 1926;28

 

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:2 Thym, A. E. Stage Line 1926

 

Mokelumne Hill, Calaveras

 

F2511:2 Tonopah Trucking Company 1926

 

Tonopah, Nevada

 

F2511:2 Travelers Stage 1926

 

Folsom, (Calveras Sacramento)

 

F2511:2;5 Tres Pinos, New Idria Stage Line 1926;28

 

Tres Pinos, San Benito

 

F2511:2;5 Triangle Transfer Company 1926;28

 

Sanger, Fresno

 

F2511:2;5 Truckee, Sierraville Auto Line 1926;28

 

Truckee, Nevada

 

F2511:2 Truckee Tahoe City Stage Line 1926

 

Truckee, Nevada

 

F2511:5 Tucker Bros. Auto Truck Line 1928

 

Etna, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2 Turney Auto Parts Delivery 1926

 

Whittier, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Tustin-Santa Ana Stage Line 1926;28

 

Santa Ana, Orange

 

F2511:5 Union Pacific Stage Company 1928

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 University Auto Line 1926;28

 

Riverside (Humboldt, Sacramento, Monterey, Tuolumne, Riverside)

 

F2511:2;5 Valley Springs Sheep Ranch San Andreas Stage 1926-28

 

San Andreas, Calveras

 

F2511:2 Valley Truck Line 1926

 

Gilroy, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2 Vance Truck Line 1926

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Ventura-Oxnard-Santa Paula and Ojai Stage 1926

 

Ojai, Ventura

 

F2511:2;5 Wade Shipping Company 1926;28

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2 Wahl-Bianchini, Wythe & Hoerler 1926

 

_____ _____

 

F2511:5 Wales, F. W. & Son 1928

 

Folsom, Sacramento

 

F2511:2 Walker Stages 1926

 

El Centro, Imperial

 

F2511:2 Walker Transfer & Storage Company 1926

 

San Gabriel, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Wards Auto Stage 1926;28

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:5 Warner, Julian & Guyamaca Truck Line 1928

 

Julian, San Diego

 

F2511:2 Warner's Hot Springs Freight Line 1926

 

Julian, San Diego

 

F2511:2;5 Washington Stage & Express Company 1926;28

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:2;5 Ways Ferndale, Loleta-Eureka Freight Line 1926;28

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:2;5 Weaverville, Peanut Auto Line 1926;28

 

Hayfork, Trinity

 

F2511:2 Weir Transfer & Storage 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Western Refrigerating Company 1926;28

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2;5 Western Truck Lines 1926;28

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:2 Westmorland Truck & Transfer 1926

 

Westmorland, Imperial

 

F2511:5 Weston & Curson Stage Line 1928

 

Woodland, Yolo

 

F2511:2;5 West Side Transit 1926;28

 

Newman/Patterson, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2 Whitcomb Stages 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 White Point Bus Line 1926;28

 

San Pedro, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Whittier Select Citrus Association 1926

 

Whittier, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Wilbur Springs Stage Company 1926;28

 

Wilbur Springs, Colusa

 

F2511:2;5 Williams & Bartlett Springs Stage Line 1928;26

 

Bartlett Springs, Lake

 

F2511:2 Williamson, Peter 1926

 

Tujunga, L. A.

 

F2511:2 Williams Southside Transit Co. 1926

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2 Williams Truck Line 1926

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:2;5 Willits, Hearst Stage Line 1926;28

 

Hearst, Mendocino

 

F2511:2 Willow Ranch - Surprise Valley Stage 1926

 

Willows Ranch, Modoc

 

F2511:2 Winters-Davis-Sacramento Auto Stage 1926

 

Winters, Yolo

 

F2511:2 Winters-Monticello Stage Line 1926

 

Monticello, Napa

 

F2511:5 Witt, Al G. 1928

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2 Woodland- Knights Landing Auto Stage 1926

 

_____ _____

 

F2511:2;5 Woodland-Rumsey Auto Stage 1926;28

 

Woodland, Yolo

 

F2511:2;5 Woolett Stages 1926;28

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:47-50 Yosemite National Park Co. 1922-25

 

Yosemite Nat'l Park Mariposa

 

F2511:51-55 Yosemite Transit 1922-26

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2 Zenia-Fort Seward Auto Line 1926

 

Ft. Seward, Humboldt

 

Electric and Gas Utilities

 

F2511:56 Alex Brown 1913

 

Walnut Grove, Sacto.

 

F2511:57-58 Alta District Gas Company 1914-15

 

Dinuba, Tulare

 

F2511:59-65 Alturas Electric 1912;13;19 20;22;24;26

 

Alturas, Modoc

 

F2511:66-67 Amador Rlectric Light and Power Co. 1912;19

 

Sutter Creek, Amador

 

F2511:68-69 Banning Gas & Lighting Co. 1912;15

 

Banning, Riverside

 

F2511:70 Barstow Utility Co. 1912

 

San Bernardino, San Ber.

 

F2511:71-72 Beaumont Gas & Power Company 1912;16

 

Beaumont, Rivers.

 

F2511:73-74 Bell Electric Company 1912;19

 

Auburn, Placer

 

F2511:75 Ben Lomond Water Works 1912

 

Ben Lomond, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:76-79 Bidwell Electric Company 1916-19

 

Fort Bidwell, Modoc

 

F2511:80-31 Bishop Light and Power Company 1918;12

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:82-83 Boulder Creek Electric Light and Water Co. (W.C.) 1919;12

 

B.C., Santa Cruz

 

F2511:84-85 Butte County Power, Light & W.C. 1912;16

 

Sterling/Chico, Butte City

 

F2511:86-87 California Natural Gas Co. 1912;15

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:88-98 California-Oregon Power Co. 1912;15;18

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

California-Oregon Power Co. 21; 24; 27

 

Contra Costa

 

California-Oregon Power Co. 30;33;36

 

Contra Costa

 

California-Oregon Power Co. 39;42

 

Contra Costa

 

F2511:99-100 Calistoga Electric Company 1912;17

 

Calestoga, Napa

 

F2511:101-02 Callayoni Electric Plant (McKinley Bros.) 1912;19

 

Middletown, Lake

 

F2511:103-04 Canyon Power Company 1912;17

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:105-07 Central California Gas Co. 1912;13;14

 

L. A.

 

F2511:108-09 Central Natural Gas Company 1912;19

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:110-11 Central Oakland Light & Power Co. 1912;15

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:112-13 Citrus Belt Gas Co. 1912;19

 

San Bernardino, S. B.

 

F2511:114 Cloverdale Light & Power Co. 1912

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:115 Coachella Valley Ice and Electric Co. 1918

 

Coachella, Rivers.

 

F2511:116 Coachella Valley Ice and Electric Co. 1914

 

Redlands, San Bernardino

 

F2511:117;18 Coalinga Gas & Power Co. 1912;18

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:119 Coalinga Pipe Line Company 1917

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:120 Coalinga Water & Electric Co. 1912

 

L. A.

 

F2511:121-23 Coast Valleys Gas & Electric Company 1913;22;28

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:124 Colfax Hotel Company 1912

 

Colfax, Placer

 

F2511:125-26 Consolidated Electric Company 1916;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:127 Consolidated Utilities Co. 1913

 

Compton, L. A.

 

F2511:128 Consumers Gas System 1918

 

Bellflower, L. A.

 

F2511:129 Consumers Light & Power Co. 1912

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:130-31 Contra Costa Gas Company 1914;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:132-33 Corona Gas & Electric Light Co. 1912;18

 

Corona, Riverside

 

F2511:134-36 Crescent City Light, Water & Power Co. 1912-14

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:137 Del Monte Light & Power Co. 1919

 

Pacific Grove, Monterey

 

F2511:138 Dillon, R. J. and Dan Murphy 1919

 

L. A.

 

F2511:139-40 Downey Light, Power & Water Company 1912-13

 

Downey, L. A.

 

F2511:141-42 Durham Light & Power Co. 1912;18

 

Durham, Butte

 

F2511:143-44 Economic Gas Co. 1912;18

 

L. A.

 

F2511:145-46 Electric Power Co. 1912-13

 

L. A.

 

F2511:147 Elsinore Elec. Light & Power Co. 1912

 

Elsinore, Riverside

 

F2511:148-49 Equitable L. & P. Co. 1912;14

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:150-51 Escondido Utilities Co. 1912;16

 

Escond. San Diego

 

F2511:152-53 Exhequer Mining & Power Co. 1912;15

 

Merced, Merced

 

F2511:154-55 Fair Oaks Electric Co. 1917;19

 

Fair Oaks, Sacramento

 

F2511:156 Florem Bros. 1913

 

Fall River Mills, Shasta

 

F2511:157-58 Fontana Power Co. 1916;19

 

Fontana, San Bernardino

 

F2511:159 Forest Hill Electric Co. 1919

 

Forest Hill, Placer

 

F2511:160-61 Fort Bragg Electric Company 1912;19

 

Fort Bragg, Mendocino

 

F2511:162 Fowler Gas Company 1917

 

Fowler, Fresno

 

F2511:163-64 Fresno Power Co. 1912;14

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:165 Gilroy Gas Works 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:166 Glendora Light & Power Co. 1912

 

Glendora, L. A.

 

F2511:167-68 Gonzales Electric Co. (Alpine Evaporated Cream Co. 1912;20

 

Gonzales Monterey

 

F2511:169-171 Great Western Power Co. of California 1926;31;36

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:172-73 Half Moon Bay Light & Power Co. 1912;14

 

Half Moon Bay, San Mateo

 

F2511:174-75 Hanford Gas & Power Company 1912;19

 

Hanford, Kings

 

F2511:176 Hazel Gold Mining Co. 1919

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:177-78 Hemet Milling & Power Co. 1912;15

 

Hemet, Riverside

 

F2511:179-180 Hemet San Jacinto Gas Co. 1912;17

 

Hemet, Riverside

 

F2511:181-182 Holton Power Company 1912;19

 

Redlands/Riverside, San Bernardino/Riverside

 

F2511:183 Inventory Electric Light Equipment & Supplies 1919

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:184 Imperial Valley Gas Co. 1912

 

Redlands, San Bern.

 

F2511:185 Imperial Valley Gas Co. 1919

 

El Centro, Imperial

 

F2511:186-87 Indian Valley Light and Power Co. 1928;32

 

Greenville, Plumas

 

F2511:188 Invincible Mines Consolidated 1913

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:189-90 Jackson Gaslight Co. 1912;19

 

Jackson City, Amador

 

F2511:191 Joseph McDonald Gas Office 1919

 

Taft Kern

 

F2511:192 Keller, George M. 1913

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:193 Knoch, Issac (Branham Plant & Electric Co.) 1912

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:194-95 Kohler, H. O. and A Schwartz (A Co-Partnership) 1916;19

 

Washington, Nevada

 

F2511:196-97 Lacey Co., H. G. 1912;18

 

Hanford, Kings

 

F2511:198-99 Lake County Power & Irrigation Co. 1914

 

Kelseyville, Lake

 

F2511:200-04 Lassen Electric Co. 1912;19;30;33

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:205-06 Light and Power Utility 1915,19

 

Banning, Riverside

 

F2511:207-08 Lompoc Light & Power Co. 1912;19

 

Lompoc, Santa Barb.

 

F2511:209-10 Long Beach Consolidated Gas Co. 1912

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:211-16 Los Angeles Gas & Electric Corp. 1918;21;23 25,29;32

 

L. A.

 

F2511:217 Loyalton Electric Light Co. 1912

 

Loyalton, Sierra

 

F2511:218-19 Madera Gas Co. 1913;19

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:220 Mariposa Commercial and Mining Co. 1913

 

Mt. Bullion, Mariposa

 

F2511:221 Marysville and Nevada Power & Water Co. 1913

 

Marysville, Yuba

 

F2511:222-23 Middle Yuba Hydro-Electric Power Co. 1912;19

 

Nevada City, Nev.

 

F2511:224 Midland Counties Gas & Electric Co. 1912

 

L. A.

 

F2511:225-27 Midland Counties Public Service Corp. 1919;31;38

 

L. A.

 

F2511:228-29 Midway Gas Co. 1912;19

 

S.F.

 

F2511:230 Modesto Gas, Light, Coal and Coke Co. 1912

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:231 Modesto Gas Co. 1919

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:232-33 Mt. Konocti Light & Power Co. (Sold to Cal. Telephone & Light Co. December 1, 1919) 1912;19

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:234-36 Mt. Whitney Power & Electric Co. 1919;12;15

 

L. A.

 

F2511:237 Municipal Light and Power Co. 1912

 

S. F.

 

F2511:238-39 Napa Valley Electric Co. 1912;19

 

St. Helena, Napa

 

F2511:240 National Park Elec. Power Co. 1912

 

San Jose, Sta. Clara.

 

F2511:241-42 Needles Gas & Electric Co. 1912;19

 

L. A.

 

F2511:243-45 Nevada-California Power Co. (A foreign Corp. having a place of business at Los Angeles, Cal.) 1912;13;15

 

L. A.

 

F2511:246 Newport Beach Electric Light & Power Co. 1912

 

Newport Beach, Orange

 

F2511:246A-47 Northern California Power Company Consolidated 1912;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:248 Novato Light & Power Co. 1912

 

Novato, Marin

 

F2511:249 Novato Utilities Company 1919

 

Novato, Marin

 

F2511:250-51 Oakdale Gas Co. 1913;19

 

Oakdale, Stanislaus

 

F2511:252-53 Oceanside Elec. & Gas Co. 1912;15

 

Oceans, San Diego

 

F2511:254-55 Ojai Power Co. 1914;19

 

Nordhoff, Ventura

 

F2511:256-57 Ontario Power Co. 1912;19

 

Ontario, San Bernardino

 

F2511:258-59 Ontario-Upland Gas Co. 1912-18

 

Ontario, San Bernardino

 

F2511:260-61 Oro Electric Corp. 1912;16

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:262-94 Pacific Gas & Electric Co. 1912-32

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:295-96 Pacific Light & Power Co. 1912;17

 

L. A.

 

F2511:297-98 Pacific Power Co. 1912;14

 

Bodie, Mono

 

F2511:299-300 Palo Alto Gas Co. 1912;16

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:301 Paso Robles Light & Water Co. 1912

 

Paso Robles, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:302 Peters, Jo. G. 1914

 

Dutch Flat, Placer

 

F2511:303-04 Pinal Dome Oil Co. 1912;13

 

Santa Maria, Sta. Barb.

 

F2511:305 Pit River Power Co. 1913

 

S. F.

 

F2511:306-07 Plumas Electric Light and Power Co. (Indian Valley Elec. L & P Co.) 1912;19

 

Indian Valley, Monterey (Marin)?

 

F2511:308 Point Arena Electric Co. 1914

 

Point Arena, Mendocino

 

F2511:309 Producer's Gas & Fuel Co. (Midway Gas Co.) 1919

 

L. A.

 

F2511:310-311 Quincy Electric Light & Power Co. 1913;19

 

Quincy, Plumas

 

F2511:312-13 Rialto Light, Power & Water Co. 1912;18

 

Rialto, San Bern.

 

F2511:314-15 River Bend Gas & Water Co. 1915;19

 

Parlier, Fresno

 

F2511:316-17 Rochester Oil Co. 1912;19

 

Suisun, Solano

 

F2511:318 Russell Robinson Water & Electric Co. 1912

 

Aroyo Grande, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:319-27 Sacramento Natural Gas Co. (Sacto. Gas Co.) 1912;15;17

 

Sacto.

 

F2511:328-32 San Diego Consolidated Gas & Electric Company 1912;13;20 26;32

 

San Diego

 

F2511:333 San Francisco-Oakland Terminal Power Company 1912

 

S. F.

 

F2511:334-47 San Joaquin Light and Power Corp. 1912;14;16;18;20;22 24;26;28;30;32;34;36;38

 

L. A.

 

F2511:348 Santa Barbara Electric Co. 1919

 

L. A.

 

F2511:349 Santa Barbara Gas & Electric Co. 1912

 

Santa Barbara, S. B.

 

F2511:350-51 Santa Catalina Island Co. 1912;16

 

L. A.

 

F2511:352-53 Santa Maria Gas & Power Co. 1912;19

 

Santa Maria, Sta. Barb.

 

F2511:354-56 Sierra Pacific Power Co. 1928;30;32

 

Reno (Nevada), Washoe

 

F2511:357 Sierra Park Power Co. 1912

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:358 Sisson Electric Light Plant 1912

 

Sisson, Siskiyou

 

F2511:359 Sorensen and Co., A 1917

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:360-80 Southern California Edison Co. 1912-32

 

L. A.

 

F2511:381-85 Southern California Gas Co. 1912;17;22 27;32

 

L. A.

 

F2511:386-90 Southern Counties Gas Co. of California 1913;18;22;27;32

 

L. A.

 

F2511:391 Southside Light & Power Co. 1912

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:392 Southwestern Gas Co. 1917

 

Hemet, Riverside

 

F2511:393 Standard Consolidated Mining Co. 1912

 

Bodie, Mono

 

F2511:394-96 Surprise Valley Electric Light and Power Company 1912

 

Cedarville, Modoc

 

F2511:397-404 Truckee Electric Light & Power Co. 1912;19-25

 

Truckee, Nevada County

 

F2511:405-06 Truckee River General Electric Co., The (See also Nevada Electric Power Co. and Loon Lake Water and Power Co.) 1912;19

 

Reno (Nev.), Washoe

 

F2511:407-10 Truckee River Power Co. 1924-27

 

Reno (Nev.) Washoe

 

F2511:411-12 Tulare County Power Co. 1912;15

 

Lindsay, Tulare

 

F2511:413-14 Tuolumne County Electric Power and Light Co. 1920;28

 

Sonora, Tuolumne

 

F2511:415-17 Tuolumne Transmission Co. 1912;16;18

 

San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:418-25 Turlock Gas Co. 1912;19;20 22;24;26;28;30

 

Turlock, Stanislaus

 

F2511:426-27 Turn Back Creek Light & Power Co. 1937;40

 

Tuolumne, Tuolumne

 

F2511:428-29 Ukiah Gas Company 1912;19

 

Ukiah, Mendocino

 

F2511:430-32 United Light Fuel and Power Company 1912;16;19

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:433-34 United Light & Power Co. 1912;14

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:435-37 Universal Electric and Gas Co. 1912;15;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:438 Utica Mining Co. 1912

 

Angels Camp, Calaveras

 

F2511:439 Utica Mining Co. (Power and S.F. Electric Plant Owned by Hobart Estate Company, Lane Investment Co., and Emma Rose) 1919

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:440 Vacaville Water & Power Company 1919

 

Vacaville, Solano

 

F2511:441-42 Valley Natural Gas Co. 1916;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:443-44 Ventura County Power Co. 1912;17

 

Oxnard, Ventura

 

F2511:445-46 Weaverville Electric Co. 1912;19

 

Weaverville, Trinity

 

F2511:447-48 West Coast Gas Co. 1912;15

 

Bellflower, L. A.

 

F2511:449-50 West Sacramento Electric 1912;15

 

Broderick, Yolo

 

F2511:451-53 West Side Gas Co. 1912;12;19

 

South Taft, Kern

 

F2511:454-55 Western Fuel Gas & Power Co. 1912;17

 

Redondo Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:456-57 Western States Gas & Electric Co. 1913;19

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:458 Wilmington Transports Co. 1918

 

L. A.

 

F2511:459 Winters Gas Co. 1914

 

Winters, Yolo

 

F2511:460-63 Yosemite Power Co. 1912;13;16;17

 

Visalia, Tulare

 

Express Companies

 

F2511:464-71 American Express Co. 1911-15;16;16;17

 

N.Y., N.Y..

 

F2511:472-83 Ameircan Railway Express Co. 1918-29

 

Chicago (Ill.) Cook

 

F2511:484-85 Belt Line Express, Inc. 1928;30

 

L. A.

 

F2511:486-90 Globe Express Co. 1911-15

 

Denver (Colo.)

 

F2511:491 Merchants Freight Forwarding and Distributing Company 1930

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:492-93 Pacific Electric Motor Transport Co. 1929;32

 

L. A.

 

F2511:494 Pasadena Electric Express 1918

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:495-96 Railway Express Agency, Incorporated 1929;32

 

New York, N. Y.

 

F2511:497 Red Line Trasfer Co. 1928

 

L. A.

 

F2511:498 Sacramento, San Francisco Express Co. 1930

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:499-501 Valley Express Co. 1933;38;42

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:502-08 Wells Fargo & Company 1909-15

 

New York, N. Y.

 

F2511:509-12 Wells Fargo & Company 1916-18

 

New York, N. Y.

 

Electric Railroads

 

F2511:513-19 Angel's Flight Railway Co. 1914;21;25; 33;37;40;42

 

L. A.

 

F2511:520-30 Bakersfield and Kern Electric Railway (Ry) Co. 1912;16;17;20;23; 24;28;32;36;41

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:531 Big Four Electric Ry. Co. 1913

 

Tulare, Tulare

 

F2511:532-36 California Ry. 1894-97

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:537-58 California Street Cable RR. Co. 1917-19;12-16; 20-23;26;31;33;37; 41;43;45;46;50

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:559-64 Castro Point Ry & Terminal Co. 1915-19;20; 25;29;32

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:565-66 Cement, Tolenas and Tidewater Railroad Company 1920;30

 

Richmond, Contra Costa San Francisco

 

F2511:567-75 Central California Traction Co. 1911;14;19;20; 23;26;27;30;32

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:576-81 City Ry. Co. of Los Angeles 1921;24;28; 29;32;36

 

L. A.

 

F2511:582-83 Court Flight Incline RR 1927;41

 

L.A.

 

F2511:584-85 East Bay Street Railways, Ltd. 1930;35

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:586-87 East Bay Transit Co. 1937;40

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:588 East Shore & Suburban Ry. Co. 1911

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:589-91 Fairfax Incline RR Co. 1920;25;29

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:592-93 Fresno City Ry. Co. 1912;16

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:594-98 Fresno City Ry. Co. 1919;20; 24;29;34

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:599-600 Fresno, Hanford and Summit Lake Interurban Railway Company 1914;15

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:601-13 Fresno Interurban Ry. Co. 1914;18;19;21 ;23;29;33;36; 41;42;45;46;48

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:614-21 Fresno Traction Co. 1911;16;19;20; 25;30;35;38

 

Fresno

 

F2511:622 Glendale & Eagle Rock Ry. 1913

 

Glendale, L.A.

 

F2511:623-29 Glendale & Montrose Ry. 1914;16;19; 20;25;27;30

 

Glendale, L. A.

 

F2511:630-35 Humboldt Transit Co. 1912;13; 16;19-21

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:636-37 Interurban Electric Ry. Co. 1938;41

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:638-53 Key System Transit Co. 1924;26;28; 30;32-43

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:654-55 Key Terminal Ry. Ltd. 1930;34

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:656-58 Los Angeles Inter-Urban Ry. Co. 1909-11

 

L. A.

 

F2511:659 Los Angeles & Mt. Washington Ry. Co. 1922

 

L. A.

 

F2511:660-61 Los Angeles & Pacific Ry. Co. 1888;90;

 

L. A.

 

F2511:662-64 Los Angeles Pacific Ry. Co. 1909-11

 

L. A.

 

F2511:665-75 Los Angeles Ry. Corp 1912;14;18; 21;24;29;32; 35;38;40;42

 

F2511:676-83 Los Angeles & Redondo Ry. Co. 1896-1902;11

 

L. A.

 

F2511:684-85 Los Angeles & Redondo Ry Co. 1909-10

 

Redondo Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:686-87 Marin County Electric Rys. 1914-15

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:688-92 Market Street Ry. Co. 1921;28; 33;39;42

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:693-94 Martinez and Concord Interurban Ry. Co. 1916;18

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:695 Modesto & Empire Traction Co. 1918

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:696-98 Montecito Railroad Co. (R.C.) 1915

 

L. A.

 

F2511:699-701 Monterey & Del Monte Heights Ry. Co. 1912-14

 

Seaside, Monterey

 

F2511:702-06 Monterey & Pacific Grove Ry. Co. 1911;13; 19;20;22

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:707-11 Nevada County Traction Co. 1911;15;19 20;23

 

Grass Valley/Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:712-15 Northern Electric Ry. Co. 1908;10; 15;17;

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:716-17 Northern Electric Ry. Co. -Marysville & Colusa Branch 1913;17

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:718-20 Oakland and Antioch Ry 1912;16;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:721-23 Oakland, Antioch & Eastorn Ry. 1913;16;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:724 Oakland Traction Co. 1911

 

Oakland, Ala.

 

F2511:725-26 Ontario & San Antonio Hts. RR. Co. 1911;12

 

L. A.

 

F2511:727-43 Pacific Electric Ry Co. 1909;11;12; 15-18;20;22 24;26;28;30 32;34;36;38

 

L. A.

 

F2511:744-76 Pacific Gas and Electric Co. Street Railway Department of 1912-43

 

F2511:777 Pasadena Electric Express Co. 1926

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:778-85 Penninsular Ry. Co. 1916;19;11; 13;20;26;31 35

 

L. A./San Jose

 

F2511:786-94 Petaluma & Santa Rosa Ry. Co. 1909;10;15 20;25;29; 33;35;39

 

Sonoma

 

F2511:795-800 Point Loma Railroad Co. 1912;15;17; 19;20;22

 

San Diego

 

F2511:801-02 Presidio & Ferries R.R. Co. 1912-13

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:803 Redlands Central Ry. Co. 1911

 

Redlands

 

F2511:804-05 Riverside & Arlington Ry Co 1910-10

 

Riverside

 

F2511:806-21 Sacramento Northern R.R. 1918;32;25

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:823 Sacramento Short Line 1912

 

Oakland, Ala.

 

F2511:824-30 Sacramento Terminal Co. 1912-17

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:831-33 Sacramento Valley Electric RR Co. 1913-15;17

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:834-37 Sacramento and Woodland RR. Co. 1913;15-17

 

Sacto./Yolo, Sacto.

 

F2511:838 San Bernardino Inter Urban Ry. Co. 1911

 

S.B./S.F.

 

F2511:839 San Bernardino Valley Traction Co. 1911

 

S.B.

 

F2511:840-44 San Diego Elec. Ry. Co. 1912-16;

 

San Diego

 

F2511:845-51 San Diego Elec. Ry. Co. 1916;19;24 28;32;37;42

 

San Diego

 

F2511:852 San Francisco, Napa & Calistoga R.R. 1912;14;16; 16;20;21;24 27;35

 

Napa, Sonoma

 

F2511:853-64 San Fran., Oakland and San Jose Consolidated Ry. 1910

 

Oakland, Ala.

 

F2511:865-70 S.F.-Oakland Terminal Railways 1912;14;16; 19;20;22

 

Oakland, Ala.

 

F2511:871-73 S.F. - Sacramento Railroad Co. 1920;23;28

 

Oakland, Ala.

 

F2511:874-75 S.F., Vallejo and Napa Valley R.R. Co.; (Vallejo, Benicia & Napa Valley RR Co and) 1909-10

 

L. A./ Napa, L. A./ Sonoma

 

F2511:876 San Joaquin Valley Electric R.R. 1912

 

Stockton, S. J.

 

F2511:877-80 San Jose Railroads 1912;14; 16;19

 

San Jose, Sta. Clara

 

F2511:881 San Jose & Santa Clara Railroad Co. 1912

 

San Jose, Sta. Clara

 

F2511:882-84 San Ramon Valley R.R. 1914;16;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:885 Santa Barbara Consolidated R.R. Co. 1912

 

L. A.

 

F2511:886-87 Santa Barbara & Suburbon Ry. Co. 1916;19

 

S.B.

 

F2511:888 Shasta Springs Scenic Ry. Co. 1912

 

Shasta Sprins, Sisk.

 

F2511:889-92 South San Francisco Railroad & Power Co. 1911;13;16;19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:893-96 Stockton Electric RR Co 1912;15;16;19

 

Stockton, S. J.

 

F2511:897-900 Union Traction Co. 1912;15;17;19

 

S.F.

 

F2511:901-10 United Railroads of S. F. 1912-16;16-20

 

S.F.

 

F2511:911-15 Visalia Electric RR Co. 1920;24;27

 

L. A.

 

F2511:916-17 Watsonville Ry & Navigation Co. 1911

 

Watsonville, Sta. Cruz

 

Steam Railroads

 

F2511:955-56 Alameda & San Joaquin RR. Co. 1900,05

 

S.F.

 

F2511:957-58 Albion Lumber Co. Railway 1921,30

 

S.F.

 

F2511:918 Amador Branch RR. Co. 1876-77

 

S.F.

 

F2511:959-72 Amador Central RR. Co. 1909,11,14-18, 20,22,24,26, 28,30,32

 

Martell, Amador

 

F2511:973-74 Amargosa Valley RR. Co. 1917,21

 

L.A.

 

F2511:975-95A Arcata & Mad River RR. Co. 1888-1900,04,08, 11,15,17,20, 23,26,29,32

 

Arcata, Humboldt

 

F2511:996 Arizona & California Railway Co. 1911

 

Territory of Arizona, Yavapai

 

F2511:997-1028 Atchison, Topeca & Santa Fe Railway Co. (Coast Lines) 1903-18 1919,20-31

 

L.A. N.Y.; Chicago

 

F2511:1029-37 Atlantic & Pacific RR. Co. 1888,1890-97

 

Albuquerque, N.M.; New York City

 

F2511:1038 Bakersfield & Ventura RR.Co. 1911

 

Denver, Colorado

 

F2511:1039 Barnwell & Searchlight Railway Co. 1911

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1040-46 Bay Foint & Clayton RR. Co. 1911,19,20, 24,31,37,42

 

S.F.

 

F2511:919 Berkeley Branch RR. Co. 1876-77

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1047-54 Boca & Loyalton RR. Co. 1902,08,09, 12,15,16

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1055-65 Bucksport & Elk River RR. Co. 1911,15, 19-21,25,31

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

Bucksport & Elk River Railway Co. 1935,39, 42,48

 

F2511:1066-68 Butte County RR. Co. 1905,08 1915

 

Chico, Butte L.A.

 

F2511:1069 Cahuenga Valley RR. Co. 1895

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1070-79 California, Arizona & Santa Fe Railway Co. 1912-15,17,20, 23,26,29,32

 

L.A.; Chicago

 

F2511:1080-91 California Central Railway Co. 1888,1913,16, 16,19,20, 24,30,35, 38,40,44

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1092-99 California Eastern Railway Co. 1896-1902,11

 

L.A.; Denver, Colorado

 

F2511:1100 California & Nevada RR. Co. 1895

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1101-02 California Northeastern Railway Co. 1907,12

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1103-07 California Northwestern Railway Co. (Lessee of S.F. & N. Pacific Railway Co.) 1899,1900, 03,06

 

S.F.

 

F2511:920 California & Oregon RR. Co. 1868,69

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:921 California Pacific RR. Co. 1871-73, 75-77

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1108-16 California Pacific RR, Co. 1888,90,91, 92,93,94-98

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1117-25 California Shasta & Eastern Railway Co. 1916,19,20, 23,27,33, 38,41,44

 

S.F.; Westwood, Lassen

 

F2511:1126-34 California Southern RR. Co. 1888,1916,19 20,23,26, 29,40,42

 

L.A.; Boston

 

F2511:1135-41 California Western RR. & Navigation Co. 1909,14,17, 18,23,29,34

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1142-51 Camino Placerville & Lake Tahoe RR. Co. 1912-14,16,17, 21,25,29,32

 

S.F.; Camino, El Dorado

 

F2511:1154-63 Carson & Colorado RR. Co. 1888,90,91, 93,94-99

 

Carson City, Nevada

 

F2511:1152-53 Cement, Tolenas & Tidewater Railway 1911,19

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1164 Central California Railway Co. 1912

 

S.F.

 

F2511:922 Central Pacific RR. Co. 1862-77

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:1165-98 Central Pacific RR. Co. Central Pacific Railway Co. 1888,90,91, 93-99 1900-04, 07-20,22, 24,26

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1199-1208 Central Valley Railway Co. 1928,30,32, 34,36,38-42

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1209 Chico & Northern RR. Co. 1910

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1210-12 Chino Valley Railroad 1895,96,98

 

Chino, San Bernardino

 

F2511:1213-18 Chowchilla Pacific Railway Co. 1915,16,19, 20,22,23

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1219 Clear Lake RR. Co. 1917

 

Lakeport

 

F2511:1220-21 Coal Fields Railway 1922,30

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1222-23 Coast Line Railway Co. 1908,16

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1224 Colusa & Hamilton RR. Co. 1916

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1225-38 Colusa & Lake RR. Co. 1888,1890-1900, 07,14

 

Colusa

 

F2511:1239,1239A-42 Corona & Santa Fe Railway Co. 1927,30, 34,39,42

 

Chicago; L.A.

 

F2511:1243-45 Crescent City Railway 1913,14

 

Crescent City, Riverside

 

F2511:1246-55 Crescent City & Smith River RR. Co. 1895-1900,05, 10,14,15

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:1256-70 Death Valley RR. Co. 1917-32

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1271-78 Diamond & Calder Railway 1908,14,19,20, 22,25,30,34

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:923 East Los Angeles & San Pedro RR. Co. 1875

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1279-93 Eel River & Eureka RR. Co. 1888,90-99, 1900-03

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:1294-95 Eureka & Freshwater Railway Co. 1907,12

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1296-1303 Eureka & Klamath River RR. Co. 1896-99, 1901,04,06

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:1304 Feather River Pine Mills, Inc. 1952

 

Feather Falls, Butte

 

F2511:1305 Fort Bragg & Southeastern RR. Co. 1906

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1306 Fresno County Railway Co. 1911

 

S.F.

 

F2511:924 Freeport RR. Co. 1864,65

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:1307 Fullerton & Richfield Railway Co. 1911

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1308-10 Great Northern Railway Co. 1928,30,32

 

St. Paul, Minn.

 

F2511:1311-14 Gualala River Railway 1895-98

 

Mendocino

 

F2511:1315-17 Hanford & Summit Lake Railway Co. 1912,14,16

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1318-19 Harbor Belt Line RR. 1929,32

 

San Pedro, L.A.

 

F2511:1320-22 Harbor Terminal Railroad 1927,30,32

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1323-27 Hetch Hetchy RR. 1918-20, 23,25

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1328-30 Hobart Southern RR. Co. 1932,34,36

 

Hobart Mills, Nevada

 

F2511:1331-36 Holton Inter-Urban Railway Co. 1909,13,18, 23,28,32

 

Redlands, San Bernardino

 

F2511:1337-40 Howard Terminal Railway 1917,21, 26,32

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:1341-45 Hueneme Malibu & Southern Railway 1916,19, 20,27,34

 

L.A.

 

F2511:925 Humboldt Bay and Eel River RR. Co. 1883

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1346-55 Humboldt Northern Railway Co. 1916,18,20, 22,24,26,28, 30,32,34

 

Eureka, Humboldt S.F.

 

F2511:1356-64 Indian Valley RR. Co. 1916,17,19, 20,25,30, 33,37,38

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1365-68 Industrial Terminal Railway Co. 1919,20,25,29

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1369-74 Inter-California Railway Co. 1908,09,13, 19,20,26

 

S.F.; L.A.

 

F2511:1375-87 Iron Mountain Railway Co. 1896-1901,06,13, 18-20,23,27,

 

Keswick, Shasta

 

F2511:1388-95 Kings Lake Shore RR. Co. 1919,20,24, 26,29-32

 

Hanford, Kings

 

F2511:1396 Kings River Railway Co. 1911

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1397-99 Klamath Lake RR. Co. 1911-13

 

Jackson; Pierce, Oregon Wash. (counties)

 

F2511:1400-10 Lake Tahoe Railway & Transportation Co. 1901,05,11, 17,19-25

 

Tahoe City, Placer

 

F2511:1411-20 Laton & Western RR. Co. 1911-12,15, 20,25,30, 35,38,42.

 

Fresno

 

F2511:1421-24 Los Angeles Junction Railway Co. 1923,26,29,32

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1425-40 Los Angeles & Salt Lake RR. Co. 1916-21,23, 25,27,29,31, 33,34,36

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1441-46 Los Angeles & San Diego Beach Railway Co. 1906,07,10, 14,17,18

 

San Diego

 

F2511:926 Los Angeles & San Pedro RR. Co. 1868-73

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1447-56 Los Angeles Terminal Railway Co. 1891-1900

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1457-71 Mc Cloud River RR. Co. 1898-1900,02, 04,05,08,09, 11,15,20,25, 30,34,35

 

Upton, Siskiyou

 

F2511:1472-88 Mill Valley & Mt. Tamalpais Scenic Railway 1897-1913

 

Mill Valley, Marin

 

F2511:1489-93 Minarets & Western Railway Co. 1922,23,26

 

S.F.

 

Minarets & Western Railway Co. Ltd. 1930,34

 

Pinedale, Fresno

 

F2511:1494-1503 Minkler Southern Railway Co. 1914,15,19, 20,24,28,32, 36,40,42

 

L.A.; Chicago

 

F2511:1504-07 Modesto & Empire Traction Co. 1913,24,32

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:1508-13 Mojave Northern Railway Co. 1915-19

 

L.A.

 

F2511:927 Monterey and Salinas Valley Railway Co. 1875

 

Salinas City, Monterey

 

F2511:1514-24 Mount Tamalpais & Muir Woods Railway Co. 1914-17,19,20, 22,25,27,29

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1525-36 National City & Otay Railway Co. 1888,90,91, 94-1900,05,08

 

National City, San Diego

 

F2511:928 Nevada & California RR. Co. 1885

 

Reno, Nevada, Washoe Co.

 

F2511:1537-43 Nevada & California Railway Co. 1888,1907-12

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1544-79 Nevada California - Oregon Railway Co. 1890-92,94-99, 1900-20,22, 24,26,28,29

 

Reno, Nevada, Washoe Co.; Alturas, Modoc; S.F.

 

F2511:1580-1611 Nevada County Narrow Gage RR. Co. 1889-1906,10, 14,16,19,20, 22,25,27,29, 31,33,35,37, 39,41,42

 

Grass Valley, Nevada

 

F2511:1612-30 North Pacific Coast RR. Co. 1888, 1890-1906

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1631-40 Northern California RR. Co. 1889

 

Marysville, Yuba

 

F2511:929 Northern Railway Co. 1871-77

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:1641-50 Northern Railway Co. 1888,90,91, 93-99

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1651-59 Northwestern Pacific RR. Co. 1907,09, 12,16,18, 22,26,29,32

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1660 Oakdale Western Railway Co. 1911

 

L.A.

 

Ocean Shore Railway Co. 1908

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1661-65 Ocean Shore RR. Co. 1912,15,19,20

 

F2511:1666 Oregon Eastern Railway Co. 1912

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1667-74 Oregon & Eureka RR. Co. 1904-11

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:930 Oroville & Virginia City RR. Co. 1868

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1675-78 Outer Harbor Terminal Railway Co. 1928,32,38,41

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1679-1700 Pacific Coast Railway Co. 1888,90-95, 97,98,1900, 04,08,12,16, 19,20,22,26, 30,34,38,42

 

San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:1701-08 Pacific Lumber Company 1895-1902

 

Scotia, Humboldt

 

F2511:1709-12 Pacific Lumber & Wood Co. Railway 1897-1900

 

Truckee, Nevada

 

F2511:1713-16 Pajaro Valley RR. Co. 1895-98

 

Watsonville, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:1717-23 Pajaro Valley Consolidated RR. Co. 1899,1900,03, 08,12,18,19

 

Watsonville, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:1724-28 Panoche Valley RR. Co. 1916,20, 23,26 29

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1729-33 Patterson & Western RR. Co. 1916-19

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1734 Perris & Lakewood RR. Co. 1911

 

L.A.

 

F2511:931 Pittsburg RR. Co. 1876

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1735 Placerville & Lake Tahoe Railway Co. 1911

 

S.F.

 

F2511:932 Placerville & Sacramento Valley RR. Co. 1864-66, 69-70,77

 

El Dorado

 

F2511:1736 Port San Luis Transportation Co. 1942

 

San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:1737-44 Porterville Northeastern Railway Co. 1912,14, 17-20, 23,26

 

Porterville, Tulare

 

F2511:1745-53 The Pullman Company 1912,14,21,24, 26 28-30,32

 

Chicago, Cook Co., Ill.

 

F2511:1754-68 Quincy Western Railway Co. 1911-16,18,20, 22,24,26,28, 30,32

 

Quincy, Plumas

 

F2511:1769-75 Randsburg Railway Co. 1898-03,1911

 

Johannesburg, Kern

 

F2511:1776-81 Redondo Railway Co. 1890-95

 

Redondo Beach, L.A.

 

F2511:1782-90 Richmond Belt Railway Co. 1909

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1791-93 Riverside, Rialto & Pacific Railway Co. 1915

 

Riverside

 

F2511:1794-97 Sacramento Southern Railway Co. 1909-12

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1798-1815 Sacramento Valley & Eastern Railway 1908-09,11, 13,15-27

 

Winthrop, Shasta

 

F2511:933 Sacramento Valley RR. Co. 1862-76

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:1816-18 San Bernardino, Arrowhead & Waterman Railway Co. 1897-99

 

San Bernardino

 

F2511:1819-20 San Bernardino & Redlands Railway Co. 1913, 16

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1821-32 San Diego & Arizona Railway Co. 1911,13, 15-17,19 20, 25,29,30,33

 

San Diego

 

F2511:1833-46 San Diego, Cuyamaca & Eastern Railway Co. 1890,91, 93-1900,03, 06, 09,12

 

San Diego

 

F2511:1847-56 San Diego, Pacific Beach & La Jolla Railway Co. 1895-1900, 03,05,06

 

San Diego

 

F2511:1857-60 San Diego & South Eastern Railway Co. 1912,13,16,17

 

San Diego

 

F2511:1861-64 San Diego Southern Railway Co. 1909-12

 

San Diego

 

F2511:1865-66 San Francisco & Eureka Railway Co. 1905, 06

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1867-69 San Francisco & Napa Railway Co. 1905,08,11

 

S.F.

 

F2511:934 San Francisco & North Pacific RR. Co. 1871-74

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:1870-84 San Francisco and North Pacific RR. Co 1888, 91-1903,06

 

San Rafael, Marin

 

F2511:1885-88 San Francisco & North Western Railway Co. 1904-06

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:1889-95 San Francisco & San Joaquin Railway Co. 1896-1902

 

S.F.

 

F2511:935 San Francisco & San Jose RR. Co. 1861,62, 64-69

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1896-1900 San Joaquin & Eastern RR. Co. 1896,1913, 14,16,19

 

L.A.

 

F2511:936 San Joaquin Valley RR. Co. 1868

 

Sacramento

 

F2511:1901, 02 San Juan Pacific Railway Co. 1908,09

 

S.F.

 

F2511:938 San Pablo & Tulare RR. Co. 1871,72, 73-77

 

Sacramento; S.F.

 

F2511:937 San Lorenzo RR. Co. 1867-70

 

Santa Cruz

 

F2511:939 San Rafael & San Quentin RR. Co. 1870-73

 

San Rafael, Marin

 

F2511:1903-07 Santa Ana & Newport Railway Co. 1895-99

 

Santa Ana, Orange

 

F2511:940 Santa Cruz RR. Co. 1873-77

 

Santa Cruz

 

F2511:1908-12 Santa Fe Pacific RR. Co. 1898-1902

 

L.A.

 

F2511:1913-20 Santa Maria Valley RR. Co. 1912,13,16,17, 20,24,28,32

 

Santa Maria, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:1921-30 Sierra Railway Co. of California 1898-1900,03, 08,13,18, 26,29,32

 

Jamestown, Tuolumne

 

F2511:1931-33 Sierra Valley & Mohawk RR. Co. 1890, 1912

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1934-36 Sierra & Mohawk Railway Co. 1914,16

 

Reno, Nev.

 

F2511:1936A-43 Sierra Valleys Railway Co. 1896,97,99, 1902,04, 06,08,11

 

S.F.; Reno, Nev.

 

F2511:1944 Sonoma Valley RR. Co. 1888

 

San Rafael, Marin

 

F2511:1945-66 South Pacific Coast Railway Co. 1887,90,91, 93-1900,03,07, 11,15,19,20, 23,27,30,35,37

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1967-72 South San Francisco Belt Co. 1909,12, 14,17-19

 

S.F.

 

F2511:1973-86 Southern California Railway Co. 1890-1900, 02,04,06

 

.L.A

 

F2511:941 Southern Pacific RR. Co. 1868,69, 71-77

 

Sacramento & S.F.

 

*F2511:2032-36 Southern Pacific RR. Co. (5f), sent to P.U.C. Commission, S.F., Sept. 15, 1967

 

F2511:1987,2036 Southern Pacific Company 1888-91,93-99, 1900-14, 16-20,24, 27,28-32, 34,37-43

 

S.F.

 

F2511:2037-45 Southern Pacific Railroad Co. of California 1888, 90, 91, 93-98

 

S.F.

 

F2511:942 Spring & Sixth Street Railway Co. of Los Angeles 1874

 

L.A.

 

F2511:943 Stockton & Copperopolis RR. Co. 1871-77

 

Sacramento; S.F.

 

F2511:2046-53A Stockton Terminal & Eastern RR. 1916,18,20,22, 24,26,28,30,32

 

L.A.; Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:944 Stockton & Visalia RR. Co. 1870-72,75,76

 

Stockton, San Joaquin; S.F

 

F2511:2054-57 Stone Canon RR. 1913,17-19

 

S.F

 

F2511:2058-62 Sugar Pine Railway Co. 1909,12,15,18,19

 

Sonora

 

F2511:2063-67 Sunset Railway Co. 1932, 1920,23,26,29

 

L.A. S.F. L.A.; S.F.

 

F2511:2068 Tecopa RR. Co. 1871-77,1910

 

Sacramento; S.F. Philadelphia, Penn.

 

F2511:945 Terminal RR. Co. 1877

 

S.F.; Sacramento

 

F2511:2069-73 Tonopah & Tidewater RR. Co. 1908,11,14,16,19

 

L.A., N.Y. City

 

F2511:2074-77 Towle Bros. Co. 1897-1900

 

Towle, Placer

 

F2511:2078-82 Trona Railway Co. 1921,24,27,30,33

 

Trona, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2083-93 Ventura County Railway Co. 1912-17,21, 24,27,30,32

 

Denver, Colo.; Ventura

 

F2511:946 Visalia RR. Co. 1876

 

Visalia, Tulare

 

F2511:2094-2101 Visalia RR. Co. 1888,90-96

 

Visalia, Tulare

 

F2511:2102-12 Visalia & Tulare RR. Co. 1889-99

 

Visalia, Tulare

 

F2511:947 Western Pacific RR. Co. 1865

 

S.F.; Sacramento

 

F2511:2113-17 Western Pacific RR. Co 1924,26, 28,30,32

 

S.F.

 

F2511:2118-25 Yosemite Valley RR. Co 1907,09,12,16, 19,20,23,25

 

Merced

 

F2511:2126-48 Yreka RR. Co. 1891-98,1900, 01,03,07,11,15, 16,18,20,22,24, 26,28,30,32

 

Yreka, Siskiyou

 

Steamship (Ferries)

 

F2511:2149 B Line Transfer Co.; 1916

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:2150-54 Bay Cities Transportation Co.; 1920,23,26, 29,32

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:2155-57 Berkeley Trans. Co.; 1926,29,32

 

S.F.,S.F./Alameda

 

F2511:2157 A-D Monticello Steamship Co.; 1916-19

 

S.F./Vallejo, S.F./Solano

 

F2511:2157 E Napa Trans. Co.; 1919

 

S.F.

 

F2511:2157 F-G Pacific Coast Steamship Line; 1912,16

 

S.F.

 

F2511:2157 H Pacific Steamship Line; 1919

 

Seattle, King (Wash.)

 

F2511:2158 The River Lines; 1932

 

S.F.

 

F2511:2158 A-B Rodeo Vallejo Ferry Co.; 1918, 19

 

Rodeo, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2158 C Richmond Navigation and Improvement Co.; 1919

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2158 D-E Sacto. Trans. Co.; 1918,19

 

Sacto.

 

F2511:2159-64 San Diego & Coronado Ferry Co.; 1917,20,24, 25,29,32

 

San Diego

 

F2511:2164 A-C San Francisco and Portland Steamship Co.; 1916,18,19

 

Portland, Multnomah (Ore.)

 

F2511:2164 D-E San Pedro Trans. Co.; 1916,19

 

L.A.

 

F2511:2164 F Six Minute Ferry; 1919

 

Vallejo, Solano

 

F2511:2165-69 Wilmington Trans. Co.; 1920,23, 27,30,32

 

Wilmington

 

Telephone & Telegraph Companies

 

F2511:2170-73 Adelaide Rural Telephone Company (T.C.) 1926-8,30

 

Adelaide, Butte

 

F2511:2174 Aetna T.C. 1912

 

St. Helena, Napa

 

F2511:2175-79 Alpaugh Telephone and Telegraph Co. (T.&T.C.) 1912,19

 

Alpaugh, Tulare

 

F2511:2170-73 Alpaugh Telephone and Telegraph Co.; 1926,28,30

 

Alpaugh, Tulare

 

F2511:2177 Anderson and Bear Creek T.C.; 1912

 

Millville, Shasta

 

F2511:2178-79 Antelope Valley T.C.; 1913,19

 

Lancaster, L.A.

 

F2511:2180- Arizona, California and Nevada T.C. 1912

 

Kingman, Mohave (Ariz.)

 

F2511:2181 Aukum Tel. Line; 1918

 

Aukum, El Dor. (Ariz.)

 

F2511:2170-71 Aukum Tel. Line; 1926,27

 

Aukum, El Dor. (Ariz.)

 

F2511:2170-73 Baird T.C.; 1926-28,30

 

Baird, Shasta

 

F2511:2182 Bandy, G.W.; 1916

 

Kernville, Kern

 

F2511:2170-73 Bandy, G.W.; 1926-28,30

 

Kernville, Kern

 

F2511:2183 Bass Tel. Line; Herbert; 1912

 

Montgomery Creek, Shasta

 

F2511:2184 Bass & Rolison Telephone; 1913,17,19

 

Montgomery Creek, Shasta

 

F2511:2170-73 Berg Telephone Lines, Lily; 1926-28,30

 

Llanada (Panoche-1928), San Benito

 

F2511:2187-89 Blake Independent Tel. System; 1912,16,19

 

Arcata, Humbolt

 

F2511:2190 Bodie & Hawthorne T. & T.C.; 1912

 

Bodie, Mono.

 

F2511:2191-93 Bridgeport T. & T.C.; 1913,17,19

 

Bridge., Mono.

 

F2511:2170-73 Bridgeport T. & T.C.; 1926-28,30

 

Bridge., Mono.

 

F2511:2172,73 Butte Meadows T. & T.C.; 1928,30

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:2194 Butte Valley T.C.; 1913,16,19

 

Dorris, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2170-73 Butte Valley T.C.; 1926-28,30

 

Dorris, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2170-73 Butts T.C., William; 1926-28;30

 

Hollister, San Benito

 

F2511:2197-98 Cal. Northern T. & T.C.; 1912,13

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:2199-2200 Cal. & Oregon Teleg. Co.; 1912,13

 

Susanville, Lass.

 

F2511:2201-03 Cal. Tel, & Light Co.; 1913,14,19

 

Santa Rosa, Sonoma

 

F2511:2204-06 Cambria T.C.; 1913,17,19

 

Cambria, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2207-09 Campbell T.C.; 1912,16,19

 

Campbell, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2210 Campo Seco T.C., No. 91; 1912

 

Campo Seco, Calveras

 

F2511:2170-71 Capay Valley Tel. System; 1926,27

 

Brooks, Imperial

 

F2511:2211-13 Chetco Southern T.C.; 1912,12(Second Report),15

 

Harbor, Curry (Ore.)

 

F2511:2170-73 Chileno Valley T.C.; Inc.; 1926-28,30

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2214-16 Chinese Camp, Jamestown Sonora Teleg. Co.; 1912,15,18

 

Chinese Camp, Tuolumne

 

F2511:2217-19 Coley Craig Escalon T.C.; 1913-15

 

Escalon, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2220-22 Colfax Suburban T.C.; 1912,16,19

 

outside of Colfax, Placer.

 

F2511:2223-28 Colfax Tel. Exch.; 1916,19,23, 28,31,32

 

Colfax, Placer

 

F2511:2229 Consolidates Securities Co.; 1913

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2230-32 Consolidates Utilities Co.; 1912,16,19

 

Compton, L.A.

 

F2511:2173 Cooper, A.S.; 1928

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2233-34 Coos & Curry T.C.; 1918,19

 

Marshfield, Coos (Ore.)

 

F2511:2235-37 Corona Home T. & T.C.; 1912,16,19

 

Corona, Riverside

 

F2511:2238-40 Corona Union T. & T.C.; 1912,16,19

 

Corona, Riverside

 

F2511:2241-43 Delano Linns Valley T.C.; 1912,16,19

 

Delano, Kern

 

F2511:2244-47 Del Norte Peoples T.C.; 1912,14,16,19

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:2248-49 Donner, John C.; 1912,15

 

White River, Tulare

 

F2511:2250-53 Downey Home T. & T.C.; 1912,14,17,18

 

Downey, L.A.

 

F2511:2254-56 Elk River Southern T.C.; 1912,14,15

 

Ferndale, Humboldt

 

F2511:2257-63 Elk Grove Mutual Telephone Associates; 1916,18,22-26

 

Elk Grove, Sacto.

 

F2511:2264-66 Elk Grove T.C. (Purchased Elk Gr. Mut. T.C. May 1,1926) 1926-28

 

Elk Grove, Sacto.

 

F2511:2267-69 Empire T.C.; 1913,17,19

 

Empire, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2270-80 Evans T.C.; 1913,14,16, 18,20,22, 24,26,30,32

 

Patterson, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2170-72 Fall River T.C.; 1926-28

 

McArthur/Pittfield, Shasta

 

F2511:2281-83 Federal Teleg. Co; 1912,16,19

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:2170-71 Follows Toll Line; 1926,27

 

Azusa, L.A.

 

F2511:2284- Foresthill Tel. Ex.; 1914

 

Forest Hill, Placer

 

F2511:2170-73 Foresthill Tel. Ex.; 1926-28,30

 

Forest Hill, Placer

 

F2511:2285-87 Fowler Independent T.C.; 1912,16,19

 

Fowler, Fresno

 

F2511:2170-71 General Grant Park T.C., Inc.; 1926,27

 

Dinuba, Tulare

 

F2511:2288 Glenn County T.C.; 1912

 

Willows, Glenn

 

F2511:2289-90 Glenn County T.C.; 1913,13

 

Willows, Glenn

 

F2511:2291 Guglielmetti Rural T.C.; 1919

 

Petaluma, Sonora

 

F2511:2170-71 Happy Valley T.C.; 1926,27

 

Olinda, Shasta

 

F2511:2292-94 Home Telephone Co. of Covina; 1912,16,19

 

Covina, L.A.

 

F2511:2295-96 Home T. & T.C.; 1912,13

 

L.A., L. A.

 

F2511:2297-98 Home T. & T.C.; 1914,14

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2299-2301 Home T. & T.C.; 1915-17

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2170-73 Home T.C. of Etiwanda, The 1926-28,30

 

Etiwanda, San Bern.

 

F2511:2302-04 Home T.C. of Pasadena; 1914,16,19

 

Pasadena, L.A.

 

F2511:2305-06 Home T.C. of Santa Barbara; 1912,12

 

Santa Barb., Santa Barb.

 

F2511:2307;08 Home T.C. of Santa Barbara; 1915,16

 

Santa Barb., Santa Barb.

 

F2511:2309-11 Home T.C. of Sycamore; 1912,16,19

 

Sycamore, Colusa

 

F2511:2170-73 Home T.C. of Sycamore; 1926-28,30

 

Sycamore, Colusa

 

F2511:2312,12A 13,14 Honey Lake Valley Mut. Tel. Assn.; 1912;12;16;19

 

Jamesville (1912)/Buntingville (1916), Lassen

 

F2511:2315 Hornbrook & Camp Creek T. C. 1912

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2316-17 Hughson T. C. 1912;15

 

Hughson, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2318-20 Huntington Beach Co. 1912;16

 

Huntington Beach, Orange

 

F2511:2320 Huntington Beach T.C. 1916

 

Huntington Beach, Orange

 

F2511:2321 Huntington Beach Company 1919

 

Huntington Beach, Orange

 

F2511:2322 Huntington Beach T. C. 1919

 

Huntington Beach, Orange

 

F2511:2323;23A Imperial T.C. (Tel. & Telegr.) 1912;12

 

Imperial, Imperial

 

F2511:2324-28 Imperial T. C. (Tel. & Telegr.) 1913-17

 

Imperial, Imperial

 

F2511:2332 Ione T. C. 1912

 

Ione, Amador

 

F2511:2170-73 Ione Valley Tel. Line 1926-28;30

 

Ione, Amador

 

F2511:2329-31 Keeler-Darwin Tel. Line 1919;16;13

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:2170-73 Keeler-Darwin Tel. Line 1926;28;30

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:2333-34 Kenwood Rural T.C. 1915;19

 

Kenwood, Sonoma

 

F2511:2172-73 Kenwwod Rural T.C. 1928;30

 

Kenwood, Sonoma

 

F2511:2335- Klamath Rural Tel. Line 1912

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2336-38 Klamath T & T C 1912;16;19

 

Fort Klamath, Klamath (Oregon)

 

F2511:2170-72 Klamath T & T C 1926-28

 

Dorris, Siskiyou (Cal)

 

F2511:2339 Knox, W. T. (Sub-lessee of Pacific T & T, a corp, p. 26) 1913

 

Yolo County

 

F2511:2340 Lakeville T C (Mutual) 1913

 

Snelling, Merced

 

F2511:2341;42 Latoni Tel Sub Lessee, Mary A. 1912;13

 

Snelling, Merced

 

F2511:2343;44 Latrobe T. C. 1912;08

 

Latrobe, El Dorado

 

F2511:2170-73 Latrobe T.C. 1926-28;30

 

Plymouth/Latrobe (1928) Amador

 

F2511:2170-73 Lehn T. C., Lovis 1926-28;30

 

Windsor, Sonoma

 

F2511:2170-71 Lemon Cove Tel. Ex. 1926-27

 

Lemon Cove, Tulare

 

F2511:2170-71 Linden Farmers T C 1926-27

 

Linden, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2345-47 Lindsay Home T & T C 1912;16;19

 

Lindsay, Tulare

 

F2511:2348 Lost Hills T.C. 1912

 

Lost Hills, Kern

 

F2511:49 Lost Hills 1916

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:50 Lost Hills T. C. 1919

 

Lost Hills, Kern

 

F2511:2170-72 Lower Lake Farmers T. C. 1926-28

 

Lower Lake, Lake

 

F2511:2170-73 Macdoel T. C., Inc 1926-28;30

 

Macdoel, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2351 Marconi Wireless Teleg. Co. of America 1914

 

New York (New York)

 

F2511:2352 Merquin Tel. & Elec Light Co. 1912

 

Stevinson, Merced

 

F2511:2172;73 Merquin Tel. & Elec Light Co. 1928;30

 

Stevinson

 

F2511:2353 Moffitt & Son, W. N. 1912

 

Leron Tulare

 

F2511:2354-56 Monrovia T & T C (Kind of Utility-Telephone) 1912;16;19

 

Monrovia, L. A.

 

F2511:2357 Montague-Butt Valley Tel. 1913

 

Mont. Siskiyou

 

F2511:2170-73 Monticello Tel Ex. 1926-28;30

 

Monticello, Napa

 

F2511:2170 Nay Tel. Line 1926

 

Sebastopol

 

F2511:2358-59 Needles Gas & Electric Co. 1914;19

 

Needles, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2360-67 Nevada, Cal. & Ore. T. T. C. 1912-19

 

Reno, Washoe (Nev.)

 

F2511:2170;71;73 North Bloomfield T. C. 1926;27;30

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:2172 North Bloomfield T. C. 1928

 

North Bloomington, Nev.

 

F2511:2368 Northern Trinity T & T C 1913

 

Boyles P. O., Shasta

 

F2511:2369-70 Northern Trinity T & T C 1916;19

 

Delta, Shasta

 

F2511:2170-73 Northern Trinity T & T C 1926-28;30

 

Carrville, Trinity

 

F2511:2371 Oleta T. C. 1914

 

Oleta, Amador

 

F2511:2372-74 Ontario & Upland T.C. (Tel. and Teleg.) 1912;16;19

 

Ontario, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2375 Owens Lake T. C. 1917

 

Keeler, Inyo

 

F2511:2170-73 Owens Lake T. C. 1926-28;30

 

Keeler, Inyo

 

F2511:2378-2400 Pacific T & T C, The 1912-32

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2401-03 Petrolia T. C., 1913;16;19

 

Petrolia, Humboldt

 

F2511:2170-73 Petrolia T. C. 1926-28;30

 

Petrolia, Humboldt

 

F2511:2404 Pine Knot T. C. 1917

 

Pine Knot, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2170-73 Pine Knot Tel. Line 1926-28;30

 

Pine Knot, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2405-07 Placer County T. C. 1913;16;19

 

Newcastle, Placer

 

F2511:2408-11 Placerville Tel Exch. 1912;13;16;19

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:2170-72 Poe Telephone Line, A. W. 1926-28

 

San Andreas, Calaveras

 

F2511:2412-19; 20-26 Postal Telegraph Cable Co. 1912-19, 37-43

 

San Francisco/New York, San Francisco/New York

 

F2511:2431-33 Red Hill T. C. 1913;16;19

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2070-73 Red Hill T. C. 1926-28;30

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:2427 Redding, Ingot & Wengler Co. 1912

 

Ingot, Shasta

 

F2511:2434 Redlands Home T. C. 1912

 

Redlands, S. Bernardino

 

F2511:2435-37 Redondo Home T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Redondo Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:2428-30 Reedley T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Reedley, Fresno

 

F2511:2070-73 Richardson Mineral Springs 1926-28;30

 

Richardson Springs/Chico, Butte

 

F2511:2438 Righetti & Dahlida (Tel.) 1912

 

Cayucos, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2170-72 Rindge Land & Naviga. Co. 1926-28

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2439-41 Rio Vista T & T C 1912;16;19

 

Rio Vista, Solano

 

F2511:2442-44 Riverside Home T & T C 1912;14;16

 

Riverside, Riverside

 

F2511:2445-49 Sacramento Valley T. C. 1915-19

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:2170;71 St. Helena Sanitarium 1926;27

 

Sanitarium

 

F2511:2450-52 San Antonio T. C. 1913;16;19

 

Jolon, Monterey

 

F2511:2453-55 San Diego Home T. C. 1912;16;18

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2456-58 San Fernando T & T C 1914;16;19

 

San Fernando, L. A.

 

F2511:2459-61 San Fernando Valley Home T. C. 1912;16;18

 

Glendale, L. A.

 

F2511:2462 San Gabriel Valley Home T. C. 1912

 

Alhambra, L. A.

 

F2511:2463-64 Sanger T. C., The 1912;16

 

Sanger Fresno

 

F2511:2465-67 San Joaquin Valley T. C. 1914;17;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2468-69 70-74 Santa Barbara T. C. 1916;19;29-33

 

Santa Barbara, S. B.

 

F2511:2475-77 Santa Monica Bay House T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:2478- Saratoga T. C. 1912

 

Saratoga, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2479 Searchlight Western T. C. 1912

 

Searchlight, Clark (Nev.)

 

F2511:2480-82 Sierra Madre T. & T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Sierra Madre, L. A.

 

F2511:2483-84 Sierra Telegraph Co. (Telephone Corp.) 1912;16

 

Jamestown, Tuol.

 

F2511:2485-87 Smeltzer Home T & T C 1912;16;19

 

Santa Ana, Orange Smeltzer

 

F2511:2170-73 Smith, L. C. 1926-28;30

 

Bearcreek/Millville, Shasta

 

F2511:2170-73 Snelling Tel. Exchange 1926-28;30

 

Snelling, Merced

 

F2511:2170 Sorenson, R. S. 1926

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:2170-72 Sheep Ranch, Murphys 1926-38

 

Murphys, Calaveras

 

F2511:2488-90 Southwestern Home T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Redlands, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2491-92 Swanson Tel. Syst.., Robert L. 1915;19

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2170-73 Swanson Tel Syst., Robert L. 1926-28;30

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2493 Tehama County T. C. 1912

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2494-96 Tulare Home T & T C 1912;16;19

 

Tulare, Tulare

 

F2511:2497-2517 Tuolumne Tel. Exch. 1912-32

 

Tuolumne, Tuolumne

 

F2511:2518-20 Turlock Home T & T C 1912;16;19

 

Turlock, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2521-23 Union Home T & T C 1912;16;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2524-36 United Farmers T & T C, The 1912;27;38

 

Garnerville, Douglas Co. (Nevada)

 

F2511:2537-50 United States Long Distance T. & T.C. 1912;15;19;30

 

L. A., L.A.

 

F2511:2551-53 Upper Dry Creek T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Healdsburg, Son.

 

F2511:2170-73 Upper Dry Creek T. C. 1926-28;30

 

Healdsburg, Son.

 

F2511:2170;72;73 Upper Lake Farmers Tel. Assn. 1926;28;30

 

Upper Lake, Lake

 

F2511:2554 Valley T. C. 1912;16;19

 

Holtville, Imperial

 

F2511:2170-73 Weaverville and Hayfork T. C. 1926-28;30

 

Weaverville, Trinity

 

F2511:2170-73 Weaverville Supply Company 1926-28-30

 

Weaverville, Trinity

 

F2511:2170-72 Weaverville Tel. Exch. 1926-28

 

Weaverville, Trinity

 

F2511:2557-69 Western Union Teleg. Co. 1912-24

 

New York, New York (N.Y.)

 

F2511:2570-77 Western Union Teleg. Co. 1925-32

 

New York, New York (N.Y.)

 

F2511:2170-72 Williams T. C. 1926-28

 

Cassel, Shasta

 

F2511:2170-73 Willow Creek Tel. Line 1926-28;30

 

Paso Robles, S.L.O.

 

F2511:2578-80 Whittier Home T & TC 1912;16;19

 

Whittier, L. A.

 

F2511:2581 Yaple and Company 1913

 

Ripon, San Joaquin

 

Warehouse and Wharfingers

 

F2511:2582-84 Alpaugh Warehouse & Milling 1915;19;14

 

Alpaugh, Tulare

 

F2511:2585 Applegate Company, The 1919

 

Hamilton City, Glenn

 

F2511:2586 Arbuckle Warehouse, operated by G. W. Gregory Warehouse 1914

 

Arbuckle, Colusa

 

F2511:2587;89 Armsby Co., The 1912;16

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2592;93 Associated Terminals Co. 1919;16

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2594;95 Association of Mare Island Employees 1916;19

 

Vallejo, Solano

 

F2511:2595 A, B Avena Warehouse 1912;19

 

Avena, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2596 Baker & Co., Inc. 1919

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2597 Bakersfield Unit Brick & Tile Co. See also: Merchants Ware House, Branch 1918

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:2598 Ball Brothers 1912

 

Clovis, Fresno

 

F2511:2598-A Barneson Hibberd Warehouse Company 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2599 Beal Bros. 1913

 

Brawley, Imperial

 

F2511:2600 Benson Lumber Co. (owns a part of the stock of the Whiting-Meade Comercial Company. p. 1) 1914

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2601;A;B Birds Landing Warehouses & Wharves 1914-16

 

B. L. Solano

 

F2511:2602 Booth Co., F. E.; Successors of Sacrament River Packers Asso. (Covering Wharf at Pittsburg, Calif.) 1916

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2603-04 Buckeye Grangers Warehouse Assn. 1912;19

 

Winters, Yolo

 

F2511:2605 California Navigation & Improvement Co. 1917

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2606 Cal. Packing Corp. 1917

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2607-08 Cal. Transportation Co. 1917;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2609-10 Cal. Wharf & Warehouse Co. 1912;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2611 Callaghan W. Co. 1916

 

Livermore, Alameda

Note

W. Co. = Warehouse Company
 

F2511:2612-13 Capay Warehouse Assn. 1912;19

 

Capay, Yolo

 

F2511:2614 Cardwell Warehouse owned by U. S. Farm Lands Co. of S. F. 1913

 

Chowchilla, Madera

 

F2511:2615 Cayucos Wharf 1914

 

Cayucos, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2616 Chatsworth & Canoga W. C. 1914

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2616 A China Basin W. Co. 1918

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2617 Chinn W. Co. 1919

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:2618 Colusa W. Co. 1916

 

Colusa, Colusa

 

F2511:2619 Cone & Kimball Co. 1919

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2620 Coulter & Co. Grain Warehouse 1910

 

Botavia, Solano

 

F2511:2621 Crescent City Transportation Co. 1917

 

Crescent City, S. F.

 

F2511:2622-23 Crescent City Wharf & Dock Co. 1913;19

 

Crescent City, S. F.

 

F2511:2624-25 Crescent Wharf & Wanehouse Co. 1912;19

 

East San Pedro, L. A.

 

F2511:2626 Cutter Bros. Warehouse 1918

 

Corcoran, Kings

 

F2511:2627-28 Danville Warehouse and Lumber Co. 1912;19

 

Danville, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2629 Davis and Frey - Grain Dealers, Insurance, Warehousing 1919

 

Berenda, Madera

 

F2511:2630 Day Brothers 1914

 

Sunol, Alameda

 

F2511:2631 Dealers Grain & Warehouse Co. 1919

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2632 Dean & Waters (? unclear) 1912

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:2633;34 Dickinson-Nelson Co. 1912;18

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:(2601;A,B) Dinkelspill - See: Birds Landing Warehouses and Wharfs (f2601,A,B)

 

Ducor Warehouse 1919

 

Ducor, Tulare

 

F2511:2637-38 Dufour Warehouse 1919;19

 

Dufour, Yolo

 

F2511:2639 Dunnigan Warehouse & Elevator Co. 1912

 

Woodland, Yolo

 

F2511:2640 East San Pedro W. Co. 1919

 

E. San Pedro, L. A.

 

F2511:2641 Ellis Co., The W. F. 1912

 

Marysville, Yuba

 

F2511:2642-43 Etcheverry W. Co. 1912;19

 

Tres Pions, San Benito

 

F2511:2644-45 Fabian-Gruenauer Co. (bay) 1912;19

 

Tracy, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2646-48 Farmers Cooperative Union of Butte County (Grain) 1912;16;19

 

Biggs, Butte

 

F2511:2649 Farmers Cooperative Union of Sutter County 1912

 

Yuba City, Sutter

 

F2511:2650-51 Farmers Storage Company of Colusa 1912;17

 

Colusa, Colusa

 

F2511:2652-54 Farmers Union and Milling Co. 1914;15;17

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2655-56 Farmers W. Co. of Altamont 1912;19

 

Altamont, Alam.

 

F2511:2657 Farmers Warehouse (Dixon's Warehouse) 1918

 

Crafton, Yolo

 

F2511:2658 Farmers W. Co. 1919

 

Elmira, Solano

 

F2511:2659-60 Farmers W. Co. 1912;19

 

Grimes, Colusa

 

F2511:2661-62 Farmers W. Co. 1912;13

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2663-64 Farmers Warehouse and Platforms (A. L. Gilbert) 1919;12

 

Oakdale, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2665 Faulkner-Looney Zimmerman Warehouse Co.. 1913

 

Bethany, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2667 Fillmore Warehouse 1919

 

Fillmore, Ventura

 

F2511:2666 Finnell Warehouse Co. 1914

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2668 Flory Co., The D. P. 1913

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2669 Foster, George W. (Fremont Warehouse) 1915

 

Fremont, Solano

 

F2511:2670 Frankenheimer Bros 1912

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2671-72 Fresno Warehouse Company 1912;19