Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Inventory of the Public Utilities Commission. Annual Reports of Utilities Records: Part I
F2511  
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (402.19 Kb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?
2 of 3 pages
Results page: |<< Previous Next >>|
 

F2511:2650-51 Farmers Storage Company of Colusa 1912;17

 

Colusa, Colusa

 

F2511:2652-54 Farmers Union and Milling Co. 1914;15;17

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2655-56 Farmers W. Co. of Altamont 1912;19

 

Altamont, Alam.

 

F2511:2657 Farmers Warehouse (Dixon's Warehouse) 1918

 

Crafton, Yolo

 

F2511:2658 Farmers W. Co. 1919

 

Elmira, Solano

 

F2511:2659-60 Farmers W. Co. 1912;19

 

Grimes, Colusa

 

F2511:2661-62 Farmers W. Co. 1912;13

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2663-64 Farmers Warehouse and Platforms (A. L. Gilbert) 1919;12

 

Oakdale, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2665 Faulkner-Looney Zimmerman Warehouse Co.. 1913

 

Bethany, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2667 Fillmore Warehouse 1919

 

Fillmore, Ventura

 

F2511:2666 Finnell Warehouse Co. 1914

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2668 Flory Co., The D. P. 1913

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2669 Foster, George W. (Fremont Warehouse) 1915

 

Fremont, Solano

 

F2511:2670 Frankenheimer Bros 1912

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2671-72 Fresno Warehouse Company 1912;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2673 Friant Warehouse 1914

 

Friant, Fresno

 

F2511:2674 Gansen Warehouse 1912

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:2675 Gilroy Commercial Co. 1915

 

Gilroy, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2676 Girvin Warehouse Co. 1917

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2677-78 Grimes Landing Warehouse 1912;17

 

Grimes, Colusa

 

F2511:2682 Guinda Almond Growers Association 1915

 

Guinda, Yolo

 

F2511:2683-84 Hall Warehouse Co. 1912;19

 

Pleasonton, Alam.

 

F2511:2685 Hansen & Co. Inc. P. C. 1912

 

Centerville, Alam.

 

F2511:2685 A Harbor Warehouse Co. 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2686 Harrelson 1912

 

Earlimart, Tulare

 

F2511:2687 Herdlin Warehouse Company 1912

 

Herdlyn, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2688 Hilborn Bros. 1918

 

Suisun, Solano

 

F2511:2689-90 Hochheimer and Co. 1913;19

 

Willows, Glenn

 

F2511:2691-92 Hogue-Kellogg Co. 1916;19

 

Ventura, Ventura

 

F2511:2693-94 Hollister Warehouse Co. 1912;19

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2695-97 Hueneme Wharf & Warehouse Co. 1914;17;19

 

Hueneme, Ventura

 

F2511:2698-99 Huntington Beach Warehouse Co. 1913;19

 

Huntington Beach, Orange

 

F2511:2700-01 Hutton Warehouse, The 1915;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2702-03 Imperial Grain and Warehouse Co. 1914;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2704 Island Transportation Co. 1918

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2705 Kaufman Bros., Inc. 1913

 

Corning, Tehama

 

F2511:2706 Kilgore Warehouse 1919

 

Concord, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2707 Kutner, Goldstein Co. 1913

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:2708-09 Lancaster Feed & Fuel Co. 1915;19

 

Lancaster, L. A.

 

F2511:2710 Lancaster Warehouse 1914

 

Lancaster, L. A.

 

F2511:2711-12 Lathrop Hay Co., The 1913;19

 

Hollister, San Ben.

 

F2511:2713 Lauritzen Transpn. Co. 1918

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2714-21 Lawrence W. Co. 1925-32

 

S. F. S. F.

 

F2511:2722 Livermore Commercial Co. 1912

 

Livermore, Alam.

 

F2511:2723 Livermore W. Co. 1913

 

Livermore, Alam.

 

F2511:2724 Lockis Warehouse 1914

 

Lockford, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2725 Lodi Brick Warehouse-W. J. Robinson Co., Inc. 1914

 

Lodi, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2726-27 Lompoc Warehouse Co. 1913;19

 

Lompoc, Sta. Barb.

 

F2511:2728 Long Beach Milling Co. 1913

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:2729-30 Los Angeles Harbor Warehouse Co. 1916;19

 

Wilmington, L. A.

 

F2511:2731 Los Angeles Valley Warehouse Co. 1917

 

Owensmouth, L. A.

 

F2511:2732-33 Los Angeles Warehouse Company 1912;19

 

Los Angeles, Los Angeles

 

F2511:2734-42 Lying Warehouse, Ed. J. 1924-32

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2743-45 Lyon Storage & Moving Co. 1912-14

 

Oakland, Alam.

 

F2511:2746-47 Madison Warehouse Company 1914;19

 

Madison, Yolo

 

F2511:2748-49 Marian Milling Co. 1918;19

 

Owensmouth, L. A.

 

F2511:2750-53 Martinez-Benicia Ferry and Transportation Company 1916-19

 

Martinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2754 Meins Warehouse (operated by A. W. McDonald) 1915

 

Meins Landing, Solano

 

F2511:2755 Merced Milling Co. 1912

 

Merced, Merced

 

F2511:2756-57 Merchants Warehouse Co. 1913-14

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

Merchants Warehouse Company (Bakersfield Unit Brick Tile Company) 1914

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:2758-63 Miller and Lux Inc. (with warehouses at Gustine, Los Banos...) 1914-19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2764-65 Mission Warehouse Company (Hay Storage) 1912;19

 

San Miguel, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:2766 Modesto Farmers Union 1916

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2767 Murrieta Valley Elevator Co. 1918

 

Murrieta, Riverside

 

F2511:2768 Natoma Warehouses 1918

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2769-70 Newman Co. Simon 1912;19

 

Newman, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2771 Newmark Grain Co. 1912

 

So. L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2772 Nicholls - Loomis (Hay & Grain Dealers) 1913

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2773 Nord Warehouse Company 1912

 

Nord, Butte

 

F2511:2774-75 Oakdale Milling Co. 1912;19

 

Oakdale, Stanislaus

 

F2511:2776-77 Oriental W. Co. 1912;15

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2778 Osterman Co., William 1912

 

San Jose, Sta. Clara

 

F2511:2779 Pacific Drayage & Warehouse Co. 1919

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2780-81 Pacific Wharf & Storage Co. 1915;17

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2782 Penninsula Warehouse 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2783 Perkins Grain & Milling Co. 1916

 

Perkins, Sacto.

 

F2511:2784 Pierce Warehouse Co. 1914

 

Suisun, Solano

 

F2511:2785 Pinole Warehouses 1913

 

Pinole, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2786 Port Costa Wharf Co. 1916

 

Port Costa, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2787 Port Costa Warehouse & Dock Co. 1912

 

San Francisco, S.F./Contra Costa

 

F2511:2788 Producers Warehouse Inc. 1919

 

Jan Jose, Sta. Clara

 

F2511:2789 Richvale Warehouse Co. 1915

 

Richvale, Butte

 

F2511:2790 Robinson Co. Inc, W. J. 1919

 

Lodi, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2791 Russ Lumber & Mill Co. (Wharf Operations) 1913

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2792 Ryde Wharf 1919

 

Ryde, Sacto.

 

F2511:2793-2808 Sacramento River Warehouse Co. 1917-32

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2809 Sacramento Warehouse Company 1915

 

Sacto. Sacto.

 

F2511:2810 Salinas Valley Grain & Produce Co. Inc. 1914

 

San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:2811-12 San Bernardino Milling Co. (Whse) 1912;18

 

San Bernardino, S. B.

 

F2511:2813-14 San Buena Ventura Wharf Co. 1912;16

 

Ventura, Ventura

 

F2511:2815 San Diego Lumber Co. (Wharf) 1912

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2816-17 San Miguel Flouring Mill Co. 1915;19

 

San Miguel, S.L.O.

 

F2511:2818 San Ramon 1915

 

San Pamon, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2819 Saticoy Warehouse Co. 1918

 

Saticoy, Ventura

 

F2511:2820 Sauders Bros. 1919

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:2821-22 Sawtelle Warehouse Company 1913;19

 

Sawtelle, L. A.

 

F2511:2823-24 Sea Foam Warehouse Company 1914;19

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:2825-26 Shattuck & Ninmo Warehouse Co. 1912;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2827 Sherman Clayt & Company 1913

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2828 Southwest Warehouse Company (Charles J. Haines) 1919

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:2829 Spencer and Ayer, Inc. 1918

 

Walnut Creek, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2830 Speckels Bros. Commercial Co. (Warehouse) 1912

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2831 Spreckels Bros. Commercial Co. (Wharf & Warehouse at San Diego) 1919

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2832 Stam Warehouse Company 1919

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:2833 State Warehouse Company 1919

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2834 Stockton Mealfalfa Company 1913

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:2835 Stovall Wilcexson Co. 1913

 

Williams, Colusa

 

F2511:2836 Sunol Warehouse Company 1918

 

Sunol, Alameda

 

F2511:2837 Sunset Terminal Warehouse Company 1916

 

L.A., L.A.

 

Union Grain Warehouse See: Dunnigan Warehouse & Elevator Co.

 

F2511:2838 Union Warehouse Company 1912

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2839 Vallejo Bonded and Free Warehouse 1918

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2840 Valley Grain and Warehouse Company 1913

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:2841 Vanomar Producers 1916

 

Van Nuys, L. A.

 

F2511:2841 A Van Nuys-Owensmouth-Marian Growers and Canning Association 1915

 

Van Nuys/Owensmouth, Los Angeles

 

F2511:2842-43 Ventura Wharf & Warehouse Co. 1916;19

 

Ventura, Cal.

 

F2511:2844 White & Detlart Company 1914

 

Watsonville,

 

F2511:2845 White Flyer Line 1919

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2846-47 Willows Warehouse Association 1912;19

 

Willows, Glenn

 

F2511:2848 Yolo Land Co. Warehouse 1915

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2849 Zelzash Warehouse Company 1919

 

Zelzah, L. A.

 

Water Utilities (Also Electric & Gas)

 

F2511:2850 American Irrigation Co. 1912

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2851 American Irrigation Co. 1916

 

Fair Oaks, Sacto.

 

F2511:2852-54 American States Water Service Co. (formerly) - Name changed to Southern Calif. Water Co. 1930-32

 

L. A.

 

F2511:2856 Anderson Canal Co. 1912

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:2855 Angiola Water Co. (W. C.) 1913

Note

W. C. = Water Company
 

Visalia, Tulare

 

F2511:2857-58 Annex - City - W. C. 1912;14

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:2859-60 Antelope Creek & Red Bluff W. C. 1912;19

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:2861 Arcadia Crystal W. C. 1914

 

Arcadia, L. A.

 

F2511:2862-63 Arcata W. C. 1912-13

 

Arcata, Humboldt

 

F2511:2864 Arojo Canal Co. 1912

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:2865-68 Arrowhead Reservoir and Power Company (Electric & Water) 1912;13;16;19

 

San Bernardino, S. B.

 

F2511:2869-70 Artesian Water Co. 1912;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2871-72 Associated W. C. 1916;17

 

San Francisco

 

F2511:2873 Auburn Spring Water Works 1912

 

Auburn, Placer

 

F2511:2874-75 August Oil Co. 1914;19

 

Maricopa, Kern

 

F2511:2876-78 Bakersfield, W. C. 1912;13;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:2879 Baldwin Park W. C. 1912

 

Baldwin Park, L. A.

 

F2511:2880-81 Baldwin Park Domestic W. C., S. M. Walker, Prop. 1912;19

 

Baldwin Park, L. A.

 

F2511:2882-83 Bay Point Utilities 1917;19

 

Bay Point, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2884 Bean, Jacob 1912

 

Alhambra, L. A.

 

F2511:2885 Bean (Dec'd), Estate of Jacob 1919

 

Alhambra, L. A.

 

F2511:2886-89 Bear Gulch W. C. 1912-14;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2890-92 Beaumont Land & W. C. 1914;17;19

 

Beaumont, Riverside

 

F2511:2893 Beaverwyck Land Co. 1912

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2894-96 Bell Water Co. 1912;16;19

 

Bell, L. A.

 

F2511:2897-98 Belvedere Land Co. 1912;19

 

Belvedere, Marin

 

F2511:2899-2900 Belvedere Water Co. 1915;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:2901-02 Benicia 1912;19

 

Benicia, Solano

 

F2511:2903 Beverly Hills Utilities Co. 1918

 

L. A.

 

F2511:2904-05 Big Four W. C. 1913;18

 

Whittier, L. A.

 

F2511:2906-07 Black Diamond W. C. 1912;18

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2908 Blackhawk W. C. 1913

 

Burlingame, San Mat.

 

F2511:2909 Bolinas Water & Power Co. 1914

 

Bolinas, Marin

 

F2511:2910-11 Bond & Jones W. C. 1912;18

 

Orange, Orange

 

F2511:2912;12A Boyle, Hugh A. (Water System) 1912;12

 

Tilburon, Marin

 

F2511:2913;14 Bradbury Estate Co. 1912;17

 

L. A.

 

F2511:2915 Brookdale Land Co. 1912

 

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:2916-17 Byron Bethany 1916;19

 

Byron, Contra Costa

 

F2511:2918-19 California Co. of New York 1912;19

 

Milton, Calaveras

 

F2511:2920 Cal. Development Company (W. H. Halabird as Receiver) 1915

 

L. A.

 

F2511:2921 Callahan Water System 1912

 

Callahan, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2922-23 Calistoga W. C. 1912;17

 

Calistoga, Napa

 

F2511:2924 Cazadero Water System 1916

 

Cazadero, Sonoma

 

F2511:2925 Centerville W. C. 1919

 

Centerville, Alam.

 

F2511:2926-28 Central Canal Co. 1912;16;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:2929-30 Chico Water Supply Company 1912; 19

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:2931-32 Citizens Land & Water Company 1912; 19

 

Upland, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2933 Citizen Light & W. C. 1912

 

Claremont, L. A.

 

F2511:2934-35 Citizens W. C. 1912;19

 

San Jacinto, Riverside

 

F2511:2936 City & Suburban Inc. (?) Co. 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:2937 City Water and Improvement Co. 1912

 

Alpaugh, Tulare

 

F2511:2938-39 City Water Company 1912; 19

 

Ocean Park, L. A.

 

F2511:2940 Clara Vista, Water Company 1913

 

Colton, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2941-43 Claremont Domestic W. C. 1913; 16; 19

 

Claremont, L. A.

 

F2511:2944-45 Coachella W. C. 1912; 18

 

Coachella, Riverside

 

F2511:2946-48 Coalinga Consolidated W. C. 1912-15; 19

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:2949-50 Coalinga Domestic W. C. 1912;13

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:2951-52 Colegrove W. C. 1912;13

 

L. A.

 

F2511:2953 Columbia Water System 1938

 

Columbia, Tuolumne

 

F2511:2954-55 Compton Water and Lighting Company 1912;19

 

Compton, L. A.

 

F2511:2956-58 Consolidated Canal Company 1912;15;19

 

L. A.

 

F2511:2959-61 Consolidated W. C. of Pomona 1912;16;19

 

Pomona, L. A.

 

F2511:2962-63 Consumers W. C. 1912;14

 

Taft, Kern

 

F2511:2964 Cook, Swett & Metcalf 1912

 

Garden Grove, Orange

 

F2511:2965-66 Cooper W. C., J. B. H. 1912;16

 

Monterey

 

F2511:2967 Coram W. C. 1912

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:2968-69 Corcoran Water & Gas Co. 1912;17

 

Corcoran, Kings

 

F2511:2970 Core W. C. 1915

 

Orange Cove, Fresno

 

F2511:2971-73 Coronado W. C. 1912;15;19

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:2974 Corte Madera W. C. 1915

 

Corte Mad., Marin

 

F2511:2975-76 Cosumnes Irrigation Co. 1912;19

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:2977-79 Cottonwood Irrigation & Mining Co. 1912;15;19

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:2980-81 Coneland W. C. 1912;19

 

Los Molinos, Tehama

 

F2511:2982 Cove W. C. 1919

 

Orange Cove, Fresno

 

F2511:2983-84 Covina City W. C. 1912;15

 

Covina, L. A.

 

F2511:2985-87 Crocker Tract Water System 1912;14

 

Daly City, San Mateo

 

F2511:2988-90 Croker Land Co. 1912;15;17

 

San Anselmo, Marin

 

F2511:2991 Crown W. C. 1912

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:2992-93 Crystal Springs W. C. 1912;19

 

Sawtelle, L. A.

 

F2511:2994-95 Cucamonga W. C. 1912;19;

 

Cucamonga, San Bernardino

 

F2511:2996-98 Cuyamaca W. C. 1912;15;19

 

San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:3000 Danville W. C. 1919

 

Danville, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3001 Davis, Mrs. Isaac 1913

 

Downieville, Sierra

 

F2511:3002-03 Davis W. C. (Schmeiser Manufacturing Company, Inc.) 1912;19

 

Davis, Yolo

 

F2511:3004-05 Del Norte W. C. 1912;15

 

Ventura, Ventura

 

F2511:3006-07 Diamond Ridge Ditch Co. 1914;19

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:3008-09 Doherty Co., Earl L. 1912;19

 

San Anselmo, Mar.

 

F2511:3010 Domestic W. C. (Not inc.) W. A. Fischer, Sole Owner 1914

 

Lalf, Kern

 

F2511:3011-12 Domestic W. C. of Santa Barbara 1913; 15

 

Santa Maria, S. B.

 

F2511:3013 Donarin, Mrs. Helen 1912

 

Blue Lake, Humboldt

 

F2511:3014-16 Eagle Rock W. C. 1912; 14; 16

 

L. A.

 

F2511:3022-24 East Bay W. C. (See: Peoples W.C.) 1917-19

 

Oakland, Ala.

 

F2511:3025 East Pasadena Land & W. C. 1912

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:3026-28 East Sacramento W. C. 1912; 16; 19

 

Sacto., Sacto.

 

F2511:3029 East Side W. C. (S. H. Finley) 1919 1912

 

Santa Ana, Orange El Casco, Riverside

 

F2511:3030 El Casco W. C. 1919

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:3031 El Dorado W. C. 1919

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:3032-34 Electric W. C. 1912; 16; 19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3035 El Modeno Domestic W. C. 1919

 

El Modeno, Orange

 

F2511:3036 El Segundo Land Improvement Co. 1916

 

El Segundo, L. A.

 

F2511:3037 El Segundo, W. C. 1919

 

El Segundo, L. A.

 

F2511:3038-39 Elsinore Land & W. C. 1912; 18

 

L. A.

 

F2511:3040-41 Empire W. C. 1915; 19

 

_____, Kings/L. A.

 

F2511:3042-43 Encanto Mutual W. C. 1912; 17

 

Encanto, San Diego

 

F2511:3044-46 Etna Development Co. 1912; 16; 19

 

Etna, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3047-48 Euclid Avenue W. C. 1912-13

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:3049-50 Eureka W.C. 1912-13

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:3051-52 Excelsior Water & Mining Co. 1912; 15

 

Smartsville, Yuba

 

F2511:3053-55 Fairfield Water Works (Henry Goosen) 1912; 16; 18

 

Fairfield, Solano

 

F2511:3056-57 Fairmount W. C. 1912-13

 

San Diego

 

F2511:3058 Fairmount W. C. 1919

 

East San Diego, S. D.

 

F2511:3059 Fair Oaks Water Service (O.A. Robertson) 1917

 

Fair Oaks, Sacto.

 

F2511:3060-62 Fairview Land & W. C. 1912; 16; 19

 

Hemet/Riverside City, Riverside

 

F2511:3063-65 Fall River Mills W. C. 1912; 15; 65

 

Fall River, M. Shasta

 

F2511:3066-67 Fay W. C. 1915;19

 

Port San Luis and Avila, San Luis Obispo

 

F2511:3068 Ferguson, A. R. 1912

 

Seeley, Imperial

 

F2511:3069 Forest Grove W. C. 1917

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3070 Forest Hill W. C. 1917

 

Forest Hill, Placer

 

F2511:3071-73 Fort Bragg W. C. 1912-14

 

Fort Bragg, Mendo.

 

F2511:3074-76 Fortuna W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Fortuna, Humboldt

 

F2511:3077 Frederick W. C. 1912

 

Venice, L. A.

 

F2511:3079 Fresno Canal & Irrigation Co. 1912

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3080-81 Fresno Canal & Land Co. 1916;19

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3082-89 Fresno City W. C. 1912-19

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3090-91 Fullerton Domestic W. C. 1912-13

 

Fullerton, Orange

 

F2511:3092-94 Garden Grove City W. C. 1917-18;12

 

Garden Grove, Orange

 

F2511:3094;95-96 Gates Canal Co., The 1912;16;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3097 Glendale W. C. 1912

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3098-99 Glendale Consolidated W. C. (Title Guarantee & Trust Company - Trustees for the Bondholders of the G.C.W.C.) 1914 1914;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3100 Glendora Water Company 1912

 

Glendora, LA

 

F2511:3101 Goldtree Water Works 1912

 

San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.

 

F2511:3102-03 Goose Lake Canal Co. 1912;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3104-05 Graves, J. A. (Owner of a public utility - Water) 1912;19

 

Alhambra, L. A.

 

F2511:3106 Greater Los Angeles W. C. 1912

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3107 Gridley Electric & Water Works 1912

 

Gridley, Butte

 

F2511:3108 Gridley Land and Irrigation Co. 1914

 

Gridley, Butte

 

F2511:3109 E. E. Hall Water Service 1912

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3110-12 Hanford W. C., The 1912;16;19

 

Hanford, Kings

 

F2511:3113-17 Happy Valley Land & W. C. 1912;13;15;17;18

 

Olinda, Shasta

 

F2511:3118 Hawthorne W. C. 1912

 

Hawthorne, L. A.

 

F2511:3119-21 Hawthorne Electric & W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Hawthorne, L. A.

 

F2511:3122-24 Hayward W. C. (San Lorenzo W. C.) 1912;16;19

 

Hayward, _____

 

F2511:3125-29 Hemet Town W. C. 1912;14;15;17;19

 

Hemet, Riverside

 

F2511:3130-32 Hepner W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Covina, L. A.

 

F2511:3133-35 Hercules W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Hercules, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3136-37 Hercules Oil Refining Co. 1912;15

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3138-40 Hermosa Beach W. C. 1912;16;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3141 Hesperia W. C. 1915

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3142-43 Highland Domestic W. C. 1912;19

 

Highland, San Bern.

 

F2511:3144-45 Hihm W. C. 1912;16

 

Santa Cruz, S. C.

 

F2511:3146-48 Hollister W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Hollister, San Ben.

 

F2511:3149 Hollywood W. C. 1912

 

Hollywood, L. A.

 

F2511:3150-52 Home Tract W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Garden Grove, Orange

 

F2511:3153-55 Hornbrook W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3156 Howard Park Co. 1918

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3157-62 Huntington Beach Co. 1912;14;15;17;19

 

Huntington B., Orange

 

F2511:3163-64 Hyde Park W. C. 1912;15

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3165 Imperial Utilities Corporation 1917

 

Niland/Calitabtria Imperial County

 

F2511:3166 Imperial Utility Corp. 1919

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3167-69 Indio Light Water & Ice Co. 1912;16;19

 

Indio, Riverside

 

F2511:3170-72 Inglewood W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Inglewood, L. A.

 

F2511:3173-74 Interurban Land Co. 1913;18

 

Oxnard, Ventura

 

F2511:3175-76 Interurban Land Co. 1912;17

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3177-79 Ione Water Works 1912;16;19

 

Ione, Amador

 

F2511:3180-81 Irwin Heights W. C. 1912;15

 

Santa Monica

 

F2511:3182 Jackson Water System 1912

 

San Martin, S. Clara

 

F2511:3183-85 James Canal Co. 1912;15;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3186-88 James & Dixon Canal Co. 1912;15;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3189-91 Janss W. C. 1912-14

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3192 Jersey Flat Wat. Wks. 1917

 

Downieville, Sierra

 

F2511:3193-95 Joyce Canal Co. 1912;16;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3196-97 Kennett W. C. 1912;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3198-3200 Kerman W. C. 1915;17;19

 

Kerman, Fresno

 

F2511:3201-03 Kern Island Irrigating Canal Co. 1912;16;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3204-06 Kings River & Fresno Canal Co. 1912;15;19

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3207 Kingston & Keck Water System 1919

 

Colfax, Placer

 

F2511:3208-09 Knapp W. C. 1912;18

 

Half Moon Bay, San Mateo

 

F2511:3210 Lacassie, M. E. 1919

 

Walnut Creek, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3211-13 Laguna Blanca W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Santa Barbara, S. B.

 

F2511:3214-15 Laguna Cliffs W. C. 1912;18

 

Laguna Beach, Orange

 

F2511:3216-17 Laguna Heights Water System 1917;19

 

Laguna H., Orange

 

F2511:3218 La Habra Valley Land and W. C. 1912

 

Long Beach, L. A.

 

F2511:3219-20 Lagunitas Development Co. 1912;14

 

San Geronimo, Marin

 

F2511:3223 La Rica W. C. 1916

 

Baldwin Park, L. A.

 

F2511:3224 Larkspur W. C. 1915

 

Larkspur, Marin

 

F2511:3225-27 Lawndale Land & W. C. 1912;15;18

 

Lawndale, L. A.

 

F2511:3228-30 Lerdo Canal Co. 1912;15;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3231-32 Lerdo Land Co. 1916;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3233-34 Lewis, Mary E. & Edw. L. 1912-13

 

Blue Lake, Humboldt

 

F2511:3235-37 Lone Oak Canal Co. 1912;16;19

 

Hanford, Kings

 

F2511:3238-39 Lookout Mountain Park Land & W. C. 1912;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3240-41 Lorenzo W. C. 1914;19

 

Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3242-44 Los Altos W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Los Altos, Sta. Clara

 

F2511:3245-46 Los Angeles County Water Works 1915;19

 

Gardena, L. A.

 

F2511:3247-48 Lucerne W. C. 1916;19

 

Montague, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3249-51 Lytle Creek W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Rialto, San Bernardino

 

F2511:3252-53 Maclay Rancho W. C. 1912;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3254-56 Madera Canal & Irrigation Co. 1912;15;19

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:3257-59 Madera Electric Water Co. 1912;15;19

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:3260 Madera Water Works 1912

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:3261-62 Manchester Heights Water Plant 1912;19

 

Manchester Heights, L.A.

 

F2511:3263-65 Manor Water Company 1914;16;19

 

Manor, Marin

 

F2511:3266-67 Manteca Water Works 1913;19

 

Manteca, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3268 Marian Water Company 1912

 

Marian, L. A.

 

F2511:3269-73 Marin Water & Power Company 1912-16

 

_____, Marin

 

F2511:3274-77 Marysville W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Marysville, Yuba

 

F2511:3276-77 McEwen Bros. 1918;19

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3278-80 McGlashan W. C. 1913;16;19

 

Truckee, Nevada

 

F2511:3281-83 McNally Ditch Co. 1912;15;18

 

Laws, Inyo

 

F2511:3284 Melvin Place Water Plant 1917

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3285-86 Mentone W. C. 1917;19

 

Mentone, San Bernardino

 

F2511:3287 Meyer-Costa Company 1912

 

Downieville, Sierra

 

F2511:3288 Minges W. C., J. W. 1917

 

Boyes Springs, Son.

 

F2511:3289-90 Minnehaha Oil Co. 1912;15

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3291-92 Minadero W. C. 1912;13

 

Glendale, L. A.

 

F2511:3293 Mojave River Land & W. C. 1912

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3294-95 Mokelumne River Power and W. C. 1912;15

 

Mokelumne Hill, Calaveras

 

F2511:3296 Mokelumne River Power & Water Co. 1919

 

San Mateo, S. M.

 

F2511:3297 Montague W.C. 1912

 

Montague, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3298-99 Montana Realty & Development Co. 1912;15

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3300-02 Montebello Land & W. C. 1912;15;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3303-04 Montecito Valley W. C. 1912;19

 

Santa Barbara, S. B.

 

F2511:3305-06 Monterey County W. C. 1915;19

 

_____, Mont.

 

F2511:3307 Monterey County W. W., The 1912

 

Monterey/Pacific Grove, Mont.

Note

W.W. = Water Works
 

F2511:3308 Monterey County W. C. 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3309-10 Monterey County W. W., The 1915;19

 

Pacific Grove, Mont.

 

F2511:3311-12 Moorpark Water, Light & Power Co. 1912;19

 

Moorpark, Ventura

 

F2511:3313-14 Morgan Hill W. C. 1912;15

 

Morgan Hill, Sta. Clara.

 

F2511:3315 Morgan, William (Three years of reports contained in one) 1912;15;18

 

Fortuna, Humboldt

 

F2511:3316-17 Moss Beach Realty Co. 1915;19

 

Moss Beach, San Mateo

 

F2511:3318-19 Mount Jackson Water and Power Co. 1913;19

 

Pionido, Sonoma

 

F2511:3320 Mountain Light & W. C. 1914

 

Ben Lomond, Sta. Cruz

 

F2511:3321-22 Mountain Light & W. C. 1917;19

 

Brookdale, Sta. Cruz

 

F2511:3323-24 Mountain Power Co. 1912;16

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:3325 Mountain Power Co. 1919

 

Crescent City, Del Norte

 

F2511:3326-28 Mountain Springs W. C. 1912;16;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3329-30 Mountain W. C. 1913;19

 

Pasadena, L.A.

 

F2511:3331-32 Murphy Water Ice & Light Co. 1913;19

 

Needles, San Bernardino

 

F2511:3333-35 Napa City W. C. 1919

 

Napa, Napa

 

F2511:3337-38 Newhall Water System (Private Concern) 1915;19

 

Newhall, L. A.

 

F2511:3339-40 New Manzanita Gold Mining Co. 1913;19

 

Nevada City, Nev.

 

F2511:3336 Nofziger, Maggie L. 1919

 

Coachella, Riverside

 

F2511:3341 North Coast W. C. 1912

 

Mill Valley, Marin

 

F2511:3342-44 North Fork Ditch Co. (American Canon W. C.) 1912;16;19

 

Sacto., Sacramento

 

F2511:3345 North Glendale Distributing Co. 1914

 

Casa Verdugo, L. A.

 

F2511:3346-48 North Moneta Garden Lands W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Hawthorne, L. A.

 

F2511:3349-51 North Sacramento Light & W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Sacramento, SACTO.

 

F2511:3352 North Shore Land Co. 1916

 

San Francisco, S.F.

 

F2511:3353-55 Northern Oil Co. 1913;16;19

 

San Francisco, S.F.

 

F2511:3356-59 Northern Water & Power Co. (The River Mines Co.) 1912;12;15;19

 

San Francisco, S.F.

 

F2511:3360-62 Oak Park W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:3363-66 Ocean Park W. C. 1912;13;16;16

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:3367-69 Ocean View Land & W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Upland, San Bernardino

 

F2511:3370-71 Oildale W. C. 1917-18

 

Oildale, Kern

 

F2511:3372-72A;73 Orange Home W. C. 1912;15;19

 

Alhambra, L.A.

 

F2511:3374-76 Oro Water Light & Power Co. 1912;14;16

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3376A,-77 Owensmouth W. C. 1912;15

 

Owensmouth, L. A.

 

F2511:3378 Packwood Canal Co. 1912

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3379-80 Palermo Land & W. C. 1912;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3381-82 Palmdale W. C. 1914;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3383 Panama Acres Syndicate 1918

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3384 Parlier Winery W. W. 1915

 

Parlier, Fresno

 

F2511:3385-87 Pasadena Consolidated W.C. 1912;16;19

 

Pasadena, L. A.

 

F2511:3388-90 Penninsular W. C. 1912;16;19

 

San Mateo, S. M.

 

F2511:3017-21 Peoples W. C. (See East Bay W. C.) 1912-16

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3391-92 Peoples W.C. Of Palms 1912;19

 

Palms, L. A.

 

F2511:3393-95 Petaluma Power & W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:3396-98 Pioneer Canal Co. 1912;16;19

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3399 Pittsburg W. C. 1919

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3400-01 Placentia Domestic W.W. 1915;19

 

F2511:3402-04 Placerville W. W. 1912;16;19

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:3405-07 Pleasant Valley W. C. 1912;14;17

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:3408-10 Plunkett Canal Co. 1912;16;19

 

Bakerfield, Kern

 

F2511:3411 Plymouth W. C. 1918

 

Plymouth, Amador

 

F2511:3412 Point Arena W. W. 1913

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3413-15 Port Costa W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Port Costa, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3416-17 Portola W. C. 1915;18

 

Portola, Plumas

 

F2511:3418-19 Puente City W. C. 1912;19

 

Puente, L. A.

 

F2511:3420-21 Pullman W. C. (operated by Fred C. Myers) 1914;19

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3422-24 Redondo W. C. 1912;16;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3425-26 Redwood City W. C. 1912;19

 

Redwood City, San Mateo

 

F2511:3427-28 Reedley Water Works 1912-13

 

Reedley, Fresno

 

F2511:3429 Rialto Domestic W. C. 1912

 

Rialto, San Bernardino

 

F2511:3430 Richmond Co., Inc., The 1919

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3431 Riverside Water Works 1916

 

Ferndale, Humboldt

 

F2511:3432 River Street Ditch Co. 1917

 

Santa Paula, Vent.

 

F2511:3433 Rohner, Mary A. 1912

 

Fortuna, Humboldt.

 

F2511:3434-36 Roseville, W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Roseveile, Placer

 

F2511:3437-39 Russian River Heights W. C. 1912;16;19

 

R.R.H., Sonoma

 

F2511:3440-43 Sacramento Valley West Side Canal Co. 1912;13;16;1

 

Willows; Glenn

 

F2511:3444-45 St. Helena W. C. 1912;19

 

St. Helena, Napa

 

F2511:3446 Salida Water Works 1917

 

Salida, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3447-48 San Benito County Land & W. C. 1912;19

 

Hollister, San Benito

 

F2511:3449 San Dimas Irrigation Co. 1912

 

San Dimas, L. A.

 

F2511:3450 San Dimias W. C. (Artesian Belt W. C.) 1912

 

San Dimas, L. A.

 

F2511:3451 San Dimas W. C. (Charter Oak Reservoir Co.) 1912

 

Charter Oak, L. A.

 

F2511:3452 San Dimas W.C. 1913

 

San Dimas, L. A.

 

F2511:3453-55 San Gabriel Valley W. C. 1912;16;19

 

L. A., L.A.

 

F2511:3456-58 San Gorgorio W. C. 1912;16;19

 

Beaumont, Riverside

 

F2511:3459-61 The San Joaquin and Kings River Canal and Irrigation Company, Inc.) 1912;16;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3462-63 San Nateo Park Water System 1912;19

 

San Nateo, S. M.

 

F2511:3464-65 Santa Clara Valley W. C. 1912;18

 

Campbell, S. Clara

 

F2511:3466-68 Santa Clara Water and Irrigation Co. 1912;16;18

 

Ventura, Ventura

 

F2511:3469-70 Santa Cruz W. C. 1913;16

 

Santa Cruz, S. C.

 

F2511:3471 Santa Maria W. C. 1912

 

Santa Maria, Santa Barb.

 

F2511:3472-74 Santa Monica W. C. 1912;14;17

 

Santa Monica, L. A.

 

F2511:3475-77 Santa Rosa,W. W. 1912;16;19

 

Santa Rosa, Sonoma

 

F2511:3477A;78;79 Sausalito Land & Ferry Co. 1912;16;19

 

Sausalito, Marin

 

F2511:3480 Sausalito Spring W. C. 1912

 

Sausalito, Marin

 

F2511:3481 Sawtelle W. C. 1919

 

Sawtelle, L. A.

 

F2511:3002-03 Schmeiser Manufacturing Co. 1912;19

 

Davis, Yolo

 

F2511:3482-84 Sespe Land & W. C. 1912;15;17

 

Fillmore, Vent.

 

F2511:3485 Shasta Retreat Co. Water Dept. 1919

 

Shasta Retreat, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3486-87 Sherman W. C. 1912;19

 

Sherman, L. A.

 

F2511:3488 Sierra Blue Lakes Water & Power Co. 1912

 

San Francisco S. F.

 

F2511:3489;89A Sierra Park W. C. 1912;16

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3490-91 Sierra Valley W. C. 1914;19

 

Sierraville, Sierra

 

F2511:3492 The A. T. Smith W. C. 1917

 

Keeler, Inyo

 

F2511:3493-94 Soledad Land & W. C. 1912;14

 

Salinas, Monterey

 

F2511:3495 Solvang Water & Irrigation Co. 1916

 

Solvang, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:3496 Solvang Water Works 1919

 

Solvang, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:3497 Sonoma City Water Works 1913

 

Sonoma, Sonoma

 

F2511:3498 Sorenson Light & Water Plant 1913

 

East Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3499 A. Sorenson Least Oakland Water & Light Co. 1919

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3499A South Feather Land & W. C. 1912

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:3500 South Feather Land & W. C. 1919

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:3501 South Los Angeles W. C. 1912

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3503-04 South Los Angeles Land & W. C. 1916;19

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3505, 06, 07 South San Francisco W. C. 1912;16

 

South S. F., San Mateo

 

F2511:3508 Southern California Mountain W. C. 1912

 

San Diego,

 

F2511:3509 Spring Estate Company 1918

 

Berkeley, Alameda

 

F2511:3510-17 Spring Valley W. C. 1912;19

 

San Francisco, S.F.

 

F2511:3518-19 Stockton & Mokelumne Canal Co. 1912;16

 

Woodbridge, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3520 Stockton & Mokelumne Canal Co. 1919

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3521 Stoll Water Co. 1912

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3522-23 Stratton Water Co. 1912;16

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3524 Suburban W. C. 1915

 

San Francisco, S.F.

 

F2511:3525 Suisun City, Town of (corp.) 1912

 

Suisun, Solano

 

F2511:3526-27-28 Summit Lake Irrigation Co. 1912;16;19

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3529 Sunnyvale Water Co. 1912

 

Sunnyvale, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3530-31-32 Susanville Water Works 1912;15;19

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:3533-34-35 Sutter Creek & Amador W. W. 1912;16;19

 

Sutter Creek, Amador

 

F2511:3536-37-38 Sweetwater Water Co. 1912;16;19

 

National City, San Diego

 

F2511:3539 Sycamore Canon Water Co. of San Rafael 1912

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3540-41 Sycamore Canon Water Co. 1916;19

 

Los Angeles, L. A.

 

F2511:3542 Tehama Water Works 1912

 

Tehama, Tehama

 

F2511:3543-44 Tehama W. W. (Estate of Simpson, John) 1916;18

 

Tehama

 

F2511:3545 Terra Bella Development Co. 1912

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3546 Terra Bella City Water Co. 1917

 

Terra Bella, Tulare

 

F2511:3547 Thousand Oaks W. C. 1928-42

 

Thousand Oaks, Ventura

 

F2511:3548-49-50 Torrance Water, Light & Power Co. 1913;16;19

 

Torrance, L. A.

 

F2511:3551 Treoly, R. 1912

 

Alviso, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3552-53 Trinidad Water & Supply Co. 1912;18

 

Trinidad, Humbolt

 

F2511:3554-55 Tujunga Water & Power Co. 1912;15

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3556 Western Empire Suburban Farms Assn. 1917

 

Tujunga, L. A.

 

F2511:3557-58 Tulare Lake Canal Company 1912-13

 

Visalia, Tulare

 

F2511:3559 Turner, W.H. (Caliente Park) (Water System) 1917

 

Fetters Springs, Sonoma

 

F2511:3560-61-62 Ukiah Water & Improvement Co. 1912;16;19

 

Ukiah, Mendocino

 

F2511:3563-64-65 Union Hollywood Water Co. 1912;13;14

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3566 Union Land and Stock Co. 1912

 

Sacramento, Sacto.

 

F2511:3567-68 Union Water Company 1912;19

 

Arcata, Humbolt

 

F2511:3569-76 The Union Water Company of California 1912-19

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3577-79 Vacaville Water & Light 1912;14;17

 

Vacaville, Solano

 

F2511:3580 Vallejo Water Co. 1919

 

Vallejo, Solano

 

F2511:3581-82 Valley View Land & Water Co. 1912;16

 

Valley View Acres, L. A.

 

F2511:3583-84 The Valley Water Company 1912;13

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:3585-86 Van Nuys Water Company 1912;15

 

Van Nuys, L. A.

 

F2511:3587 Van Nuys Water System 1914

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3588 Van Nuys Water System 1919

 

San Gabriel, L. A.

 

F2511:3589-90 Varney, Edmund-Water System 1912;19

 

Lankershim, L. A.

 

F2511:3591-92 Venice of America Water Co. 1916;19

 

Venice, L. A.

 

F2511:3593-94 Venice Water Co. Account by the Abbot Kinney Co. 1912;15

 

Venice, L. A.

 

F2511:3595-96 Verdugo Pipe & Reservoir Co. 1912;13

 

Glendale, L. A.

 

F2511:3597-98 Verdugo Springs Water Co. 1912;14

 

Glendale, L. A.

 

F2511:3599-3600 Victorville Domestic Water Co. 1914;19

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3601-02 Vineyard Ditch Co. 1912;17

 

Ventura, Ventura

 

F2511:3603-06 Visalia City Water Co. 1912;15;17;1

 

Visalia, Tulare

 

F2511:3607-08 Vista Grande Water Co. 1912;15

 

Daly City, San Mateo

 

F2511:3609 Vista Land Co. 1919

 

Vista, L. A.

 

F2511:3610 Walgrove Water Co. 1912

 

Venice, L. A.

 

F2511:3611-13 Walnut Creek Water Co. 1913;16;19

 

Walnut Creek, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3614-15-16 Watsonville Water & Lights Co. 1912;16;19

 

Watsonville, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3617-18-19 West San Joaquin Valley W. C. 1912;16;19

 

San Francisco, S. F.

 

F2511:3620-21 West Side Irrigation Co. 1912;16

 

Hollister, San Benito

 

F2511:3622-23-24 Westside Water Co. 1912;16;19

 

Maricopa, Kern

 

F2511:3625-28 Whittier Water Co. 1912;15;17;19

 

Whittier, L. A.

 

F2511:3629 Willard A. Wood 1912

 

Alviso, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3630-31 Willits Water & Power Co. 1912;19

 

Willits, Mendocino

 

F2511:3632-33 Williams Water & Electric Co. 1912;19

 

Williams, Colusa

 

F2511:3634-35 Willowbrook Water Company 1916;19

 

Willowbrook, L. A.

 

F2511:3636-37 Wilmington Water Company 1914;19

 

Wilmington, L. A.

 

F2511:3638-39 Windsor Water Co. 1912;14

 

L. A., L. A.

 

F2511:3640 Wohlford, Mary K. 1916

 

Escondido, San Diego

 

F2511:3641 Woodbury Water Co. 1913

 

Pasedena, L. A.

 

F2511:3642-45 Yolo County Consolidated Water Company 1915;12;18;19

 

San Francisco/Woodland, San Francisco/Yolo

 

F2511:3646-49 Yolo Water & Power Company 1912;14;16;19

 

San Francisco/Woodland, San Francisco/Yolo

 

F2511:3650 Yosemite Power Company 1919

 

Groveland, Tuolumne

Index II

 

Automotive (Stages, Trucks) Utilities

 

F2511:3652 Acme Fast Freight of California, Inc. 1950

 

N.Y., N.Y.

 

F2511:3651A Adams Motor Drayage 1925

 

Salinas, Monterey

 

F2511:3651A Aetna & Pope Stage 1925

 

St. Helena, Napa

 

F2511:3653 Airline Bus Company 1943,48

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A Akins, A.M. & Son 1925

 

Lower Lake, Lake

 

F2511:3651A Alder Point-Harris Stage 1925

 

Alder Point, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Alder Point-Hoaglin Auto Stage 1925

 

Alder Point, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Alhambra-Los Angeles Express 1925

 

Alhambra, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Allison Auto Express 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Alpaugh Earliemart Stage 1925

 

Alpaugh, Tulare

 

F2511:3651A Alpha Company Autos Truck Service 1925

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:3651A Alturas-Bieber Stage Line 1925

 

Alturas, Modoc

 

F2511:3651A Alturas-Cedarville Stage Co. 1925

 

Cedarville, Modoc

 

F2511:3654 Alturas-Cedarville Stage Co. 1922,23

 

Cedarville, Modoc

 

F2511:3655 Amador Stage Lines 1929-31

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Ambler Truck Line 1925

 

Mesa Grande, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A American Stage Line 1925

 

Ferndale, Humboldt

 

F2511:3656 American Stevedore Co. 1950

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3657 American Transfer Co. 1961

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Anaheim Transit Co. 1925

 

Anaheim, Orange

 

F2511:3651A Anderson & Allen 1925

 

Knights Landing, Yolo

 

F2511:3651A Anderson's Auto Passenger Line 1925

 

Randsburg, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Angels Camp & Murphy's Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Angels Camp, Calaveras

 

F2511:3651A Annapolis-Stewart's Point Stage 1925

 

Annapolis, Sonoma

 

F2511:3658 Arizona Pacific Tank Lines 1960-61

 

Compton, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Arroyo Grande-Oceano Truck Line 1925

 

Arroyo-Grande, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651A Arroyo Seco Stage Line 1925

 

Pasadena, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Arutoff, Bob 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Aruturian, Giegoroff & Sahakian 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3659 Arvin Line 1945,48,51-52

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3660 Ashbury Rapid Transit System 1945

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3661 Associated Freight Lines 1953-55

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A Atlas Mail & Stage 1925

 

Atlas Way, Napa

 

F2511:3651A Atlas Transfer 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Auburn-Forest Hill Stage 1925

 

Foresthill, Placer

 

F2511:3662 Auburn-Forest Hill Stage 1947,49,51,53

 

Foresthill, Placer

 

F2511:3651A Auburn-Georgetown Stage 1925

 

Georgetown, El Dorado

 

F2511:3663 Auburn Line, The 1946

 

Auburn, Placer

 

F2511:3664 Ault Freight Line 1949

 

Gazelle, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Auto Package Delivery 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Azevedo's Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Half Moon Bay, San Mateo

 

F2511:3651A Bacon, C.B. 1925

 

El Cajon, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Bacon Service Corporation 1925

 

Sanger, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Baker, J.F. Auto Line 1925

 

Copperopolis, Calaveras

 

F2511:3665 Baker & Stanton Transfer & Storage Co. 1945,51 54

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Bakersfield Button Willow Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Bakersfield-Glenville Stage 1925

 

Posey, Tulare

 

F2511:3666 Bakersfield-Kern Electric Railway Co. 1943-45

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Bakersfield-Shafter Auto Truck 1925

 

Shafter, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Bakersfield Wasco Stage Line 1925

 

Shafter, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Bandettini & Villanti Truck Line 1925

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A Bandini Auto Bus Line 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3667 Batteate Livestock Transportation Co. 1945,49

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3668 Bay Area Public Service Corporation 1958-59

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3669 Bay Cities Transit Co. 1945

 

Santa Monica, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Bay City Hauling Co. 1925

 

Menlo Park, San Mateo

 

F2511:3651A Bay Shore Draying Company 1925

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Becher Mail Stage 1925

 

Youngh, El Dorado

 

F2511:3651A Bedwell, A.W. Freight Line Service 1925

 

Independence, Calaveras

 

F2511:3670 Bekins Van Lines Inc. 1934,38 41,43,44,52-53

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3671 Bekins Van & Storage Co. 1962

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Belden, Lee Milk Truck 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Bell & Canfield Stage Line 1925

 

Lompoc, S. Barbara

 

F2511:3651A Bellflower Truck & Transfer 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Belvedere Bus 1925

 

Belvedere, Marin

 

F2511:3672 Belyea Truck Co., Inc. 1945,52

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Benedict & Moorman, 1925

 

Huntington Park, L.A.

 

F2511:3673 Benson Tours Borrego Springs & Benson Tours, Inc. 1950

 

Borrego Springs, San Diego

 

F2511:3674 Berry & Bogue 1947,49

 

Etna, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Beswick-Ager Auto Line 1925

 

Beswick

 

F2511:3675 Beverly Motor Livery 1950,54

 

Beverly Hills, L.A.

 

F2511:3676 Bibb Stage Line 1947-48

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:3651A Big Bar Burnt Ranch, Salyer, Willow Creek, Hoopa Stage Line 1925

 

Burnt Ranch, Trinity

 

F2511:3677 Big Basin Bus Line 1947,50,53

 

Ben Lomond, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3678 Bigge Drayage Co. 1951,59

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Big Pine & Zurich Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Big Pine, Inyo

 

F2511:3651A Bishop & Laws Freight Line 1925

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:3651A Bishop-Mono Lake Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:3679 Blakely, E.D. & Son 1950,52,55

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3651A Blue Nose-Happy Camp Auto Line 1925

 

Somes Bar, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Bolton & Bennett Freight Line 1925

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Boronda, N. Mail Stage 1925

 

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651A Boulder Creek Stage Line 1925

 

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651A Boutel, G.W. Mail Stage 1925

 

San Benito, San Benito

 

F2511:3680 Boyle & Son 1951

 

Escondido, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Bradley-Bryson Stage 1925

 

Bradley, Monterey

 

F2511:3651A Bridgeport, Bodie & Mono Lake Stage Route 1925

 

Bridgeport, Mono

 

F2511:3651A Bridgeville-Ruth Stage Line 1925

 

Bridgeville, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Buffo & Conigilo 1925

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651A Burbank Transfer Company 1925

 

Burbank, L.A.

 

F2511:3681 Burney Transportation Co. 1947,49,52,55

 

Burney, Shasta

 

F2511:3682 Calaveras Transit Co., Ltd. 1934

 

Angels Camp, Calaveras

 

F2511:3689 Cal-Central Trucking Co., Inc. 1955

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3683 California Delivery Service 1937,42

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3684 California Motor Express, Ltd. 1936-37

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3685 California Motor Transport Co., Ltd. 1945,50

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A California-Nevada Stages 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3686 California-Nevada Stages 1934

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3687 California Parlor Car Tours Co. 1935,38,42-43

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3688 California Tank Line 1951-59

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3690 Cal Milk Tanks 1953

 

Paramount, L.A.

 

F2511:3691 Campbell & O'Conners 1950,55

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Camp Elwell Stage 1925

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:3651A Camp Nelson Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Porterville, Tulare

 

F2511:3651A Campo Seco-Valley Springs Stage Line 1925

 

Campo Seco, Calaveras

 

F2511:3692 Camptonville Stage 1946-47

 

Marysville, Yuba

 

F2511:3693 Capital Parcel Delivery Co. 1946,52-53

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Carmel-Monterey Stage 1925

 

Carmel, Monterey

 

F2511:3694 Carmel Valley Bus 1947,49,51

 

Carmel, Monterey

 

F2511:3695 Carroll Company, The 1952

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Cascada-Huntington Lake Stage Line 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Central Transit Company 1925

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3651A Cheap, John Stage Line 1925

 

Oxnard, Ventura

 

F2511:3696 Chico Butane & Appliance Co. 1951-52

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Chico Butte Princeton Stage 1925

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Chico, Del Sabla Stage 1925

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Chico, Paradise, Sterling City Stage Co. 1925

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Chico, Red Bluff Auto Stage 1925

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Chico, Willows Stage 1925

 

Chico, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Chilcoot-Downieville Stage Line 1925

 

Sierraville, Sierra

 

F2511:3651A Chino Express & Transfer 1925

 

Chino, San Bern.

 

F2511:3697 Christenson, J. Co. 1949,52

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Cienega Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Hollister, San Benito

 

F2511:3651A City Auto Express & Drayage Co. 1925

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A City Transfer Co. 1925

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A City Transit, Inc. 1925

 

Pomona, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Clark Bros. 1925

 

Watsonville, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3698 Clark Bros. 1945,50

 

Watsonville, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651A Clark's Sacramento-Plymouth Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Cloverdale Elk Navarro Stage 1925

 

Cloverdale, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651A Cloverdale-Geyser Stage 1925

 

Cloverdale, Sonoma

 

F2511:3699 Coachella Valley Bus Lines 1948

 

Mecca, Riverside

 

F2511:3651A Coalinga-Paso Robles Auto Stage 1925

 

Coalinga, Fresno

 

F2511:3700 Coast Counties Refrigerated Trucks 1952

 

San Leandro, Alameda

 

F2511:3701 Coast Line Truck Service, Inc. 1944,47,52

 

Watsonville, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651A Colfax-Forest Hill Stage Line 1925

 

Forest Hill, Placer

 

F2511:3651A Columbia Stage Line 1925

 

Columbia, Tuolumne

 

F2511:3702 Columbia Stage Line 1946-52

 

Columbia, Tuolume

 

F2511:3703 Community Transit Lines 1950-51

 

Walnut Creek, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651A Concord-Avon Stage Line 1925

 

Concord, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651A Condra, H.A. Mail Stage 1925

 

Los Alamitos, Orange

 

F2511:3651A Consolidated Furniture Moving Corp. 1925

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3704 Consumers Transportation Corporation 1950,54

 

Puente, L.A.

 

F2511:3705 Conyes, R.A. 1951

 

San Pablo, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3706 Cook's Stages 1943,50

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Copperopolis & Milton Auto Stage 1925

 

Copperopolis, Calaveras

 

F2511:3651A Coronado Imperial Beach Stage 1925

 

Imperial Beach, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Cottonwood & Shingleton Stage Co. 1925

 

Cottonwood, Shasta

 

F2511:3651A Coulterville-Kinsley Auto Line 1925

 

Coulterville, Mariposa

 

F2511:3651A Covelo Stage Line 1925

 

Covelo, Mendocino

 

F2511:3651A Covey's Freight & Passenger Service 1925

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:3651A Cresent Mills-Seneca Stage Line 1925

 

Greenville, Plumas

 

F2511:3651A Cutler-Badger Stage 1925

 

Cutler, Tuolumne

 

F2511:3651A Cuyama Valley Scenic Stage Line 1925

 

Arroyo Grande, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651A Dardanelle Stage Line 1925

 

Sonora, Tuolumne

 

F2511:3651A Dear Stage Lines 1925

 

Taft, Kern

 

F2511:3707 Delano Bus Line 1949,52

 

Delano, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Diamond Transport & Storage Co. 1925

 

San Julian

 

F2511:3651A Dinuba Truck Line 1925

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Donovan Transportation Co. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Donner Lake Truckee Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Truckee, Nevada

 

F2511:3651A Dorris Stage & Freight Lines 1925

 

Forest, Sierra

 

F2511:3651A Dos Palos Passenger & Freight Line 1925

 

Dos Palos, Merced

 

F2511:3708 Dowd's Express & Storage 1945,47,49,52

 

Mill Valley, Marin

 

F2511:3651A Downieville Stage Co. 1925

 

Downieville, Sierra

 

F2511:3709 Downieville Stage Co. 1946-49

 

Downieville, Sierra

 

F2511:3651A Ducor-California Hot Springs Stage Line 1925

 

CA Hot Springs, Tulare

 

F2511:3651A Dunsmuir Sisson, Weed Stage Line 1925

 

Dunsmuir, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Eagleville-Cedarville Auto Line 1925

 

Eagleville, Modoc

 

F2511:3710 Eagleville-Cedarville Stage Line 1946-49

 

Eagleville, Modoc

 

F2511:3651A Elk Creek-Alder Springs Auto Line 1925

 

Elk Creek, Glenn

 

F2511:3651A El Segundo Transit Co. 1925

 

El Segundo, L.A.

 

F2511:3711 Empire Transportation Company 1950

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Ernst, J.O. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Escondido-Palomar Auto Line 1925

 

Escondido, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Etna-Fort Jones-Yreka Stage Line 1925

 

Fort Jones, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3712 Eureka-Garberville Truck Line 1944, 48

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Fallbrook & Oceanside Stage Line 1925

 

Fallbrook, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Faria, John 1925

 

Newark, Alameda

 

F2511:3713 Feather River Stages 1949-51

 

Doyle, Sierra

 

F2511:3714 Fialer's Limousines, Inc. 1943-44,47,53

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A Follows, Ralph Stage Line 1925

 

Azusa, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Folsom-Sacramento Auto Truck 1925

 

Folsom, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Forbestown Stage Line 1925

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Forest, A.B. 1925

 

Healdsburg, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651A Fort Bragg-Union Landing Auto Line 1925

 

Fort Bragg, Mendocino

 

F2511:3715 Fortier Brothers 1934

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fortuna Bridgeville Stage Line 1925

 

Rohnerville/Fortuna, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Foss & Foss 1925

 

Berkeley, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Frasher Truck Line 1925

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fredericksen, C.F. & Sons 1925

 

Lower Lake, Lake

 

F2511:3651A French Gulch-Carrville Stage Line 1925

 

Trinity Center, Trinity

 

F2511:3716 French Gulch-Carrville Motor Stage 1946-48

 

Trinity Center, Trinity

 

F2511:3717 French Gulch Trinity Stage 1949-54

 

French Gulch, Shasta

 

F2511:3651A Fresno Auberry Motor Freight Line 1925

 

Prother, Fresno

 

F2511:3718 Fresno City Lines, Inc. 1943-44,47

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Fresno-Lanare Truck Line 1925

 

Riverdale, Fresno

 

F2511:3719 Fresno-North Fork Stage Lines 1947,50,54

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fresno-Orange Cove Auto Line 1925

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fresno-Orange Cove Truck Line 1925

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fresno-Reedley Auto Truck 1925

 

Reedly, Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fresno-Visalia Truck Line 1925

 

Visalia, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Frizelle, Eales & Co. 1925

 

Cotati, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651A Fruits, A.G. Stage Line 1925

 

San Benito, San Benito

 

F2511:3651A Fudge, C.R. Auto Line 1925

 

Selma, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Fullerton-Placentia Bus Line 1925

 

Fullerton, Orange

 

F2511:3651A Garcia, J.E. 1925

 

San Leandro, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Gardena & Los Angeles Express 1925

 

Gardena, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Garden Highway Transit 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Garden Highway Truck Line 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651A Gardenville Transportation Co. 1925

 

Gardnerville, Nevada

 

F2511:3720 Garrett Freight Lines, Inc. 1965

 

Pocatello, Idaho

 

F2511:3651A Garrison's Auto Freight Line Service 1925

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:3651A Gates, S.A. 1925

 

Lancaster, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Georgetown-Placerville Stage Line 1925

 

Georgetown, El Dorado

 

F2511:3651A Geyserville-Navarro Truck 1925

 

Philo, Mendocino

 

F2511:3721 Gilboy Company 1945,52

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3722 Gillis Auto Stage 1947-48

 

Yreka, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3723 Gillis, Walter 1946

 

Gazelle, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Gilroy Hot Springs Stage 1925

 

Gilroy, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3724 Glendale City Lines, Inc. 1944,47,53

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651A Goleta Bus & Messenger Service 1925

 

Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:3651A Gombos, Nick 1925

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Grangers Truck Service 1925

 

Pomona, L.A.

 

F2511:3725 Gray Line, Inc., The 1934,40-44, 46,65

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3726 Gray Line Motor Tours Co. 1943-44

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3727 Gray Line Scenic Tours, Inc. 1965

 

Reno, Nevada

 

F2511:3728 Greyhound Lines, Inc. 1965

 

Chicago, Illinois

 

F2511:3651A Gribble, Richard 1925

 

Junction City, Trinity

 

F2511:3651A Gridley Auto Bus Co. 1925

 

Gridley, Butte

 

F2511:3651A Guadalupe Betteravia Stage Co. 1925

 

Guadalupe, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:3651A H. & A. Auto Line 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Half Moon Bay Draying Co. 1925

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651A Hammond-Three Rivers Auto Line 1925

 

Three Rivers, Tulare

 

F2511:3651A Hamo & Semonian 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Harbor Freight Transit Company 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Harrell Freight Line 1925

 

Plymouth, Amador

 

F2511:3651A Head, Jos. F. 1925

 

Lakeside, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Healdsburg-Santa Rosa Auto Freight Line 1925

 

Healdsburg, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651A Hearne's Auto Truck Line 1925

 

S. L. Obispo, S. L. Obis.

 

F2511:3729 Hecht Fast Freight, Inc. 1962,69

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Henry, Erben J. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Herrick Co. 1925

 

Middletown, Lake

 

F2511:3651A Higgins Truck Line 1925

 

Sunnyside, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Highland Inn Stage 1925

 

Monterey, Monterey

 

F2511:3651A Hodges San Juan-San Jose Auto Freight Line 1925

 

San Juan, Merced

 

F2511:3651A Hoffman, J.P. Mail Stage 1925

 

Victorville, San Bern.

 

F2511:3651A Hollywood-Burbank Auto Line 1925

 

Burbank, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Home Stage Line 1925

 

Taft, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Hornbrook-Copco Stage Line 1925

 

Copco, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Hornbrook-Hamburg-Happy Camp Auto Line 1925

 

Hornbrook, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651A Hornitos-Merced Falls Auto Line 1925

 

Hornitos, Mariposa

 

F2511:3730 Humboldt Motor Stages, Inc. 1943-45

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:3731 Humboldt Transportation Co. 1953-55

 

Eureka, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651A Huntington Park & Los Angeles Transfer 1925

 

Huntington Park, L.A.

 

F2511:3732 Huntington Stage Lines 1940

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651A Imperial Beach Stage & Express Line 1925

 

Palm City, Imperial Beach, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Independence Hotel Stage Line 1925

 

Independence, Inyo

 

F2511:3651A Interurban Freight Truck Co. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Inverness Auto Stage & Garage Co. 1925

 

Inverness, Marin

 

F2511:3651A Ireland Truck Line 1925

 

Madera, Madera

 

F2511:3651A Isabella-Onyx Stage 1925

 

Isabella, Kern

 

F2511:3651A Jakeway, T.R. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Johnson Bros. 1925

 

El Monte, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Johnson & Harper Truck Line 1925

 

Goffs, San Bern.

 

F2511:3733 Johnson Truck Lines 1943

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651A Jolon Stage Line 1925

 

King City, Monterey

 

F2511:3651A Julian Truck Line 1925

 

Julian, San Diego

 

F2511:3651A Kelseyville & Calistoga Freight Line 1925

 

Kelseyville, Lake

 

F2511:3651A Kewpie Stage Co. 1925

 

Marysville, Yuba

 

F2511:3651A Kimbrough, C.E. 1925

 

Pomona, L.A.

 

F2511:3651A Kimbrough, R.J. Truck Service 1925

 

Orange, Orange

 

F2511:3734 Kings County Truck Lines 1951,55

 

Tulare, Tulare

 

F2511:3651B Lyonsville Stage 1925

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:3651B Machomich, A. Stage 1925

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:3651B Madden's Stage Line 1925

 

Blocksburg, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651B Madera-Raymond-Wawona Stage 1925

 

Raymond, Madera

 

F2511:3651B Manley Transfer Co. 1925

 

Venice, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Maple Creek-Korbel Stage 1925

 

Korbel, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651B Marengo Bros. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3741 Marios Bus Service 1945

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Mariposa Auto Stage Co. 1925

 

Mariposa, Mariposa

 

F2511:3651B Mariposa-Bagby Auto Line 1925

 

Mariposa, Mariposa

 

F2511:3742 Mariposa Express 1943,46,59

 

Merced, Merced

 

F2511:3743 Mariposa Trailways 1947-48

 

Mariposa, Mariposa

 

F2511:3651B Markleeville, Fredricksburg Stage Line 1925

 

Markleeville, Alpine

 

F2511:3651B Martin, G.F. 1925

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:3651B Martinez-Bay Point Stage Co. 1925

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651B Martinez-San Francisco Express Co. 1925

 

Martinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Marysville-Camptonville Stage Line 1925

 

Camptonville, Yuba

 

F2511:3651B Marysville-La Porte Stage Co. 1925

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:3651B Marysville-Nevada City Auto Stage 1925

 

Grass Valley, Nevada

 

F2511:3651B Mather Field Stage Line 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Maurice & Atkinson 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Maxwell-Stonyford Auto Line 1925

 

Stonyford, Colusa

 

F2511:3651B Maynard, J.D. 1925

 

Santa Clara, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B McCaughey Bros 1925

 

Bodega, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651B McPherson, E.E. 1925

 

Cloverdale, Sonoma

 

F2511:3744 Meeks, L.R. Transportation 1945,49

 

Pomona, L.A.

 

F2511:3745 Mendocino Transit Co. 1945,51

 

Fort Bragg, Mendocino

 

F2511:3651B Menlo Park & San Francisco Parcel Delivery 1925

 

Menlo Park, San Mateo

 

F2511:3746 Merchants Express Corporation 1946,48,50,52,55

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651B Miller Stage Line 1925

 

F2511:3747 Miller Transit Lines 1949,51

 

Hayward, Alameda

 

F2511:3748 Mission Freight Lines, Inc. 1955

 

San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3749 Mission Limousine Service 1946

 

Riverside, Riverside

 

F2511:3750 Mitchell's Stages 1946-47

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:3651B Modesto-La Grange Stage 1925

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3651B Modesto-Newman Stage 1925

 

Patterson, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3651B Modesto-Oakdale Auto Stage 1925

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3751 Modesto Transit Company 1945,47,49,51,53

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3753 Modoc Transport 1948-52,54

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:3651B Monrovia-Los Angeles Express 1925

 

Monrovia, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Monterey-Big Sur Auto Line 1925

 

Monterey, Monterey

 

F2511:3651B Monterey-Carmel Auto Freight Line 1925

 

Carmel, Monterey

 

F2511:3651B Monterey & Salinas Auto Service 1925

 

Monterey, Monterey

 

F2511:3651B Monticello Stage Co. 1925

 

Monticello, Napa

 

F2511:3753 Monticello Stage Co. 1949,55

 

Monticello, Napa

 

F2511:3651B Monument Express Co. 1925

 

Nestor, San Diego

 

F2511:3651B Morgan's Auto Express & Freight Line 1925

 

Selma, Fresno

 

F2511:3754 Mother Lode Express 1948-50

 

Modesto, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3755 Motor Street Car Service, Inc. 1945,48,51,55

 

Santa Rosa, Sonoma

 

F2511:3758 Mountain Auto Line 1946

 

San Bernardino, San Bern.

 

F2511:3651B Mount Hamilton Stage Line 1925

 

Mt. Hamilton/San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3757 Mount Lassen Motor Transit, Inc. 1940,45-46

 

Susanville, Lassen

 

F2511:3756 Mount Lassen Transit Co. 1934

 

Westwood, Lassen

 

F2511:3759 Moyers Stages 1940

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3651B Muscardini, J.P. 1925

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:3760 Navajo Freight Lines, Inc. 1965

 

Denver, Colorado

 

F2511:3651B Needles-Searchlight Auto Service 1925

 

Searchlight, Nevada

 

F2511:3651B Nelson Auto Service 1925

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B Nevada-California Auto Stage Co. 1925

 

Tonopah, Nevada

 

F2511:3651B Nevada-California Transportation Co. 1925

 

Reno, Nevada

 

F2511:3761 Nevada-California Transportation Co. 1945,47,49

 

Reno, Nevada

 

F2511:3762 Nevada City-Allegheny Stage Line 1946-47,49,51,53,55

 

Nevada City, Nevada

 

F2511:3763 Nevada City, Grass Valley Bus Line 1946,56

 

Grass Valley, Nevada

 

F2511:3764 Nevada County Bus Line 1946-47,49,51,53

 

Grass Valley, Nevada

 

F2511:3765 Nevada County Company 1944-45

 

Grass Valley, Nevada

 

F2511:3766 Nevada County Narrow Gauge Railroad Co. 1943

 

Grass Valley, Nevada

 

F2511:3651B Newcomers Heavy Freight Line Service 1925

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:3767 Newton Transportation Co. 1946,50,52,54

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3651B Nipton-Searchlight Auto Passenger & Freight Searchlight Service 1925

 

Nevada

 

F2511:3651B Noda, S. L 1925

 

Livingston, Merced

 

F2511:3768 North American Van Lines, Inc. 1965

 

Fort Wayne, Indiana

 

F2511:3769 Northern Transportation Co. 1945,51,55

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651B North Fork Stage Co. 1925

 

Fresno, Fresno

 

F2511:3770 North Sacramento Stage Line 1945

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Oakhurst-Raymond Auto Truck Line 1925

 

Oakhurst, Madera

 

F2511:3651B Oakland-San Rafael Express Co. 1925

 

Pt. Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Oakland-Tuolumne Stage Line 1925

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651B O'Brien, R.E. 1925

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3771 Ocean Shore Bus Line 1946,52

 

Sharp Park, San Mateo

 

F2511:3772 O. C. & N. Stages, Inc. 1945-47

 

Alturas, Modoc

 

F2511:3651B Oganesoff & Oskanoff 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3773 Oil Products Company 1950,54

 

W.Sacto, Yolo

 

F2511:3651B Olancha-Darwin Stage 1925

 

Olancha, Inyo

 

F2511:3651B Olsen's Auto Service 1925

 

Portola, Plumas

 

F2511:3651B Oppenheimer Truck Line 1925

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:3651B Orange County Fast Freight Line 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3774 Oregon-Nevada-California Fast Freight, Inc. 1934-36,40,65

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651B O'Rourke, L.B. 1925

 

Blairsden, Plumas

 

F2511:3651B Oroville-Adelaide Transit Co. 1925

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:3775 Oroville Bus Line 1966

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:3776 Oroville Transit Lines 1946,50,54

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:3777 Oroville Truck & Storage Co. 1945,48,50

 

Oroville, Butte

 

F2511:3651B Orr's Springs Stage 1925

 

Orrs, Mendocino

 

F2511:3651B Overland Transfer Co. 1925

 

Stockton, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3651B Owens, Frank 1925

 

Pomona, L.A.

 

F2511:3778 Owens Valley Freight Lines 1957

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:3651B Pacific Coast Motor Coach Co. 1925

 

Newport Beach, Orange

 

F2511:3779 Pacific Freight Lines 1945,51,53

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3780 Pacific Greyhound Lines, Inc. 1934,40-46

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651B Pacific Highway Express, 1925

 

Long Beach, L.A.

 

F2511:3781 Pacific Intermountain Express Co. 1965

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3782 Pacific Motor Express 1947-53,55,57

 

Corona, Riverside

 

F2511:3783 Pacific Motor Transport Co. 1965

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3784 Pacific Motor Trucking Co. 1934,40,65

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651B Pacific Southwestern Transportation Co. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3785 Pacific Transfer Co. 1946,49

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3786 Pacific Truck Service, Inc. 1953,57

 

San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B Pacific Union College 1925

 

Angwin, Napa

 

F2511:3787 Pacific Union College 1946

 

Angwin, Napa

 

F2511:3651B Pala Stage Line 1925

 

Oceanside, San Diego

 

F2511:3651B Palisades Bus Line 1925

 

Pacific Palisades, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Palm Springs Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Palm Springs, Riverside

 

F2511:3788 Pamer & Denny 1946

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:3789 Palo Alto City Lines 1946

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3790 Palo Alto Transfer & Storage Co. 1925

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3790 Palo Alto Transit 1945,50,55

 

Palo Alto, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3791 Palomar Mountain Stages 1950

 

Oceanside, San Diego

 

F2511:3651B Palos Verdes Transportation Co. 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Paskenta Auto Stage 1925

 

Paskenta, Tehama

 

F2511:3651B Paso Robles Adelaide Klau Stage Line 1925

 

Paso Robles, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B Paso Robles-Annette Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Paso Robles, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B Passalacqua's Benicia-Vallejo Stage Line 1925

 

Benicia, Solano

 

F2511:3792 Paul Alley Livestock Transportation 1943-44

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3793 Peavine Transfer & Warehouse 1948,60

 

Reno, Nevada

 

F2511:3794 Peerless Stages, Inc. 1934,40-46,65

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3795 Peninsula Bus Lines 1951

 

So. S.F., San Mateo

 

F2511:3651B Pennoyer's Descanso & Alpine Stage Line 1925

 

Guatay, San Diego

 

F2511:3796 Permanente Trucking Company 1965

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3798 Pescadero Drayage 1947

 

Pescadero, San Mateo

 

F2511:3797 Pescadero Farms Assoc. Drayage 1945

 

Pescadero, San Mateo

 

F2511:3651B Petaluma-Sonoma Valley Stage Line 1925

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651B Petaluma-Tomales-Fallon Truck 1925

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651B Petaluma-Valley Ford Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Petaluma, Sonoma

 

F2511:3651B Petrolia Stage Co. 1925

 

Upper Mattole, Humboldt

 

F2511:3651B Pettas, Dennis Auto Stage 1925

 

Pittsburgh, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Pettits Auto Truck Line 1925

 

Gustine, Merced

 

F2511:3799 Pfeoffer Trucking Service 1947,52

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651B Pino Grande Stage Line 1925

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:3651B Pioneer Auto Stage 1925

 

Colusa, Colusa

 

F2511:3651B Pioneer Stage 1925

 

San L. Obispo, San. L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B Pioneer Transfer Company 1925

 

F2511:3651B Pittsburg-Avon Auto Stage 1925

 

Pittsburgh, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3800 Pittsburg Bus Service, Inc. 1954

 

Pittsburg, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Placerville-Cool Auto Line 1925

 

Placerville, El Dorado

 

F2511:3651B Plasse, M.J. 1925

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:3651B Pleasant Valley Auto Stage 1925

 

Coulterville, Mariposa

 

F2511:3651B Plymouth-Oleta-Aukum Stage 1925

 

Oleta, Amador

 

F2511:3651B Point Reyes Stage 1925

 

Point Reyes Station, Marin

 

F2511:3651B Potter Valley-Ukiah Truck Line 1925

 

Potter Valley, Mendocino

 

F2511:3801 Prickett Tank Lines 1952

 

Salida, Stanislaus

 

F2511:3651B Priest Valley Auto Line 1925

 

King City, Monterey

 

F2511:3651B Puente Truck & Transfer Co. 1925

 

Puente, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Purdy's Express 1925

 

Fullerton, Orange

 

F2511:3651B Quincy-Meadow Valley Bucks Stage Line 1925

 

Quincy, Plumas

 

F2511:3802 Railway Express Agency, Inc. of Calif. 1934,61-62

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3651B Ramsey Auto Truck 1925

 

Fowler, Fresno

 

F2511:3651B Ratto, Joseph J., Jackson-Plymouth Stage 1925

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:3651B Ray Transfer Company 1925

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:3651B Red Bluff-Gerber Stage 1925

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:3651B Red Bluff-Jelly Stage 1925

 

Jelly, Tehama

 

F2511:3651B Red Bluff-Manton Stage 1925

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:3651B Redding & Harrison Gulch Stage Line 1925

 

Redding, Shasta

 

F2511:3651B Redlands-Yucaipa Valley Stage Line 1925

 

Redlands, San Bern.

 

F2511:3651B Red Line Express 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Redondo & Los Angeles Express 1925

 

Redondo Beach, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Redwood Park Auto Line 1925

 

Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651B Redwood Park Freight & Express Line 1925

 

Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651B Redwood-Woodside Stage Line 1925

 

Redwood City, San Mateo

 

F2511:3651B Reno-Calpine Stage 1925

 

Reno, Nevada

 

F2511:3803 Republic Van & Storage Co., Inc. 1965

 

Baltimore, Maryland

 

F2511:3651B Resort Truck Line 1925

 

Middletown, Lake

 

F2511:3651B Richardson Springs Stage 1925

 

Richardson Springs, Butte

 

F2511:3651B Richardson Transportation Co. 1925

 

Tujunga, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Richmond Navigation & Improvement Co. 1925

 

Richmond, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Rio Vista Transit Co. 1925

 

Rio Vista, Solano

 

F2511:3651B Rose, Harvey Auto Stage Co. 1925

 

Marinez, Contra Costa

 

F2511:3651B Roseville-Lincoln Truck 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Rubicon Springs Stage 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3804 Rush Swoape Trucking Co. 1950

 

Bakersfield, Kern

 

F2511:3651B Rutherford & McMahon 1925

 

Lakeport, Lake

 

F2511:3651B S. & M. Transfer Company 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Sacramento Auto Truck Co. 1925

 

Davis, Yolo

 

F2511:3805 Sacramento Auto Truck Co. 1944-59

 

Davis, Yolo

 

F2511:3806 Sacramento City Lines 1945-46,48, 50,52 54

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651B Sacramento-Corning Freight Line 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Sacramento-Elk Grove & Galt Freight Line 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Sacramento-Fair Oaks Stage Line 1925

 

Fair Oaks, Sacto

 

F2511:3808 Sacramento Freight Lines 1946,48-49, 51,54-56

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Sacramento Motor Transport 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Sacramento-Plymouth Stage 1925

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Salinas-King City Freight Line 1925

 

Salinas, Monterey

 

F2511:3651B San Antonio Transfer Co. 1925

 

Camp Baldy, San Bern.

 

F2511:3651B San Benito & Tres Pinos Stage Line 1925

 

San Benito, San Benito

 

F2511:3809 San Bernardino Valley Transit Co. 1945,50

 

San Bernardino, San Bern.

 

F2511:3651B San Diego-Tecate Auto Line 1925

 

Lemon Grove, San Diego

 

F2511:3810 San Diego Transit System 1949,53

 

San Diego, San Diego

 

F2511:3811 San Francisco & San Jose Fruit & Produce Transfer Company 1950

 

Mt. View, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B San Gabriel Valley Transfer 1925

 

Alhambra, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B San Geronimo-Nicasio Stage 1925

 

Nicasio, Marin

 

F2511:3651B Sanitarium-St. Helena Stage 1925

 

Sanitarium, Napa

 

F2511:3812 San Jose-Agnew-Alviso Stage 1946,51

 

San Jose, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B San Juan Capistrano Stage Line 1925

 

San Juan Capis., Orange

 

F2511:3651B San Lucas Lockwood Stage Line 1925

 

Lockwood, Monterey

 

F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-Avila Auto Service 1925

 

San L. Obispo, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-Cambria Stage 1925

 

San L. Obispo, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-San Simeon Stage Line 1925

 

San L. Obispo, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-Simmler Stage Line 1925

 

Pozo, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3651B San Miguel-Stone Canyon Auto Stage 1925

 

San Miguel, San L. Obis.

 

F2511:3813 San Pedro Transit Lines 1953-62

 

San Pedro, L.A.

 

F2511:3814 San Quentin Bus Line 1954

 

San Rafael, Marin

 

F2511:3651B San Quentin Stage Company 1925

 

San Quentin, Marin

 

F2511:3815 San Quentin Stage Company 1946,50

 

San Quentin, Marin

 

F2511:3651B San Rafael Bus Service 1925

 

San Rafael, Marin

 

F2511:3651B San Rafael-Lagunitas Auto Stage Co. 1925

 

S.F., S.F.

 

F2511:3816 Santa Fe Trail Transportation Co., The 1965

 

Wichita, Kansas

 

F2511:3651B Santa Maria Guadalupe Stage 1925

 

Santa Maria, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:3651B Santa Ynez Valley Express & Passenger Line 1925

 

Solvang, Santa Barbara

 

F2511:3651B Sausalito-Stinson Beach & Bolinas Stage 1925

 

Sausalito, Marin

 

F2511:3651B Scenic Auto Stage 1925

 

La Honda, San Mateo

 

F2511:3817 Schiro, Harold P. 1946

 

Mountain View, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B Scott Bar-Fort Jones-Yreka Stage Line 1925

 

Scott Bar, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651B Scott Valley Auto Stage 1925

 

Yreka, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651B Shear Transfer & Storage Co. 1925

 

Santa Monica, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Shea, T.J. 1925

 

Baldwin Park, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Sheffield, Ed. 1925

 

Greenview, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3818 Sierra Distributing, Ltd. 1960,62,64,67

 

Sacto, Sacto

 

F2511:3651B Simmons Transfer Line 1925

 

Palms

 

F2511:3651B Sinnott Auto Line 1925

 

Felton, Santa Cruz

 

F2511:3651B Sisson-McCloud Auto Stage 1925

 

Mt. Shasta, Shasta

 

F2511:3651B Smith, M.F. 1925

 

Etna, Siskiyou

 

F2511:3651B Smith Automobile Company 1925

 

Bishop, Inyo

 

F2511:3651B Snyder, Cecil E. 1925

 

Lynwood, L.A.

 

F2511:3819 Southern California Freight Lines 1934,40

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3820 Southern Tank Lines 1953-59

 

Santa Fe Springs, L.A.

 

F2511:3651B South Fork-Petrolia Stage Line 1925

 

Petrolia, Humboldt

 

F2511:3821 Starlite Motor Lines, Inc. 1962,65,67

 

Santa Clara, Santa Clara

 

F2511:3651B Star Route Mail Service 1925

 

Red Bluff, Tehama

 

F2511:3651B Stavros Bros. Stage Line 1925

 

Merced, Merced

 

F2511:3822 Stockton City Lines, Inc. 1955

 

Oakland, Alameda

 

F2511:3651B Stockton-Clements Auto Stage 1925

 

Clements, San Joaquin

 

F2511:3651B Stockton-Jackson Auto Stage Line 1925

 

Jackson, Amador

 

F2511:3651B Storey Auto Express 1925

 

L.A., L.A.

 

F2511:3651B Sullivan's Auto Stage Line 1925