Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Guide to the San Francisco News-Call Bulletin Newspaper Photograph Archive, ca. 1915-1965
BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG  
View entire collection guide What's This?
no PDF HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?
1 of 26 pages
Results page: |<< Previous Next >>|

Container Listing

 

Part 1 (1915-1939)

Physical Description: ca. 40,550 negatives (glass and film), ca. 1915-ca. 1939.

(ca. 33,140 glass negatives and ca. 7,350 film negatives)

Arrangement

Each item has been assigned a number. The listing below includes the full call number, box number, and item number, plus a brief entry for each item or range of items. Numbers lacking from list indicate numbers missing from the collection. Forms of names have not been standardized, and spelling errors may be present as data was transcribed from catalog cards or from handwritten annotations on the negatives themselves.
Negatives should be requested by call number, "Part 1", box number, and item number.
For more detailed background information, see:

Arrangement, Part 1 and Part 1a

Guide to Descriptive Text and Searching, Part 1 and Part 1a
 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1-10

Box 1-10

 

Box 1: 00001 Thelma Buckhart

 

Box 1: 00004 Max Fisch

 

Box 1: 00005 Will Tevis

 

Box 1: 00010 Joseph Rosenberg

 

Box 1: 00014 Philip Clay

 

Box 1: 00015 A Breed

 

Box 1: 00015 Governor Stevens

 

Box 1: 00019 Major J.A. Moore, mess officers

 

Box 1: 00029 Mrs. Riemier and baby

 

Box 1: 00035 Ernes Ohrt, 6 day race

 

Box 2: 00036 6 day bicycle race Madden

 

Box 2: 00038 Mr. L.A. Song, Mayor of Chinatown

 

Box 2: 00042 S.C. Namier

 

Box 2: 00046 Mr. Ollae Tuttle, Examination

 

Box 2: 00051 Lieutenant Colonel Ross L. Bush

 

Box 2: 00056 W.F. Turner

 

Box 2: 00063 Captain E.E. Fuller, 62nd Infantry

 

Box 2: 00064 Major R.K. Cravens, Commander Presidio

 

Box 2: 00071 Margaret Ferrie

 

Box 3: 00072 Margaret Ferrie

 

Box 3: 00084 Captain E.B. Mitchel

 

Box 3: 00084 Colonel W.M. Morrow, 52nd Infantry

 

Box 3: 00086 Major R.K. Cravens, Commander Presidio

 

Box 3: 00087 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry

 

Box 3: 00090 Colonel E.L. Butts, 12th Infantry

 

Box 3: 00091 Lieutenant E.E. McMorland

 

Box 3: 00092 Captain L.L. Pendleton

 

Box 3: 00106 Mrs. Oscar Latrobe, Wife of Major

 

Box 3: 00106 Colonel W.M. Morrow, 52nd Infantry

 

Box 3: 00106 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry

 

Box 4: 00118 Major F.K. Cravens, Commander Presidio

 

Box 4: 00119-00120 Mrs. Oscar Latrobe, Wife of Major

 

Box 4: 00120-00122 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry

 

Box 4: 00122 Colonel O.W.B. Farr, 18th Field Army

 

Box 4: 00122 Colonel E.L. Butts, 12th Infantry

 

Box 4: 00144-00153 Santa Clara Rugby Team, 1917 [missing 144-145, 147, 149-153]

 

Box 4: 00148 Howell, Forward Santa Clara Rugby

 

Box 4: 00148 Don, Forward Santa Clara Rugby

 

Box 4: 00148 Manilli, Forward Santa Clara Rugby

 

Box 4: 00148 Stellai, Forward Santa Clara Rugby

 

Box 4: 00148 Vicini, Forward Santa Clara Rugby

 

Box 4: 00154-00160 Robin J. Flynn [missing 154-156, 158-160]

 

Box 4: 00166 H.F. Stoll

 

Box 4: 00166 Harry Zemansky, County Registrar

 

Box 4: 00166 Thomas U Cator

 

Box 4: 00166 County Registrar

 

Box 4: 00178-00179 Mrs. H.M. Alexander [missing 178]

 

Box 4: 00178-00179 Mrs. W C Graves [missing 178]

 

Box 4: 00179 Mrs. H.K. Williams

 

Box 4: 00199 John Jenkens, copy

 

Box 4: 00213-00214 Sarah Truax, Garden of Allah [missing 214]

 

Box 5: 00221 Miss D. Porter, Knox Shop

 

Box 5: 00240 Thornwell Mullay, company of

 

Box 5: 00244 Mr. and Mrs. Gery

 

Box 5: 00248 Captain Halder Smith

 

Box 5: 00253-00268 Olympic Club, New Year Swim Party [missing 253, 256-260, 262-265, 267-268]

 

Box 5: 00261 Presidio of San Francisco

 

Box 5: 00264-00268 Joe Knowles [missing 264-265, 267-268]

 

Box 6: 00304 Joe Murphy, Call Bulletin Cartoonist

 

Box 6: 00320 Pacific Coast League Walters

 

Box 6: 00321 Steele of the T.K.K.

 

Box 6: 00322-00335 Sacramento Best Tractor Parade [missing 322, 324-325, 327-335]

 

Box 6: 00361 John Gum, Ad Pose Starr Tobacco

 

Box 6: 00375-00382 Van Capelle, German SS Agent [missing 375, 377-381]

 

Box 6: 00383-00386 Maurice McLaughlan, Golf [missing 384-386]

 

Box 7: 00388 Steele of The T.K.K.

 

Box 7: 00393 Lieutenant A.L. Gralapp, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 7: 00393-00399 Presidio Officers [missing 397-399]

 

Box 7: 00394 Lieutenant T.S. Morrison, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 7: 00395 Major W. McNamara, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 7: 00396 Major E.C. Dalton, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 7: 00401 Lieutenant Rout. Rouse, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 7: 00402 Lieutenant R.M. Winfield, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 7: 00409 Lieutenant F.C. Lewis, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 8: 00410 Lieutenant F.L. Hill, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 8: 00411 Lieutenant Henry B. Cagle, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 8: 00412 Lieutenant G.H. Pendergrost, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 8: 00413 Lieutenant W.F. Stromeyer, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 8: 00415 Captain J.K. Boles

 

Box 8: 00416 Captain J.H. Garrison

 

Box 8: 00417 Captain F.C. Phelps

 

Box 8: 00418 Lieutenant James M. Ackley

 

Box 8: 00419 Captain P.J. Mueller

 

Box 9: 00420 Captain Shirley Buck

 

Box 9: 00421 Lieutenant James M. Ackley

 

Box 9: 00422 Lieutenant Abe H. Leiser

 

Box 9: 00423 Captain L. Gehman, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 9: 00424 Captain Fred K. Allen

 

Box 9: 00424 Lieutenant Edgar Tully, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 9: 00426 Lieutenant G.K. Howard, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 9: 00427 Captain L.E. Cheatham

 

Box 9: 00428 Lieutenant Joseph Warner, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00430 Lieutenant E.E. Prett, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00431 Lieutenant R.R. Tourtillott, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00432 Lieutenant G.B. Haddock, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00433 Lieutenant A.L. Lerch, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00434 Lieutenant G.K. Howard, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00435 Lieutenant W.L. Clemenson

 

Box 10: 00436 Lieutenant Alan Pendleton, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 10: 00437 Lieutenant J.E. Powell

 

Box 10: 00439 Lieutenant K.B. Gunn, 63rd Infantry

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 11-21

Box 11-21

 

Box 11: 00443 Lieutenant Alan Pendleton, 63rd Infantry

 

Box 11: 00451-00455 Eugene Brosseau [missing 451, 453-455]

 

Box 11: 00467 Lake Tahoe

 

Box 11: 00480-00481 Captain M. Clavel, French Officers [missing 481]

 

Box 11: 00480 Lieutenant G. Batal, French Officer

 

Box 11: 00482 Lieutenant G. Batal, French Officer

 

Box 11: 00483 Captain Harold Zimmerman

 

Box 11: 00484 Captain M.O. French

 

Box 11: 00485 Captain M.G. Harding

 

Box 11: 00486 Lieutenant L.S. Davis

 

Box 12: 00487 Major P.B. Peyton

 

Box 12: 00488 Colonel L.S. Sorley

 

Box 12: 00490 Captain F.W. Rase

 

Box 12: 00491 Lieutenant P.W. Patterson

 

Box 12: 00492 Captain Robert M. Collins

 

Box 12: 00493 Captain P.J. Mueller

 

Box 12: 00494 Lieutenant Henry Abraham

 

Box 12: 00528-00546 Earl Blair, Olympic Club Boxers [missing 528, 531-546]

 

Box 12: 00529 Earle Blair, Olympic Club Boxer

 

Box 12: 00674 Marisa Crocker

 

Box 13: 00683 Twin Peaks Tunnel

 

Box 13: 00684 Joe Kelley, At The Oakland Estuary

 

Box 13: 00684 Ex Governor Pardee, At The Oakland Estuary

 

Box 13: 00693 Mrs. Leon Copy Roos

 

Box 13: 00697 Miss Helen Kenney

 

Box 13: 00697 Lansing Tevis

 

Box 13: 00703 Eleanor Sears

 

Box 13: 00704 Seeadler, German Raider Ship copy

 

Box 13: 00730 Mine reserve at University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 13: 00731 University of California (UC Berkeley) Mine rescue

 

Box 13: 00732 Viscount Ishi

 

Box 13: 00732 Japanese Commission

 

Box 14: 00995 Mr. and Mrs. John Baranoff

 

Box 14: 01000 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry

 

Box 14: 01009 Eke Cadwalder, auto

 

Box 14: 01014 Captain E.E. Fuller, 62 Infantry

 

Box 14: 01015 Captain L.L. Pendleton

 

Box 14: 01016 Lieutenant E.E. McMorland

 

Box 14: 01017 General Leggett

 

Box 14: 01018 Lieutenant Colonel F.W. Sladen

 

Box 15: 01020 Major W.H. Winterberg, M U S R

 

Box 15: 01021-01022 Vivian Sheran [missing 1021]

 

Box 15: 01035 Mr. Henry T. and Laurence Scott

 

Box 15: 01038 Hawaiian Queen Liliuokalani, funeral

 

Box 15: 01039 Queen Liliuokalani, and Hawaiian Royal Coat of Arms

 

Box 15: 01050 Captain E. Rice

 

Box 15: 01054 Ernest Ohrt

 

Box 15: 01054 Dora Ohrt, Sister of Ernest

 

Box 15: 01059 Burlingame Club House

 

Box 15: 01060 Colonel J.R. Lindsey

 

Box 16: 01071 Father Cantwell, see also Bishop

 

Box 16: 01077-01078 Captain H.A. Schwabe [missing 1078]

 

Box 16: 01083 Mrs. Alfred Katchinski and daughter

 

Box 16: 01087 Mrs. Alfred Katchinski and daughter

 

Box 16: 01090 Jo Tobin

 

Box 16: 01091 O. Millard, Dipsea Race

 

Box 16: 01092 Kahamanoku Duke, Swimmer

 

Box 16: 01092 Duke Kahamanoku, Swimmer

 

Box 16: 01093-01094 Governor William Stevens, Sacramento Ballgame

 

Box 16: 01096-01098 Miss Bryan, Bridal Costume [missing 1096-1097]

 

Box 16: 01096-01098 Mrs. Corbet, In bridal gown with bridesmaids

 

Box 16: 01096-01098 Ida Hollister, Bridesmaid

 

Box 17: 01099-01100 Frank Oxman, Mooney Trial

 

Box 17: 01101-01102 Miss Bertolo, Ad Club Girl [missing 1102]

 

Box 17: 01112 Belgian Commissioner

 

Box 17: 01115 Justice Wardell

 

Box 17: 01122 E. Worthington, Kohler and Chase

 

Box 17: 01122 E. Worthington, c/o Kohler and Chase

 

Box 17: 01123-01124 Los Angeles Baseball Team, 1917 [missing 1124]

 

Box 17: 01125 Mike De Young

 

Box 17: 01126 Mrs. Herbert Law, in golf suit

 

Box 18: 01131-01132 Frank Labbt Monsignor Chance [missing 1131]

 

Box 18: 01136 Dorothy Baker, Swimmer

 

Box 18: 01139-01140 Ambassador J.W. Gerard [missing 1139]

 

Box 18: 01144 Douglass Grant, Golfer

 

Box 18: 01157 Colonel J.W. Gardner

 

Box 18: 01166 Thornwell Mullay, company of

 

Box 18: 01171 Mrs. Alfred Katchinski

 

Box 18: 01173-01174 Louis Ferrari [missing 1174]

 

Box 18: 01175-01176 Baron Von Brincken, Baroness and daughter

 

Box 19: 01177-01179 Hester Webb, see Mrs. Phillip Collischonn [missing 1177-1178]

 

Box 19: 01178-01179 Mrs. Phillip Collischon [missing 1178]

 

Box 19: 01186-01187 Graney Academy Billard Players [missing 1186]

 

Box 19: 01189 Catcher Bassler, L.S.B.B.T.

 

Box 19: 01191 Douglass Grant, Golfer

 

Box 19: 01194 Mary Hartman

 

Box 19: 01194-01195 Murian Dorhmann

 

Box 19: 01194 Sybil Dowd

 

Box 19: 01201-01202 Claire Gilligan

 

Box 19: 01201 Ernie Smith

 

Box 19: 01202 Dorothy Burns

 

Box 19: 01202 Francis Cowells

 

Box 19-20: 01203-01216 Norman Ross, the swimming champ

 

Box 20: 01206 Norman Ross

 

Box 20: 01211-01212 Dorothy Burns, Swimmer

 

Box 20: 01217 George Bond, Swimmer

 

Box 20: 01225 Judge Sewell

 

Box 20: 01235 Great Northern (ship) sailing from San Francisco Great Northern Society

 

Box 20: 01260 Survivors from the Hanalei (ship)

 

Box 20: 01265 Survivors from the Hanalei (ship)

 

Box 20-21: 01276-01277 From High in the Examiner Building Market Street

 

Box 21: 01299 Tina Lerner and husband

 

Box 21: 01313-01314 Ethel Pissis

 

Box 21: 01320 Mrs. Pierre Moore

 

Box 21: 01324 Marjorie Fleishhacker

 

Box 21: 01324 Herbert Fleishhacker

 

Box 21: 01327 Estelle Healy

 

Box 21: 01329 Mrs. Phil Wand

 

Box 21: 01329 Mary Andruss

 

Box 21: 01329 Riding School

 

Box 21: 01329 Dorothy Foster

 

Box 21: 01330 Terry-Broderick duel site

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 22-40

Box 22-40

 

Box 22: 01331 Terry-Broderick duel site

 

Box 22: 01334 Terry-Broderick duel site

 

Box 22: 01335-01336 Terry-Broderick duel site

 

Box 22: 01337 Terry-Broderick duel site

 

Box 22: 01343-01344 Charlotte Wolf, hat painter

 

Box 22: 01345 Colonel Sam Marston, on Hike

 

Box 22: 01347 Colonel Sam Marston, on Hike

 

Box 22: 01348 Colonel Sam Marston, hike to San Jose

 

Box 23: 01354-01355 Betty Deveroux [missing 1354]

 

Box 23: 01354-01355 Beatrice Flut

 

Box 23: 01359-01360 Mrs. A.J. Ryan

 

Box 23: 01360 Rodger Ryan

 

Box 23: 01367 Katherine Purcell

 

Box 23: 01369 Cubist ball

 

Box 23: 01370 San Quentin Field Day

 

Box 23-24: 01372-01378 San Quentin Field Day

 

Box 24: 01380-01384 San Quentin Field day

 

Box 24: 01396 Wilhelm Van Freuch, and children Evelyn and Gladys

 

Box 24: 01405-01406 Jodh Singh, Hindu Witness

 

Box 25: 01416 Elisie Betheau

 

Box 25: 01416 Dorothy Perry

 

Box 25: 01423 Marjorie Liddle

 

Box 25: 01461 Ethel M. Beach

 

Box 25: 01464 Elsa Seiss

 

Box 25: 01465 Anita and Charlotte Hallego

 

Box 25: 01469 Patrick O'Brien

 

Box 25: 01472 Lieutenant Felix V. Embree

 

Box 25: 01473 Lieutenant A.T. Harrison, 62nd Infantry

 

Box 25: 01474 Lieutenant John D. Forsythe

 

Box 26: 01475 Lieutenant C.E. Martin

 

Box 26: 01476 Lieutenant William A. Wappenstein

 

Box 26: 01477 Captain Robert M. Dodsworth

 

Box 26: 01478 Lieutenant Kingsley Barham

 

Box 26: 01479 Lieutenant Howard S. Sears

 

Box 26: 01480 Lieutenant Harry J. Moore

 

Box 26: 01481 Lieutenant Reginald R. Bacon

 

Box 26: 01482 Captain Robert M. Dodsworth

 

Box 26: 01548-01549 Paderewski, Pianiste

 

Box 27: 01552 Del Monte swimming pool

 

Box 27: 01561 Del Monte swimming pool

 

Box 27: 01576 Nelson, The Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 27: 01580 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 27: 01583 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 27: 01584 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 27: 01587 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 27: 01588 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 28: 01589 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 28: 01592 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)

 

Box 28: 01594-01595 Margaret Clark, Wedding

 

Box 28: 01596-01601 Margaret Clark, Wedding

 

Box 29: 01605 Bob Meusel, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01618 Rube Ellis, baseball

 

Box 29: 01619 Sepulvada, baseball

 

Box 29: 01620 Pick, ballplayer

 

Box 29: 01620-01621 Mrs. Buckland

 

Box 29: 01621 Baum, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01630 Pop Arlett, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01631 Bill Prough, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01633 Joe Kilhullen, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01633 Kinney, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01633 Prough, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01633 Pruett, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01635 Pruett, baseball player

 

Box 29: 01636 Rod Murphy, ballplayer

 

Box 30: 01637 Pop Arlett, baseball player

 

Box 30: 01648 Duffy Lewis

 

Box 30: 01654 Mensor, Pacific Coast League baseball

 

Box 30: 01659 Bob Meusel, baseball player

 

Box 30: 01668-01669 Dorothy Brooks

 

Box 30: 01670-01671 Katherine Bennett

 

Box 30: 01675 Jessica Nahl

 

Box 30-31: 01681-01688 Astronomical abbreviating

 

Box 31: 01696-01687 Reverend Paul Smith

 

Box 31: 01696-01697 Vice Crusade

 

Box 31: 01697 Mrs. Ward, Speaker

 

Box 31-32: 01700-01709 San Francisco Vice Meeting

 

Box 32: 01710 Reverend Paul Smith

 

Box 32: 01711 Reverend Paul Smith

 

Box 32: 01712 Mrs. Ward, Speaker

 

Box 32: 01712 Vice Crusade

 

Box 32-33: 01725-01741 Margaret Anglin

 

Box 33: 01731 Margaret Anglin

 

Box 33: 01740 Margaret Anglin

 

Box 33: 01756-01757 Recruiting to 660 Market Office [missing 1756]

 

Box 33: 01756 Herman Whistler

 

Box 33: 01757 Claire Starr

 

Box 33: 01757 Sergeant L.W. Berg

 

Box 33: 01766 Gerald Pilz, baseball player

 

Box 33: 01766 Charles Baum, baseball player

 

Box 33: 01768 Baum, baseball

 

Box 33: 01770 Charles Baum

 

Box 33: 01773-01777 Pop Arlett, baseball player

 

Box 33: 01777 Pop Arlett

 

Box 33: 01778 Ping Bodie and wife, ballplayers

 

Box 33: 01781 Biff Shaller, ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01792-01793 Chadbourn, ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01794 Jerry Downs, ballplayers

 

Box 34: 01799 Hack Miller, baseball

 

Box 34: 01803 Corham, ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01812 Cramer, ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01816 Bill Rojas, ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01819 Maisel, ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01823 Henry Berry, Pacific Coast League

 

Box 34: 01825 Perrit, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 34: 01827 Joe Corbett, Seals Baseball Player [Pitcher]

 

Box 35: 01829 Peough, baseball player

 

Box 35: 01830 Bill Prough, baseball

 

Box 35: 01833 Rod Murphy, ballplayer

 

Box 35: 01835 Murray, baseball

 

Box 35: 01837 Johnie Wuffi, ballplayer Pacific Coast League

 

Box 35: 01842 Lane, ballplayer

 

Box 35: 01843 Smith, baseball

 

Box 35: 01847 Steen, ballplayer

 

Box 36: 01850 Pick, ballplayer

 

Box 36: 01856 Baseball

 

Box 36: 01886 Adams, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 36: 01891 Rube Ellis, baseball

 

Box 36: 01908 Koerner, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 36: 01912 Walverton, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 36: 01916 Baker, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 36: 01962-01963 Tom Gunn and Wife, Chinese Aviator

 

Box 36: 01968 Bishop Cantwell, Consecration

 

Box 36: 01968-01969 Archbishop Hanna, at Bishop Cantwells consecration [missing 1969]

 

Box 37: 01972-01974 Bishop Cantwell

 

Box 37: 01976-01977 Bishop Cantwell, Consecration

 

Box 37: 01979 Bishop Cantwell, Consecration

 

Box 37: 01983 Captain L. Hussey, British Navy

 

Box 37: 02012 Dennis Willie, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 37: 02028 Nellie Walker

 

Box 38: 02086 Knights Templar

 

Box 38: 02092 San Francisco [20 Mule Team Borax Bill]

 

Box 38: 02097 Market Street, San Francisco [20 Mule Team Borax Bill]

 

Box 38: 02100 San Francisco [20 Mule Team Borax Bill]

 

Box 38-39: 02106-02117 Richard Dungan, swimmer

 

Box 39: 02129 Burlingame Beagle Hunt

 

Box 39: 02129 Mrs. Eugene Murphy

 

Box 39: 02129 Mrs. George Newhall, Burlingame Beagle Hunt

 

Box 39: 02129 George Pope, Burlingame Beagle Hunt

 

Box 39-40: 02133-02136 P.J. Linthian, Climbing the Saint Francis

 

Box 39-40: 02133-02136 P.J. Liuthian, Human Fly

 

Box 39: 02133 Human Fly on Saint Francis Hotel

 

Box 39: 02133 Hotel Saint Francis and man who climbed it

 

Box 40: 02140-02141 Human Fly, Saint Francis Hotel

 

Box 40: 02140-02141 Human Fly Crisp, Saint Francis Hotel

 

Box 40: 02141 Hotel Saint Francis and Man who climbed it

 

Box 40: 02152 Charles Evans Hughes

 

Box 40: 02153 Charles Evans Hughes

 

Box 40: 02159 Charles Evans Hughes and wife

 

Box 40: 02160 Charles Evans Hughes, Auditorium convention

 

Box 40: 02160 Charles Evans Hughes, at Oakland Auditorium

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 41-50

Box 41-50

 

Box 41: 02175-02176 State Highway Esplanade at Beach [missing 2175]

 

Box 41: 02176 Ocean Beach San Francisco Highway Playland

 

Box 41: 02265 Mary Pickford, The Movie Actress

 

Box 41: 02268 Mary Pickford, The Movie Actress

 

Box 41: 02273 Hindus and the Hindu Trial

 

Box 41: 02274 Germans, Interned

 

Box 41: 02275-02276 William Kilcline

 

Box 41: 02278 Colonel Guy Eddie

 

Box 41: 02285 Florence Englebright

 

Box 41: 02293 Joel Lufis, of New England

 

Box 42: 02303 Dorothy Crawford

 

Box 42: 02304-02305 Fickert sign and bill board

 

Box 42: 02306 Mary Pickford, The movie actress in Marine uniform

 

Box 42: 02307 Mary Pickford, leading Marine Band

 

Box 42: 02307 Katherine Stinson, Aviatrix and Aero Club (airplane pilots)

 

Box 42: 02308 Mary Pickford, The movie actress in Marine uniform

 

Box 42: 02309 Katherine Stinson, Aviatrix and Aero Club (airplane pilots)

 

Box 42: 02353 Major Benjamin H. Pope

 

Box 42: 02355-02358 Captain Holder Smith

 

Box 42: 02360-02362 Enid Watkins

 

Box 42: 02365 Mrs. H. Malloy, Saint Patrick's Day

 

Box 42: 02365 Saint Patrick's Day

 

Box 42: 02365 Andy Gallagher, Saint Patrick's Day

 

Box 42: 02365 Mrs. Julia Coen, Saint Patrick's Day

 

Box 42: 02365 Agnes Tierney, Saint Patrick's Day

 

Box 43: 02367 Frank Marrish, Olympic Club

 

Box 43: 02376 Mary Pickford, The movie actress leading the marine band

 

Box 43: 02378 Major Barry, Pac.M.S.S. Co. [Pacific Mail Steamship Company?]

 

Box 43: 02381 Army recruiting examination

 

Box 43: 02381 Physical Examination of Men US Army Recruiting for WWI, induction

 

Box 43: 02382 Mary Pickford, the movie actress leading the marine band

 

Box 43: 02383 Jake Sheffer, Billiard player

 

Box 43: 02383 Jake Sheffer, Billiard player

 

Box 43: 02385-02386 Jake Sheffer, Billiard player

 

Box 43: 02403-02404 Mildred Johnson

 

Box 43: 02404 Mrs. George Ramonorsky

 

Box 43: 02405 Mrs. George Ramonovosky

 

Box 44: 02418 Mrs. Des

 

Box 44: 02421-02422 Mrs. Cunningham, and Family

 

Box 44: 02424 Mrs. Charles Fay, (copy)

 

Box 44: 02430 Caroline Singer

 

Box 44: 02436 Jack Abercombie, and Mrs. I. Bishop

 

Box 44: 02436 Irene Ottrim Bishop

 

Box 44: 02436 Irene Ottrim, Mrs. I. Bishop

 

Box 44: 02437-02438 A.W. Rice

 

Box 44: 02439 Eddie McGoorty

 

Box 44: 02439 Jackey Edward Moon

 

Box 44: 02447 Mr. and Mrs. Post Wheeler

 

Box 44: 02450-02451 Stella Power

 

Box 45: 02452 Eddie McGoorty

 

Box 45: 02464-02465 Mildred Pollack

 

Box 45: 02468 Miss G. McKenzie

 

Box 45: 02483-02484 Elsie Kaden

 

Box 45: 02484 Mr. F. Roberts

 

Box 45: 02485 Merchants' Exchange Xmas

 

Box 45: 02487 Mrs. Olga Loupitzky-Vaery

 

Box 45: 02488-02489 Ford Goldstein, Evangelist

 

Box 45: 02492 Kissing Pose Recruiting

 

Box 45-46: 02493-02494 Mai Chiam, Prince of Siam

 

Box 46: 02497-02498 Helen Kelley

 

Box 46: 02497-02498 Ruth Sheffer

 

Box 46: 02499 Swint of Call (copy)

 

Box 46: 02500-02501 Maxwell Car and girls

 

Box 46: 02506 Mary Pickford, Recruiting Rally San Francisco

 

Box 46: 02507 Norma White

 

Box 46: 02512 Judge Henry A. Melvin

 

Box 46: 02524-02525 Reginald Back

 

Box 46: 02526 Marion Salozar, Call sports editor

 

Box 47: 02527-02528 Christmas Mail at Post Office

 

Box 47: 02528 Charles Fay, Postmaster and Christmas Mail

 

Box 47: 02528 Frank H. Sullivan, Christmas Mail

 

Box 47: 02535-02536 Katherine Stinson, Aviatrix

 

Box 47: 02546-02547 Mark Shaughnessey and dog

 

Box 47: 02548 Mrs. George Ramonorsky

 

Box 47: 02549-02550 Ruth Brandenstein

 

Box 47: 02549-02550 Helen Hammersmith

 

Box 47: 02551 Liberty Bell PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 47: 02553 Herman and Joe Marron - Frank

 

Box 47: 02554 Dorothy Fyfe

 

Box 48: 02555 Herman and Joe Marron - Frank

 

Box 48: 02558 Miss VanVleck and Food sign

 

Box 48: 02559 Jockey Charles Banks

 

Box 48: 02561 Brigade General Murray

 

Box 48: 02614 Dan Marks, Navy baseball pitcher

 

Box 48: 02617 Yachts

 

Box 48: 02617 W.G.A. Schwerin, Navy baseball

 

Box 48: 02643 Mary E. Drury

 

Box 48: 02672 Mrs. Vladimir Baronovsky

 

Box 48: 02672-02673 Admiral Bosse

 

Box 48: 02672-02673 Vladimir Baronovsky

 

Box 49: 02676-02677 Devally

 

Box 49: 02678 [Paul?] Verdier, in French Army Uniform

 

Box 49: 02681-02682 Grace Onley

 

Box 49: 02702-02703 Eva Ziaonz

 

Box 49: 02704 Helene Romonoff

 

Box 49: 02714 Mr. F.W. Taylor

 

Box 49: 02730 Anita Trefts

 

Box 50: 02747-02750 New Year Swim and Run Olympic Club, January 1, 1918

 

Box 50: 02753 Mrs. James L. Laidlaw, of New York

 

Box 50: 02754 Mrs. Bruce W. Aurant

 

Box 50: 02755-02757 Mrs. Bruce W. Aurant

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 51-61

Box 51-61

 

Box 51: 02763-02265 Kid McCoy

 

Box 51: 02766 Willie Meehan, Prize Fighter

 

Box 51: 02767-02768 Victor Hirtzler, Saint Francis Chef

 

Box 51: 02767-02768 Victor Hirtzler, Saint Francis Hotel Chef

 

Box 51: 02771 Mary Miles Minter, Copy

 

Box 51: 02772-02773 Adolf Bollman, (German Spy) [missing 2773]

 

Box 51: 02774-02775 Al Kaufmann and Co.[missing 2774]

 

Box 51: 02775 Fat La Rue, Miss Van Dusen and Al Kaufmann

 

Box 51: 02779 Llewellyn Prett

 

Box 52: 02801 Ruth Stacker, Swimmer

 

Box 52: 02803 Margaret Clark

 

Box 52: 02803 Francis X Bushman, (copy)

 

Box 52: 02804 Pay King, (copy)

 

Box 52: 02806 Mrs. Williard Drown

 

Box 52: 02816 Beagle Hunt at Burlingame

 

Box 52: 02817 Countess M.H. Mornet

 

Box 52: 02818 Miss Mornet

 

Box 52: 02821-02822 Miss F.M. Anderson [missing 2821]

 

Box 52: 02823-02824 Mona Gardner [missing 2823]

 

Box 53: 02825 C.S. Cummings

 

Box 53: 02826 Leonard Peacock

 

Box 53: 02828 C.S. Cummings

 

Box 53: 02829 Ed Charlton

 

Box 53: 02829 Lou Hutt

 

Box 53: 02831 Lou Hutt

 

Box 53: 02839-02840 P.M. Dean [missing 2839]

 

Box 53: 02841-02842 Roy Alexander [missing 2841]

 

Box 53: 02843 J R Findlater

 

Box 53: 02844-02845 W. Dandy [missing 2844]

 

Box 54: 02849 Billy Hines, Examiner lost car Maxwell

 

Box 54: 02850 J.P. Brady

 

Box 54: 02852 Alice Goodmurphy and Ben Alta Big

 

Box 54: 02852 Smilage Ticket

 

Box 54: 02855-02856 George Skinner [missing 2855]

 

Box 54: 02857 E.W. Milburn

 

Box 54: 02858 Ray Elliot

 

Box 54: 02859-02860 W.G. Campbell [missing 2859]

 

Box 54: 02861 Frawley

 

Box 54: 02862 Jan H. Stelling

 

Box 55: 02863-02864 Reeve Gartzmann [missing 2864]

 

Box 55: 02865 Martin Hartzman

 

Box 55: 02866-02867 Emanuel, C.A.B.

 

Box 55: 02869 J.A. Frye

 

Box 55: 02871 A.F. Lemberger

 

Box 55: 02872 L.H. Rose

 

Box 55: 02873 J.R. Findlater

 

Box 55: 02874-02875 Mr. Ollae Tuttle, Examination [missing 2874]

 

Box 56: 02876-02877 W.A. Doble [missing 2876]

 

Box 56: 02878-02879 Stearnsknight Sommerville, Auto

 

Box 56: 02880 Army recruiting station 660

 

Box 56: 02880 Jan H. Stelling

 

Box 56: 02881-02882 Coronel Olympian, Agr. Cal. Motor Sales Company

 

Box 56: 02885 French Commission 1917

 

Box 56: 02885 Revolving Mail Table

 

Box 56: 02887 C.H. Hayne, Haynes Auto Sales Company

 

Box 56: 02888 H.S. Kozminsky, Cole Pac. Motor Company

 

Box 56: 02889-02890 C.A. Kingsley

 

Box 56: 02891 C.D. Rand

 

Box 57: 02892 Ray Elliot

 

Box 57: 02893 J.A. Frye

 

Box 57: 02893 Mrs. J.L. King, Jr.

 

Box 57: 02894 L.H. Rose

 

Box 57: 02895-02896 Logan

 

Box 57: 02897 E.W. Milburn

 

Box 57: 02898 Colonel Hewes

 

Box 57: 02900 Dan Whitman

 

Box 57: 02901-02902 Velie Cadawalder, Auto

 

Box 57: 02903 H.A. Seller

 

Box 58: 02904 H.S. Kozminsky, Cole. Pac. Motor Company

 

Box 58: 02905 J.H. Eagal, Kisser Kar

 

Box 58: 02907 C.H. Hayne, Haynes Auto Sales Company

 

Box 58: 02924-02925 Erich Brandies

 

Box 58: 02926 Alice Levey

 

Box 58: 02926 Lucille Tigby

 

Box 58: 02928 Clovis Walker

 

Box 58: 02929 Otto Stolberg

 

Box 58: 02930-02931 Mrs. Hill [missing 2930]

 

Box 58: 02932 Dimples Griffing

 

Box 59: 02936 Concrete Ship

 

Box 59: 02945-02946 Glenn Byers

 

Box 59: 02947 J. Doble

 

Box 59: 02950-02951 Mrs. Darbee

 

Box 59: 02958 WWI Black Hand Letter

 

Box 59: 02960 Dorothy Philips

 

Box 59: 02963 Wells Wells and Major Johnie Strowd

 

Box 59: 02986 C.D. Rand

 

Box 59: 02988-02989 Orr H. Williams

 

Box 60: 02990-02991 Harry Engeldorf

 

Box 60: 02993-02994 Lieutenant McDonald

 

Box 60: 02995-02996 Captain A.S. Neushel

 

Box 60: 03011-03015 Frances McCarthy

 

Box 60: 03018 San Francisco Art Institute

 

Box 60: 03027 William S. Kellogg

 

Box 60: 03050 Auditorium Civic

 

Box 60-61: 03057-03059 Sacramento Best Tractor Parade

 

Box 61: 03063 Mrs. Frank Barker

 

Box 61: 03069 S.C. Irving

 

Box 61: 03069 Senator J.C. Owens

 

Box 61: 03070-03071 William H. Humphrey

 

Box 61: 03070-03071 Judge Lennard

 

Box 61: 03078 Fat La Rue

 

Box 61: 03079 Fat La Rue

 

Box 61: 03086 Miss Joseph Moore

 

Box 61: 03088 Walter Rivers

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 62-77

Box 62-77

 

Box 62: 03089 Goat Island drill

 

Box 62: 03091 H.H. Greer

 

Box 62: 03091 A.C. Robbins

 

Box 62: 03094 George Lull

 

Box 62: 03101 Fay King

 

Box 62: 03115-03116 Lynn Mahewson

 

Box 62: 03118-03119 Carmen Z. Page

 

Box 62: 03120 Mrs. Pindo

 

Box 62: 03121 Mrs. A.C. Wikes

 

Box 62: 03123 Mrs. C.C. Lojer

 

Box 63: 03124-03125 Mrs. Sam Hopkins [missing 3124]

 

Box 63: 03126 Anne Peters

 

Box 63: 03132 Abe Attell

 

Box 63: 03133-03134 H.W. Strugnell

 

Box 63: 03135 At Mission District Red Cross

 

Box 63: 03135 Peacock Motor Sales Company Service Truck, with Snow

 

Box 63: 03136-03137 Anne Peters

 

Box 63: 03137 At Emporium Red Cross

 

Box 63: 03138 Red Cross at Emporium

 

Box 63: 03139-03140 Mrs. McCabe, auto school [missing 3140]

 

Box 64: 03142-03143 William Cressy, Red Cross at Emporium

 

Box 64: 03144 Edward V Murphy

 

Box 64: 03145 William Cressy

 

Box 64: 03150 Billy Sunday, Preacher

 

Box 64: 03153-03154 Funston Funeral

 

Box 64: 03155 Cameron Thruston and wife

 

Box 64: 03157 Cameron Thruston and wife

 

Box 65: 03162-03163 Miss VanDusen, at Kaufman Company [missing 3162]

 

Box 65: 03180-03181 Seth Hargrave

 

Box 65: 03182-03183 Max Podlech

 

Box 65: 03184-03186 San Francisco Golf Club

 

Box 65: 03187-03188 R.J. Woods

 

Box 65: 03189 Kenneth Kingsbury

 

Box 65: 03212 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel

 

Box 65: 03214-03216 Twin Peaks Tunnel

 

Box 65: 03216 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel

 

Box 66: 03218 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel

 

Box 66: 03218 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel

 

Box 66: 03221-03225 F.W. Kellogg

 

Box 66: 03227-03228 Traffic (Auto) Scenes

 

Box 66: 03230-03231 Spike Elder

 

Box 66-67: 03232-03234 Caroline Singerm

 

Box 67: 03235-03237 Kathryn Cope

 

Box 67: 03238-03241 Regeneration Portanova Statue

 

Box 67: 03241 Portonova Case

 

Box 67: 03242 Portonova case

 

Box 68: 03243 Portonova Case

 

Box 68: 03244-03246 Tina Mondotti

 

Box 68: 03251-03253 Major General Morrison

 

Box 68: 03254 Miss Aullife

 

Box 68: 03255 Lou Hutt

 

Box 68: 03257 Tom Crawford

 

Box 68: 03258 D.L. Rayburn

 

Box 68: 03258 General George Goethals

 

Box 69: 03259-03260 J. Collins

 

Box 69: 03261-03262 B. Cheffoni

 

Box 69: 03263-03264 J.K. Baillie

 

Box 69: 03265-03266 Winfield Scott

 

Box 69: 03267-03268 Commander Jordan

 

Box 69: 03270 L.C. Roberts, Examiner

 

Box 69: 03271-03272 Judge Dooling

 

Box 69: 03274 Martin Hartman

 

Box 70: 03275 John Gum, Ad pose Starr Tobacco

 

Box 70: 03280 Maurice Murphy

 

Box 70: 03281 Bartlett, of Maine Ex.

 

Box 70: 03282 Fields of Renstrom Company

 

Box 70: 03283 L.C. Mahoney, of Marine Ex.

 

Box 70: 03285 F.A. Oehm

 

Box 70: 03286 Harry T. Knoph

 

Box 70: 03287 Percy E. Taber

 

Box 70: 03289 Al. R. Kayser

 

Box 71: 03294 F.A. Henderson, of Willys-Overland Company

 

Box 71: 03296-03297 W.H. Bell, of Willys-Overland Company

 

Box 71: 03298 Reverend Madison Slaughter

 

Box 71: 03299-03300 Ollae Tuttle, Examination

 

Box 71: 03301 William G. Dunbar

 

Box 71: 03302 Edward M. O'Neill

 

Box 71: 03304 John D. McGilvray

 

Box 71: 03304 Charles E. Ovenshire

 

Box 71-72: 03306-03308 Roberta Hewson

 

Box 72: 03310 San Francisco Golf Club

 

Box 72: 03311-03312 Roberta Hewson

 

Box 72: 03313 John Baretta

 

Box 72: 03314 M.W. Sperry

 

Box 72: 03315 F.S. Lewis

 

Box 72: 03316 M.W. Sperry

 

Box 72: 03317 Joseph L. Seiter

 

Box 73: 03318 F.A. Oehm

 

Box 73: 03319 Ella and May Jones

 

Box 73: 03320 C.T. Prout, and Overland Motor Company

 

Box 73: 03321-03323 Recruiting Station

 

Box 73: 03324-03326 Doraldina [dancer]

 

Box 74: 03327-03328 Doraldina [dancer]

 

Box 74: 03329-03332 Doraldina

 

Box 74: 03333-03334 Donna Schuster

 

Box 74: 03335 Mrs. Q.S. Neuschel

 

Box 74-75: 03337-03343 Ruth Stacker, Swimmer

 

Box 75: 03349-03350 Golf Twigg

 

Box 75: 03351-03353 William Collings

 

Box 75-76: 03374-03376 6 day bike race, .3374 start

 

Box 75: 03374 Start 6-day bicycle race

 

Box 76: 03375 Race 6-day bicycle race

 

Box 76: 03376 Winners 6-day bicycle race

 

Box 76: 03377 Mr. and Mrs. S.G. Park

 

Box 76: 03379 Erma Stevers

 

Box 76: 03382 J.P. Brady

 

Box 76: 03383-03385 Zuloaga painting

 

Box 76-77: 03386-03393 Zuloaga Paintings

 

Box 77: 03394 Charles Graham

 

Box 77: 03395 L.C. Mahoney, Marine Ex.

 

Box 77: 03396 Barlett, Marine Ex.

 

Box 77: 03397-03398 Judge Graham's Court, Jury of Women [missing 3398]

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 78-90

Box 78-90

 

Box 78: 03399-03401 Bert Lowry

 

Box 78: 03411 Monsignor Ross

 

Box 78: 03414-03431 San Francisco Dock Scenes (waterfront)

 

Box 78: 03432-03436 Edna Evans

 

Box 78-79: 03437-03440 Anzacs, speaking

 

Box 79: 03442 Ad Club Lunch

 

Box 79: 03444-03446 Claire Shorthall

 

Box 79: 03447 Babette Meyer

 

Box 79: 03449 Call Garden Campaign

 

Box 79: 03451-03452 McChrystal Wedding

 

Box 79: 03452 Miss Mar. Sullivan

 

Box 79: 03453 Mrs. M. Johnson

 

Box 79: 03454 Miss Mar. Hayden

 

Box 79: 03456-03457 Rod Murphy, ballplayer

 

Box 80: 03458 Mademoiselle Jomelli

 

Box 80: 03461 Jack Densham

 

Box 80: 03461 Johnny 0'Brien, reporter

 

Box 80: 03479 San Francisco Library Building

 

Box 80: 03481 Billy How, Baseball Manager

 

Box 80: 03483 Lautlau, Auto dealer

 

Box 80: 03484 Sergeant Herve, USA

 

Box 80: 03486 Mrs. Wallace Drown

 

Box 80: 03490 T.N.T. Letter California's Development Board@1/9/18

 

Box 80-81: 03490-03491 Sent to California development board T.N.T. letter, 1/9/18

 

Box 81: 03494 Jim Eiser

 

Box 81: 03499 Mclaren, San Francisco Supervisor

 

Box 81: 03513 Allen sign

 

Box 81: 03514-03517 Charles Graham

 

Box 81: 03519 [Chinese man with five Chinese women]

 

Box 81: 03520 Chinatown Telephone exchange

 

Box 82: 03527 Marion Salozar, Call Sports Editor

 

Box 82: 03528 Ralston Wilbur

 

Box 82: 03529 Mona Gardner

 

Box 82: 03535 Catherine Stinson, Aviatrix (woman airplane pilot / aviator)

 

Box 82: 03540 Davis, auto dealer

 

Box 82: 03542 S.C. Irving

 

Box 82: 03542 Senator J.C. Qwens

 

Box 82: 03543-03544 Florence Bruse

 

Box 82: 03552 Marshall Foch

 

Box 82: 03553 G. Alexander, baseball

 

Box 83: 03558-03560 University of California (UC Berkeley) Charter Day

 

Box 83: 03562 Phoebe Hearst

 

Box 83: 03563-03565 Benjamin Ide Wheeler, laying Corner Stone

 

Box 83: 03563 H.B. Hutchins

 

Box 83: 03565 Governor Stephens

 

Box 83: 03566-03567 Miss Bond

 

Box 83: 03568-03569 Deela Zalazuah

 

Box 83: 03571-03572 Killifer, baseball

 

Box 83: 03571-03573 G. Alexander, baseball

 

Box 83: 03603 Roy Kluver

 

Box 84: 03628 Helen Egan

 

Box 84: 03628 James McNear

 

Box 84: 03637 Clarence Brooks, pitcher

 

Box 84: 03638 Casey Smith

 

Box 84: 03650 Madame Ferriol

 

Box 84: 03654-03655 Mrs. O.W. Jasper, Forum Club

 

Box 84: 03669-03671 Captain Anson

 

Box 85: 03674 Francis Heney and wife

 

Box 85: 03680 Father McQuiade

 

Box 85: 03681 Jockey Byrnes

 

Box 85: 03688-03691 Howard Street Fire

 

Box 85: 03692-03694 Phillys Tibbits

 

Box 85: 03695-03697 George Collins

 

Box 85: 03700 Bill Lange

 

Box 86: 03703 Bill Rogers

 

Box 86: 03705 Bill Rogers

 

Box 86: 03708 Murray, baseball catcher

 

Box 86: 03709 Japanese officers watching press Call Press Room

 

Box 86: 03710 Earl D. Curry

 

Box 86: 03712 A. Kayser, 1 R.

 

Box 86: 03714-03715 Karl Maggart, baseball

 

Box 86: 03714 Robe Gardner, baseball

 

Box 86: 03716-03717 Pacific Coast League Middleton, ballplayer [missing 3717]

 

Box 87: 03718-03719 Kathryn Booth

 

Box 87: 03720-03721 Prize goat Dodo

 

Box 87: 03722-03724 Ethel Crocker

 

Box 87: 03724 Ruth Zeile

 

Box 87: 03726 Mrs. Ham Bee

 

Box 87: 03727 Mrs. Edwin Frazer

 

Box 87: 03729-03733 Marie Dressley

 

Box 88: 03740 Mrs. G.V. Pettigrew

 

Box 88: 03746-03749 Captain Fallon

 

Box 88: 03753 Frank O'Doul, Pacific Coast League

 

Box 88: 03754 Victor Munoz Reyes

 

Box 88: 03755 A.F. Lemberger

 

Box 88: 03757 William G. Dunbar

 

Box 88: 03758 Ed McCarthy

 

Box 88: 03758 Ole Olsen

 

Box 88: 03759 Eaves

 

Box 88: 03759 Garret

 

Box 88: 03759 Reily

 

Box 88: 03759 Whitney

 

Box 89: 03760 John D. McGilvray

 

Box 89: 03760 Charles E. Ovenshire

 

Box 89: 03766 G. Alexander, baseball

 

Box 89: 03766 Lucille Negre

 

Box 89: 03767 Luther Burbank

 

Box 89: 03768 Mrs. R. Baker

 

Box 89: 03768 Mrs. George Pettegrew

 

Box 89: 03769 Specie bank Japanese

 

Box 89: 03769 Mrs. Hazel Persson

 

Box 89: 03771 Dr. C.J. McDevitt

 

Box 89: 03771 Hill Climb Motorcycles

 

Box 89: 03772 Captain Schultz

 

Box 89: 03773 Hill Climb Motorcycles

 

Box 89: 03776 Edward V. Murphy

 

Box 89: 03777-03779 Walters, Sacramento ballplayer

 

Box 90: 03780 H.T. Darr

 

Box 90: 03781 Willie Meehan, prize fighter

 

Box 90: 03783 Willie Nehan

 

Box 90: 03784 Walter McDevitt

 

Box 90: 03784 Wahlgreen, auto show promoter

 

Box 90: 03786 Carrie Elisworth

 

Box 90: 03787 Carrie Ellsworth

 

Box 90: 03791 National Guard

 

Box 90: 03793 Fine Arts Palace

 

Box 90: 03794 George Putman

 

Box 90: 03794 Dr. C.H. Strub

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 91-100

Box 91-100

 

Box 91: 03797-03798 J.P. Brady [missing 3797]

 

Box 91: 03807 Mike Collins

 

Box 91: 03808 Captain Schultz

 

Box 91: 03809 William J. Condon

 

Box 91: 03810 F. Manning

 

Box 91: 03811 C.H. Johnson

 

Box 91: 03812 Louie Petroni

 

Box 91: 03813 Jack McLaughlin

 

Box 91: 03814-03815 Sam Haller

 

Box 92: 03816 Anne Martin

 

Box 92: 03817 Dina Doral

 

Box 92: 03818 Vivian Black

 

Box 92: 03819 Walter McDevitt

 

Box 92: 03821 Hochers Kaiser

 

Box 92: 03821 Hochers Kaiser, in confinement

 

Box 92: 03822 George Maisel

 

Box 92: 03824 Jim Galloway

 

Box 92: 03825-03826 Fred Fulton

 

Box 93: 03827-03828 Chaplain Walsh [missing 3827]

 

Box 93: 03829 Claire Goodwin

 

Box 93: 03832 W.H. Sickinger

 

Box 93: 03833 C.J. Barclay

 

Box 93: 03834 Hazel Persson

 

Box 93: 03835 Robert Lloyd

 

Box 93: 03836 Mrs. E.R. Brainerd

 

Box 93: 03837 Mrs. Mattison B. Jones

 

Box 93: 03839 Ralston Wilbur, shotput

 

Box 94: 03843 Mrs. Ram Chandra

 

Box 94: 03844 McKee, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 94: 03845 Odell, Federal Bank

 

Box 94: 03846 Mrs. Skeffington

 

Box 94: 03848 Mrs. Skeffington

 

Box 94: 03851 J.B. Holahan, US Marshall

 

Box 94: 03852 Elenita Sepulveda

 

Box 94: 03855 General Ryerson

 

Box 94: 03856-03857 Miss Murphy, Butler School [missing 3857]

 

Box 95: 03858 Sergeant Farnum

 

Box 95: 03861 Sergeant Farnum

 

Box 95: 03868 Mrs. Foster Curry

 

Box 95: 03869-03870 Peter Jackson, young

 

Box 95: 03873 Edward M. O'Neill

 

Box 95: 03875 Victor Munoz Reyes

 

Box 95: 03876 Chinese Commissioners

 

Box 95: 03877-03878 Viscount Ishi and wife

 

Box 96: 03884 Carrie Richmond

 

Box 96: 03886 Carrie Richmond

 

Box 96: 03895 Louie Petroni

 

Box 96: 03896 F. Manning

 

Box 96: 03897 C.H. Johnson

 

Box 96: 03898 William J. Condon

 

Box 96: 03900-03901 Doraldina and William Hart

 

Box 96: 03900-03901 William S. Hart and Doraldina

 

Box 96: 03902 Odell and General Swinton

 

Box 96: 03902 General Swinton, and Odell

 

Box 97: 03903-03904 General Swinton

 

Box 97: 03905 General Swinton, and Odell

 

Box 97: 03905 Odell and General Swinton

 

Box 97: 03911 Marie Ellet, and Miss C. Stark

 

Box 97: 03911 Miss C. Stark and Miss Ellet

 

Box 97: 03913 Shiro Dogura

 

Box 97: 03914 Herbert Fleishhacker

 

Box 97: 03915 Mrs. Wade Williausis

 

Box 97: 03916 S.M. Crow

 

Box 97: 03917 Joseph C. Hayes

 

Box 97: 03918 Shad Rowe

 

Box 98: 03919-03920 Mr. Proul, (overland)

 

Box 98: 03920 Flynn, of Flynn and Collins

 

Box 98: 03921 Harry T. Knoph

 

Box 98: 03922 C.H. Graham, and George A. Pullman (Putman)

 

Box 98: 03922 George A. Putman (Pullman), and C.H. Graham

 

Box 98: 03923 Ole Olsen, and Ed McCarthy

 

Box 98: 03923 Ed McCarthy, and Ole Oleson

 

Box 98: 03924 Willie Licke

 

Box 98: 03925 Hartmann

 

Box 98: 03926 Joe Holle

 

Box 98: 03928 Mrs. S. Brooks, and Mr. Howe

 

Box 99: 03929 Judge A.A. Allen, Howe murder trial

 

Box 99: 03930 Mrs. Orlean Howe

 

Box 99: 03931 Miss Baby Leonard

 

Box 99: 03934 Oakland 14th and Broadway WWI Draft Parade

 

Box 99: 03936 Defense Table Bopp Trial

 

Box 99: 03937 Lieutenant Commander W.P. Gaddis, and Durrel

 

Box 99: 03939 J.P. McGilligan

 

Box 99: 03942 Mary Pickford, at Saint Francis, and sailors WWI

 

Box 99: 03943 Tattooed Man

 

Box 100: 03944 Indian George Johnson, baseball player

 

Box 100: 03945 Catherine Stinson, aviatrix

 

Box 100: 03948 Claire Gilligan

 

Box 100: 03950 Packie McFarland, of Fresno

 

Box 100: 03953 Davis, auto dealer

 

Box 100: 03955 Chinatown Scene

 

Box 100: 03957 Letter T.N.T.

 

Box 100: 03962 Dorothy Passmore

 

Box 100: 03962 Ina Coolbrith, and Lucille Negre

 

Box 100: 03962 William J. Kaufman

 

Box 100: 03962 Bud Kramer

 

Box 100: 03962 Lucile Negre, and Ina Coolbrith

 

Box 100: 03962 Florence Stern

 

Box 100: 03963 Ina Coolbrith, and Lucile Negre

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 101-110

Box 101-110

 

Box 101: 03964 Bernice Lane and Clare Kalligan (swimmers)

 

Box 101: 03969 Malvina Milder

 

Box 101: 03971 Mrs. Willard Drown

 

Box 101: 03974-03976 And Sailors Doraldina

 

Box 101: 03990 F.S. Lewis

 

Box 101: 03991 Fields, of Remstrom Company

 

Box 101: 03993 Miss W. Bauer

 

Box 101: 03993 Betty Deveraux

 

Box 102: 04001-04002 J.P. McGilligan [missing 4001]

 

Box 102: 04006-04007 Maurice Murphy

 

Box 102: 04008 Baron and Baroness Von Brinken

 

Box 102: 04009-04010 State Capitol

 

Box 102: 04011 Tom Seaton, ballplayer

 

Box 102: 04013 Lieutenant J.A. Murphy

 

Box 102: 04014 Lieutenant Commander W.P. Gaddis, and Durrell

 

Box 102: 04019 Celestine Sullivan

 

Box 102: 04020-04021 Frank Hastings [missing 4021]

 

Box 103: 04024 Mrs. Ruth Porter Baker

 

Box 103: 04024 Mrs. C.P. Huff

 

Box 103: 04024 Mrs. G.V. Pettegrew

 

Box 103: 04030 Undine Lewis Simpson and Ruth Simpson

 

Box 103: 04030 Ruth and Undise Lewis Simpson

 

Box 103: 04039 S.R. Coffee

 

Box 103: 04051 Doraldina in auto

 

Box 103: 04051 And Hieller McGilligan

 

Box 103: 04057-04059 Chandra Ram [missing 4057]

 

Box 103: 04058-04059 Baker, Pacific Coast League ballplayer

 

Box 103: 04059 James Patterson

 

Box 103: 04060 Bill Lange

 

Box 103: 04062 Mrs. J.H. McGilivray

 

Box 103: 04062 Mr. and Mrs. C.E. Orenshire

 

Box 103: 04064 Ella and May Jones

 

Box 104: 04067 Palace of Fine Arts PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 104: 04070 Charles, [three males in uniform]

 

Box 104: 04073 Oaks Martine

 

Box 104: 04075 Hunter of seals

 

Box 104: 04077 Mitze Oaks

 

Box 104: 04078 Miss C. and Marie Ellet Stark

 

Box 104: 04078 Marie Ellet, and Miss C. Stark

 

Box 104: 04079 Irene Dyer

 

Box 104: 04082 Dr. Caroline Coffine

 

Box 104: 04084 W.B. Albro, and group

 

Box 104: 04084 Undine Lewis, and group

 

Box 104: 04084 Grace Mack, and group

 

Box 104: 04084 Ruth Simpson, and group

 

Box 104: 04094 Moore and Scott Yards, [3/14/??]

 

Box 105: 04096 Mrs. Chester Paterson

 

Box 105: 04098 Robert Lloyd

 

Box 105: 04100 Frawley

 

Box 105: 04101 Joe Holle

 

Box 105: 04102 Roy Myers, of Ex

 

Box 105: 04108 Leon Roose

 

Box 105: 04111 Margaret Lathrop, and group

 

Box 105: 04112 L. Smith, and group

 

Box 105: 04114 R.P. Davis

 

Box 106: 04116 Mrs. W.T. McNabe

 

Box 106: 04121 Ed White

 

Box 106: 04126 Chief Johnson

 

Box 106: 04127 Muriel Rieger

 

Box 106: 04133 Edward V. Murphy

 

Box 106: 04138 Captain Anson

 

Box 106: 04139 Victor Munoz Reyes

 

Box 106: 04144 Edith Goldstein

 

Box 106: 04147 George Roth

 

Box 107: 04149 B.S. Johnson

 

Box 107: 04150 H.A. Olsen

 

Box 107: 04152 Walter McDevitt

 

Box 107: 04154 Mayor J. Ralph, throwing the first baseball

 

Box 107: 04155 Anne Martin

 

Box 107: 04157 Vivian Black

 

Box 107: 04158 Mrs. E.M. Masterson

 

Box 107: 04161-04162 May Robson

 

Box 107: 04167 Edna Taylor

 

Box 108: 04175 Mrs. Cheriber Hott, and Mrs. Bill Fowler

 

Box 108: 04176 Scott Moore, and shipyards, 3/14/18

 

Box 108: 04180 Ella Crist

 

Box 108: 04181 Carrie Ellsworth

 

Box 108: 04182 Tessie Gorden

 

Box 108: 04183 Burke Cochran, lawyer

 

Box 108: 04185 Webster Riolsan

 

Box 108: 04192 Marie Ellet, and C. Stark

 

Box 108: 04193-04196 Sam Crawford

 

Box 109: 04197 Loughborough

 

Box 109: 04199 General Swinton, and Odell

 

Box 109: 04207-04208 Hindus and Hindu Trial

 

Box 109: 04212 Thomas Burns

 

Box 109: 04212 Fred Fulton

 

Box 109: 04213 Del Yormel, baseball player

 

Box 109: 04214-04216 Alaska Recruits

 

Box 109: 04218-04219 John Britton

 

Box 109: 04224 Mrs. James Slevin

 

Box 109: 04225 Mrs. Sam Hopkins

 

Box 110: 04226 Mrs. Jene Boyd

 

Box 110: 04226 Mrs. John Newton Poeter

 

Box 110: 04228 Charles Merrill

 

Box 110: 04231 Mrs. Templeton Crocker

 

Box 110: 04236-04237 Sonny Black

 

Box 110: 04249-04253 Hearst Ranch Hacienda [Hacienda del Pozo de Verona?]

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 111-120

Box 111-120

 

Box 111: 04255 Hearst Ranch Hacienda [Hacienda del Pozo de Verona?]

 

Box 111: 04259-04260 Francis McMullin

 

Box 111: 04265 Ruth Stacker, swimmer

 

Box 111: 04270 General Brig Murray

 

Box 111: 04270-04271 General Treat

 

Box 111: 04281-04282 Wallie Mahn, swimmer

 

Box 111: 04289-04290 Lieutenant J.W. Lewis

 

Box 111-112: 04293-04294 Edith Cheeseborough

 

Box 112: 04295-04296 Mrs. H.E. Law

 

Box 112: 04298 Irene Manning

 

Box 112: 04299 Robert Clark, attorney

 

Box 112: 04302-04303 Mr. M.A. Thomas, US attorney

 

Box 112: 04308 Judge Clark

 

Box 112: 04309 Judge Clark

 

Box 112: 04309-04310 Jessica Nahn

 

Box 112: 04314 Lieutenant Fred Wold

 

Box 113: 04316 B.B. Orr

 

Box 113: 04318-04319 W.B. Hamilton

 

Box 113: 04320 Captain John Bulger

 

Box 113: 04323 Luther Burbank

 

Box 113: 04327-04328 John Stove

 

Box 113: 04329 C.L. Brown

 

Box 113: 04330 M. Hartwell

 

Box 113: 04331 John Platt

 

Box 114: 04333 Salt Lake Hugh's barefoot pitcher

 

Box 114: 04334 Piexotto

 

Box 114: 04334 Darcy Ryan

 

Box 114: 04338 Rath, baseball

 

Box 114: 04339 Deputy Sherihan

 

Box 114: 04340 Sheely, baseball

 

Box 114: 04346 Graus or Sraus, Salt Lake City pitcher

 

Box 114: 04347 C. Brooks, baseball

 

Box 114: 04349 Lieutenant R.L. Goodier

 

Box 114: 04355 Dedication of Organ Civic Auditorium

 

Box 114: 04355 Mrs. Harry Sherwood

 

Box 115: 04363-04366 B.B. Fournier [missing 4363]

 

Box 115: 04366 Lieutenant Brouno Roscelli

 

Box 115: 04403-04405 Lorraine Sands

 

Box 115: 04413 Mr. Lucas

 

Box 115: 04413 Washington Rowing Team

 

Box 115: 04421-04422 Earl Conmys

 

Box 115: 04427 Edna Galager

 

Box 115: 04429 Admiral Perry

 

Box 115: 04438 Countess Wright

 

Box 115: 04439 Mrs. Will Taylor, and Mrs. Augustas

 

Box 115: 04440 Sir Ernest Schacklton

 

Box 116: 04443 Franklin Lane

 

Box 116: 04445-04446 D De Greasy

 

Box 116: 04447 Cousnela Vanderbilt

 

Box 116: 04448 Mrs. Eugene Murphy, and Mrs. Gerald Rathbone

 

Box 116: 04453 Mrs. Austin Vincent

 

Box 116: 04455-04456 General Sibert and son

 

Box 116: 04462-04463 Mrs. Charles Brennan

 

Box 116: 04465 Consuela Vanderbilt

 

Box 116: 04465-04467 Muriel Vanderbilt

 

Box 116: 04467 Mr. Arthur Vincent

 

Box 117: 04468 Mr. and Mrs. Worthers

 

Box 117: 04470 Katherine Wheeler

 

Box 117: 04473 Lieutenant Whitney

 

Box 117: 04479 Miss Nellie Sullivan

 

Box 117: 04483 Mrs. Robin Haynes

 

Box 117: 04484 Mrs. Mary B. Hamilton

 

Box 117: 04504 Twin Peaks tunnel

 

Box 117: 04507 Mrs. Tucker

 

Box 117: 04509 Mrs. Turnbull, and Mrs. George

 

Box 118: 04510 Mrs. Therist

 

Box 118: 04512 Count Leo. Tolstoy

 

Box 118: 04516-04517 Upelie Mann, swimmer

 

Box 118: 04522 Van Schack

 

Box 118: 04524-04525 Mr. F.R. Scovel

 

Box 118: 04530 Joan Turley

 

Box 118: 04532-04533 Mrs. J.J. Scott

 

Box 118: 04541 Lena Faccuito, and Miles Jackson

 

Box 119: 04543 Max Fleishman

 

Box 119: 04552-04555 San Francisco Civic Center organ

 

Box 119: 04556 Mrs. Richard Rees

 

Box 119: 04560-04561 Tivoli Organ

 

Box 119: 04562 William F. Toamey

 

Box 119: 04563 Helen F. Toattes

 

Box 119: 04564 Mrs. Frederick Zeile

 

Box 119: 04566 Grace Gallegan

 

Box 120: 04567 Douglass Grant

 

Box 120: 04568-04569 Co. John H. Gardner

 

Box 120: 04582 Jack Neville

 

Box 120: 04583-04585 Gerard Nocella

 

Box 120: 04587 Frank Sprink

 

Box 120: 04590 G.E. Sykes

 

Box 120: 04599-04600 Dorman I.A.B.C.

 

Box 120: 04601-04603 Mrs. W.C. Doremus

 

Box 120: 04604 Robert Dollar

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 121-133

Box 121-133

 

Box 121: 04606 Hugh Drury

 

Box 121: 04607-04608 Tom Driscoll

 

Box 121: 04620 Capital O.W.U DeVarila

 

Box 121: 04622-04523 Arthur Vincent

 

Box 121: 04624-04626 Visecting Dog [vivisection?]

 

Box 121: 04632-04633 Cerf.

 

Box 122: 04635 Wilbert Cope

 

Box 122: 04644 Coleman Harry

 

Box 122: 04647-04648 Cerf.

 

Box 122: 04649-04650 Annette Rolph

 

Box 122: 04651-04652 Eddie Hanlon

 

Box 122: 04653 Richard Hastings

 

Box 122: 04653 Mr. and Mrs.HarryHastings

 

Box 122: 04658 Miss W.H. Beebe

 

Box 122: 04661 Mrs. B. Beverage

 

Box 122: 04662-04663 Theo Brent

 

Box 123: 04666-04667 Dr. Butler [missing 4666]

 

Box 123: 04668 Paderewski, Pianist

 

Box 123: 04671-04673 Lyman Pierce

 

Box 123: 04677 Mildred Pollock

 

Box 123: 04680 Sergeant Farnum

 

Box 123: 04693 Wallie Mahn, swimmer

 

Box 123: 04694 Thornwall Millally

 

Box 123-132: 04695-04996 [Linnissa?] Minna

 

Box 124: 04697-04700 Billy Miske

 

Box 124: 04701 Mrs. F. McCowans

 

Box 124: 04702 Mrs. La Moutague, San Francisco

 

Box 124: 04704 Mrs. F. McCouras, and Mrs. W. Hobart

 

Box 124: 04706 Richard McCreery and wife

 

Box 124: 04707 Robert Stewart

 

Box 124: 04708-04709 Robert Stewart

 

Box 125: 04720 Mrs. Douglass Grant

 

Box 125: 04745-04746 Cartwright, baseball [missing 4745]

 

Box 125: 04747-04748 Chappelle, baseball [missing 4748]

 

Box 125: 04751-04752 R. NcCabe, baseball [missing 4751]

 

Box 125: 04753-04755 R. Arlette, baseball [missing 4754-4755]

 

Box 125: 04757 McCredie, baseball

 

Box 125: 04760-04761 Arkenburg, baseball [missing 4760]

 

Box 125: 04769 Christensen, baseball

 

Box 125: 04772-04777 Warren Fairbanks [missing 4773-4777]

 

Box 125: 04772-04777 Mayor James Rolph [missing 4773-4777]

 

Box 126: 04780 Mrs. C. Giaque

 

Box 126: 04787 Mrs. Douglas Grant

 

Box 126: 04794 Weaver, baseball (Cuba)

 

Box 126: 04797 Killefer Alexander, Cubs baseball player

 

Box 126: 04798 Elliot, Cubs baseball player

 

Box 126: 04807 Elliot Hendrix, Cubs baseball player

 

Box 126: 04809 Michelle, baseball

 

Box 126: 04814-04815 Smith, baseball

 

Box 126: 04818-04819 John Goldie [missing 4819]

 

Box 127: 04826-04827 Smith, baseball

 

Box 127: 04832 Dedication of Organ Civic Auditorium

 

Box 127-128: 04832-04846 Mary Pickford, at Saint Francis in Redcross uniform

 

Box 127: 04832 Mary Pickford, in Redcross uniform WWI

 

Box 127: 04835 Mary Pickford, in Redcross uniform WWI in police car

 

Box 128: 04846 Mary Pickford, in Redcross uniform WWI

 

Box 128: 04851-04853 Sara Putz

 

Box 128-129: 04856-04857 Clair Kennerley

 

Box 129: 04859 [Joel?] Baker, baseball player

 

Box 129: 04864 Dr. Caroline Coffine

 

Box 129: 04864-04865 George Williams

 

Box 129: 04866-04867 Chief Johnson

 

Box 129: 04874 C. Brooks, baseball

 

Box 129: 04876 Earl Perry, baseball

 

Box 129: 04878 Nelson Hawkes

 

Box 129: 04883 Mrs. Phoebe Hearst

 

Box 129: 04884 Mrs. Caroline Croaks Coffin

 

Box 129: 04884 Mrs. Caroline Croaks Coffin

 

Box 130: 04909 Wallace Sharon

 

Box 130: 04911 Daniel Stafford, and Louis F. Byington

 

Box 130: 04924 [Dr.?] Juilly

 

Box 130: 04941 Miss Wallie Mahn

 

Box 130: 04943 Wallie Mahn

 

Box 130: 04950 David Cahlan

 

Box 130: 04954 Thornwall Mullaly

 

Box 130: 04959 Duncan Matthewson

 

Box 130-131: 04961-04962 Margaret Clark, wedding

 

Box 131: 04964-04966 Ed Chuna

 

Box 131: 04967 Fraulsie Tucker, and Elizabeth Lorine?

 

Box 131: 04974-04976 Preparedness Parade

 

Box 131: 04983-04984 Preparedness Parade

 

Box 131-132: 04990-04991 Preparedness Parade

 

Box 132: 04994-05012 Preparedness Parade, [1916?] [missing 5012]

 

Box 132: 05013 Preparedness Day Parade

 

Box 133: 05015 Preparedness Day Parade

 

Box 133: 05020-05021 Preparedness Day Parade

 

Box 133: 05023 Preparedness Day Jury: bomb jury on way to dinner

 

Box 133: 05026 Preparedness Day Parade

 

Box 133: 05031 Preparedness Day Parade

 

Box 133: 05033 Preparedness Day Parade

 

Box 133: 05034 Preparedness Day Bomb Victims

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 134-150

Box 134-150

 

Box 134: 05036-05038 Preparedness Day Bomb Site

 

Box 134: 05041 Preparedness Day Parade [remnants of the bomb]

 

Box 134: 05042-05046 Preparedness Day Bombing: Ford #5187 on Parade route

 

Box 135: 05050 Preparedness Day Bombing: Ford #5187 on Parade route

 

Box 135: 05052 John Anderson

 

Box 135: 05058 Preparedness Day Bomb Site

 

Box 135: 05064 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 135: 05066 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 135: 05068-05070 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 135: 05071-05072 Mooney-Bellers' trial [missing 5072]

 

Box 136: 05076 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 136: 05083 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 136: 05094 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 136: 05097 Mooney-Bellers' trial

 

Box 136: 05103 Preparedness Day Bombing Scene (building where bomb was thrown)

 

Box 136: 05104 Preparedness Day Bombing Scene (building where bomb was thrown)

 

Box 136: 05108 Preparedness Day Bombing Scene (building where bomb was thrown)

 

Box 136: 05109 Belle Levin, House

 

Box 137: 05110 Preparedness Day Bomb Fragments

 

Box 137: 05111 Preparedness Day Bomb Site

 

Box 137: 05112 Preparedness Day Bomb Site

 

Box 137: 05115-05125 Frank Oxman, Thomas J. Mooney Trial [missing 5125]

 

Box 138: 05127-05128 Sadie Edeau

 

Box 138: 05131 Sadie Edeau

 

Box 138: 05134 Sadie Edeau

 

Box 138: 05136 Sadie Edeau

 

Box 138: 05138 Maxwell McNutt, and Judge Durere

 

Box 138: 05140 Maxwell McNutt, and W.K. Billings

 

Box 138-139: 05141-05143 W.K. Billings

 

Box 139: 05147 W.K. Billings

 

Box 139: 05154 Warren K. Billings

 

Box 139: 05157 Mooney

 

Box 139: 05158 Tom? Mooney

 

Box 139: 05159-05160 Mooney

 

Box 139: 05162 Mooney

 

Box 139: 05165 Mooney

 

Box 140: 05168-05169 Judge Franklin Griffin

 

Box 140: 05172-05173 Judge Franklin Griffin

 

Box 140: 05172 Miss Rae Kersch

 

Box 140: 05176-05178 Tom Mooney

 

Box 140: 05181 Max Berkman

 

Box 140-141: 05184-05185 Eleanor Fitzgerald

 

Box 141: 05190 Eleanor Fitzgerald

 

Box 141: 05191-05192 Burke Cochran

 

Box 141: 05194 Burke Cochran

 

Box 141: 05194 Maxwell McNutt, and Burke Cochran

 

Box 141: 05196 Burke Cochran, and Maxwell McNutt

 

Box 141: 05197 Judge Franklin Griffin

 

Box 141: 05197 John McDonald, Bomb Case

 

Box 141: 05201-05202 John McDonald, Bomb Case

 

Box 142: 05203 John McDonald

 

Box 142: 05204 John McDonald, Bomb Case

 

Box 142: 05205 Maxwell McNutt

 

Box 142: 05205 Frank Edward Rigall

 

Box 142: 05209-05211 Frank Edward Rigall

 

Box 142: 05213 George Hall Cook, and Edward D. Nollan

 

Box 142: 05214 Edward D. Nollan

 

Box 142: 05219-05220 J.J. Groom

 

Box 143: 05221-05222 Herbert A. Wade

 

Box 143: 05223-05224 Alex Berkmam

 

Box 143: 05225 Judge Dune

 

Box 143: 05228 Steve Gunner, and Duncan Matthewson

 

Box 143: 05231 Thornwall Mullaly

 

Box 143: 05233 Major ? Watson

 

Box 143: 05235 Camille Logan

 

Box 143-144: 05236-05238 Burke Cochran

 

Box 143: 05237 Tom Mooney

 

Box 143-144: 05237-05238 Maxwell McNutt

 

Box 144: 05241 Mayor James Rolph

 

Box 144: 05243 Gee Get Hing

 

Box 144: 05246 Charles Goff, Steve Barrer

 

Box 144: 05247 Charles Goff

 

Box 144: 05248-05249 Charles Von Moss

 

Box 144: 05261 Tattooed Man

 

Box 144: 05263 Tattooed Man

 

Box 145: 05267 Young boy

 

Box 145: 05268-05269 I.P.E.U. Babe Young boy

 

Box 145: 05270 Weinberg and son

 

Box 145: 05272 Charles and Edward Curilia Fickert

 

Box 145: 05273 Estelle Smith

 

Box 145: 05276 Estelle Smith

 

Box 145: 05276 Judge Durrie, and Estelle Smith

 

Box 145: 05277 Estelle Smith

 

Box 145: 05278 Mrs. Belle Hammerberg, and Maxwell McNutt

 

Box 146: 05280 Mrs. Belle Hammerberg

 

Box 146: 05283 Mrs. R.C. Truiberlabe

 

Box 146: 05284 Mrs. Edward D. Nollan

 

Box 146: 05285 Maxwell McNutt

 

Box 146: 05286-05287 Emma Richter

 

Box 146: 05286-05287 George Sterri

 

Box 146: 05289 Mrs. G. De Lorenzo

 

Box 146: 05290 Mrs. M. Crisafulli

 

Box 146: 05291 John Anderson

 

Box 146: 05292 Mrs. [Carl Mooney?] Masterson

 

Box 147: 05294 Mrs. Compton

 

Box 147: 05294 Hugh Fraser

 

Box 147: 05295 Mrs. J. Lawton

 

Box 147: 05297 Mrs. George Collexis, Jr. Edna Nelson

 

Box 147: 05298 Horr Hare, Wade

 

Box 147: 05299 Dr. T. Morra Moss

 

Box 147: 05302 James McDougall

 

Box 147: 05303 Rae Kirch

 

Box 147: 05304 Adams Albert

 

Box 148: 05305 Theodore Smith, and Charles Berdsall

 

Box 148: 05306 G.G. Mish, and Theodore Kennedy

 

Box 148: 05307 Earle Moore

 

Box 148: 05308 Phyllis Nahl, Marjorie

 

Box 148: 05314-05317 Minnie Wylie

 

Box 148-149: 05319-05326 Signaler Skeyhill

 

Box 149: 05324 Tanny Durae, swimmer

 

Box 149: 05328 Tanny Durae, swimmer

 

Box 149: 05331 Tanny Durae, swimmer

 

Box 149: 05331 Winnie Wylie

 

Box 149: 05332 Tanny Durae, swimmer

 

Box 149: 05333-05334 Mr. M. Odeo

 

Box 149: 05335-05336 Madmoiselle M. Odeo

 

Box 149: 05338 Bob Fitzsimmons

 

Box 149: 05340 Martha Springer

 

Box 149: 05343 William Jordan

 

Box 150: 05344-05345 K.O. Krovetsky

 

Box 150: 05347-05348 Happy Bryant

 

Box 150: 05350-05251 J. De Cassia

 

Box 150: 05355 Sam Crawford, baseball player

 

Box 150: 05358 Martini (Pickles)

 

Box 150: 05371 Ted Easterly

 

Box 150: 05375 Ferry building from bay

 

Box 150: 05378 Marie Scalia

 

Box 150: 05381 Louis Beringer

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 151-160

Box 151-160

 

Box 151: 05383-05386 Rose Mary Goodman

 

Box 151: 05390 California Grays

 

Box 151: 05402 Buffalo and young

 

Box 151: 05405 Dr. Sexton ? Pope

 

Box 151: 05406 Dr. Aurelia Henry Reinhardt

 

Box 151: 05407-05408 Viola Crager

 

Box 151: 05411 Sullivan Celestine

 

Box 151: 05412 Thomas Sealon

 

Box 151: 05413 Harriett Bradford

 

Box 152: 05414 Mrs. Fuselli

 

Box 152: 05415 Sergeant Farnum

 

Box 152: 05461 Nielsen Christian

 

Box 152: 05465-05468 Claudia Windsor

 

Box 152: 05471 Eleanor Strickler, and Levi Strauss

 

Box 152: 05473-05476 Margaret and Alex Hunter

 

Box 152: 05476 Mae? O'Keeffe, Francisco

 

Box 152: 05478-05479 Ralph Wiley

 

Box 152: 05479 W. Case

 

Box 152: 05496 May Frances O'Keeffe

 

Box 153: 05500 Mr. Reverend Frank

 

Box 153: 05505-05506 Charles Fickert

 

Box 153: 05510 Madmoiselle Kristoffy

 

Box 153: 05514-05515 And Pell Kolb

 

Box 153: 05518 Mrs. Catherine Smith

 

Box 153: 05521 Duane

 

Box 153: 05525 Lat Merrit, and Boat house etc.

 

Box 154: 05533-05534 Ruthlina Stevens

 

Box 154: 05533-05534 Billie John Clasby

 

Box 154: 05541 Mrs. Stuart Halldren

 

Box 154: 05542 Miss E. Stark

 

Box 154: 05542 Miss M. Ellet

 

Box 154: 05543 Mike Fisher

 

Box 154: 05544 Mike P. Moore

 

Box 154: 05549-05550 Katherine Phillips

 

Box 154: 05552-05553 Jeffie Hardin

 

Box 154: 05554 Josephine Martin

 

Box 154: 05555 Mother's Statue Pioneer

 

Box 155: 05557-05558 Mrs. Lewis Rothe

 

Box 155: 05561 Agnes Huber

 

Box 155: 05563-05565 Carrie Ellsworth

 

Box 155: 05572 Phil Sheridan

 

Box 155: 05582 Liaden or Liader? Casappa Band

 

Box 155: 05597 Mrs. W.D. Stephenson, Mrs. Hugh E. Montgomery

 

Box 155: 05617 Yachts

 

Box 155: 05623 Mrs. H.E. Redding

 

Box 155: 05627 Brigadier General Murray

 

Box 156: 05628 Count Von Hertling

 

Box 156: 05645 Mrs. Evelyn Thomas

 

Box 156: 05647 Edna Taylor

 

Box 156: 05648 Duke Kahamanoku

 

Box 156: 05649 Mrs. Lee Simensen

 

Box 156: 05652-05653 Stella Morgan

 

Box 156: 05652-05653 Catherine Cheshire

 

Box 156: 05655 Mary Duroce

 

Box 156: 05655 Fanny Duroce

 

Box 156: 05655 Duke Kahamanoku

 

Box 156: 05655 Mimma Wylie

 

Box 156: 05658 Mimma Wylie, and Fanny Duroce

 

Box 157: 05660 Mimma Wylie, and Mary and Fanny Doroce

 

Box 157: 05671 Mrs. J. Forrest Wyman

 

Box 157: 05672 Professor Schiller

 

Box 157: 05673 Brigade General Murray

 

Box 157: 05673 General Treat

 

Box 157: 05675 Benny Leonard, and Pelsuiger

 

Box 157: 05677 Mrs. H.E. Redding

 

Box 157: 05686 Dale, Wrestler U.S. Army

 

Box 157: 05687 Eddie Hanlon, and Goldberg ?

 

Box 157-158: 05692-05693 Katherine Flaherty

 

Box 158: 05699-05700 Lucile Smith

 

Box 158: 05701-05702 General Greene

 

Box 158: 05705-05706 Dave Bright

 

Box 158: 05707 Lulu Westphal

 

Box 158: 05708 Louis Beringer

 

Box 158: 05709 Fred Fulton

 

Box 158: 05723 Donner Lake personages

 

Box 158: 05723 Donner Lake Story

 

Box 158: 05724 Donner Lake story

 

Box 159: 05730 Donner Lake Story

 

Box 159: 05730-05732 Thornwall Mullahy

 

Box 159: 05733 Donner Lake Story

 

Box 159: 05733-05734 Donner Lake personages

 

Box 159: 05734 Donner Lake Story

 

Box 159: 05735 Alma Sullivan

 

Box 159: 05736 Eddie Herr

 

Box 159: 05740 Mayor Rolph

 

Box 159: 05745 Mary Bradley Porter

 

Box 159: 05746 San Francisco Civic Center, City Hall, and plaza

 

Box 159-160: 05746-05747 Republican Convention

 

Box 160: 05747-05749 Richard Barry

 

Box 160: 05750-05753 Episcopal Convention

 

Box 160: 05754 Bishop Nicolas

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 161-180

Box 161-180

 

Box 161: 05755-05758 Eva Pellow

 

Box 161: 05759 Edmund De Valera

 

Box 161: 05760 Mrs. A.L. 5761 Jolson

 

Box 161: 05763 Bill 5767 James, baseball

 

Box 162: 05768 Sam Berger

 

Box 162: 05769 Japanese at Marshall Island

 

Box 162: 05770 Lillian Brewer

 

Box 162: 05771-05772 Jess Willard

 

Box 162-163: 05773-05775 Geraldine Farrar

 

Box 163: 05776-05777 Pearl Gargano

 

Box 163: 05778-05779 Firehouse Dowing

 

Box 163: 05780-05782 Ed Ricenbacker

 

Box 164: 05783-05784 Betty Carnahan

 

Box 164: 05785 Pearl Gargano

 

Box 164: 05790-05792 New Murder Case

 

Box 164: 05794-05795 New Murder Case

 

Box 164: 05794 Freda Lesser

 

Box 164: 05795 Harry S. Thorn, New Murder Case

 

Box 164: 05796 Grace Heathcote

 

Box 165: 05797 Alberta Hall

 

Box 165: 05798 Violet Guerrieri

 

Box 165: 05799 Mrs. George Hewlett

 

Box 165: 05800 Anne Peters

 

Box 165: 05801-05802 Fred Fulton

 

Box 165: 05803 Art Griggs, baseball player

 

Box 165: 05804 Art B.B. Griggs

 

Box 166: 05805-05806 Ed Graney

 

Box 166: 05807 Pete Bazukos

 

Box 166: 05808 Sam Crawford

 

Box 166: 05810-05811 Guthrie Umpire

 

Box 166: 05812-05813 Hermann Knaesche

 

Box 166: 05814 Mrs. Al Jolson

 

Box 167: 05815-05816 Jack Dempsey

 

Box 167: 05817 Red Cross Motor Girls (case)

 

Box 167: 05820-05822 Jack Dempsey

 

Box 167: 05823 Luther Burbank, with Ford Tractor

 

Box 167: 05824 Holt Tractor

 

Box 167: 05825 Duke Kahamanoku

 

Box 168: 05826 Duehem

 

Box 168: 05827-05831 Orville Wright

 

Box 168-169: 05832-05836 James O'Connell

 

Box 169: 05837-05838 Schroth, swimmer

 

Box 169: 05839 Mrs. McGreagor

 

Box 169: 05841 Roy Kirk

 

Box 169-170: 05842-05848 Snodgrass, swimmer

 

Box 170: 05849 Mav. Strong

 

Box 170: 05850 Gladys Dunn

 

Box 170: 05851 Mrs. George Wightman

 

Box 170-171: 05853-05861 Baroness Von Brincken

 

Box 171-172: 05862-05868 Charles and Mrs. Schwab

 

Box 172: 05869-05870 Child Lost

 

Box 172: 05871 Roy Kirk

 

Box 172-173: 05872-05882 Jack Dempsey

 

Box 173-174: 05883-05889 Marysville Floods

 

Box 174: 05891 Marysville Floods

 

Box 174: 05892 Emmon De Valera

 

Box 174: 05892 Emmon De Valera

 

Box 174: 05893 Emmon De Valera

 

Box 175: 05894 Emmon De Valera

 

Box 175: 05895 Emmon De Valera

 

Box 175: 05896 Emmon De Valera, with plaque/medal

 

Box 175: 05897 Emmon De Valera, with people cheering

 

Box 175: 05898 Emmon De Valera, with young boy

 

Box 175: 05899 Emmon De Valera, with crowd cheering/walking/marching

 

Box 175: 05900 Emmon De Valera, with crowd

 

Box 175: 05901 Emmon De Valera, with crowd

 

Box 175: 05902 Emmon De Valera, with plaque/medal

 

Box 176: 05903 Mrs. Kamm, Red Cross

 

Box 176: 05904 K. Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05905 K. Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05906 K. Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05907 K. Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05907 Kelly Children

 

Box 176: 05908 Katherine Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05909A K. Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05909B Kelly children

 

Box 176-177: 05910-05914 General Pau

 

Box 176: 05910A Katherine Flaherty

 

Box 176: 05910B General Pau

 

Box 177: 05911 Katherine Flaherty

 

Box 177: 05912 Katherine Flaherty

 

Box 177: 05913-05914 Gen. Pau.

 

Box 177: 05915-05916 Service State Flag

 

Box 177-179: 05917-05932 San Francisco Belgian Parade

 

Box 179: 05934 Examiner Building

 

Box 179: 05937 Bert Lowry

 

Box 179: 05938 Jewish Soldier

 

Box 180: 05939 Ailene Perry

 

Box 180: 05941 E.A. Smith

 

Box 180: 05942-05943 Joe Rivers and wife

 

Box 180: 05944-05945 Chief of Police Oakland

 

Box 180: 05946-05948 Food Hoarding

 

Box 180: 05946-05947 World War I Food hoarding

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 181-210

Box 181-210

 

Box 181: 05949 J. Burns

 

Box 181: 05950 Marshal Bohem

 

Box 181: 05951 Jack Killaway

 

Box 181: 05953 Mrs. Davidson

 

Box 181: 05954-05955 Francis McMullin

 

Box 181: 05956 Mr. and Mrs. Uhl

 

Box 181-182: 05957-05959 Goeticals

 

Box 182: 05960-05961 Dan Murphy

 

Box 182: 05962-05963 Dan Doran

 

Box 182: 05964-05965 Alice Cordes

 

Box 182: 05966-05967 Admiral Fullam

 

Box 183: 05968-05975 Berkeley Aviation school

 

Box 183: 05976 Matson Line Boat

 

Box 184: 05977-05979 Matson Line Boat

 

Box 184: 05980 Captain Festyn Davies, Shuman Heink Day

 

Box 184: 05981 Captain Festyn Davies, Shuman Heink Day

 

Box 184: 05982-05985 Mrs. E. Crist

 

Box 185: 05986-05989 Heink Day Shuman, Soldiers Marching

 

Box 185: 05990 Shuman Heink Day

 

Box 185: 05991 Shuman Heink Day Troops marching

 

Box 185: 05992 Shuman Heink Day Troops marching

 

Box 185: 05993 Shuman Heink Day 12th infantry band

 

Box 185: 05994 Shuman Heink Day Soldiers marching

 

Box 186: 05995 Shuman Heink Day Soldiers singing

 

Box 186: 05996 Shuman Heink Day Crowd

 

Box 186: 05997 Shuman Heink Day Crowd

 

Box 186: 05998-06000 Heink Shuman, and troops, WWI

 

Box 186: 06001 Shuman Heink Day Cup presentation

 

Box 186: 06002 Madame [Ernestine] Schumann-Heink Day

 

Box 186-187: 06012-06022 Betty Indig, swimmer and diver

 

Box 187: 06021 Phyllis Tibbetts, swimmer

 

Box 188: 06023-06024 Helen Jayner, swimmer

 

Box 188: 06025-06029 Water-front scenes

 

Box 188: 06030 Japanese commission

 

Box 188: 06032-06033 Japanese commission

 

Box 188: 06036 Japanese commission

 

Box 188-189: 06037-06042 Ruth Roland

 

Box 189: 06043 W.W.S. Joan of Arc

 

Box 189: 06048-06051 Boy Scouts Demonstration

 

Box 189: 06086 Lotta Crabtree, actress (copies)

 

Box 190: 06087 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06088 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06089 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06090 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06091 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06093 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06094 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 190: 06095 Lotta Crabtree, her mother and her aunt

 

Box 190: 06096 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 191: 06099-06101 Major General Graves

 

Box 191: 06102 Benny Leonard

 

Box 191-192: 06104-06118 Benny Leonard

 

Box 192: 06114 Meehan Boxer

 

Box 192: 06116 Boxer Pelsuger

 

Box 192: 06118 Meehan Boxer

 

Box 192: 06118 Boxer Pelsuger

 

Box 193: 06119-06122 PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 193: 06124 PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 193-194: 06126-06135 PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 194-196: 06153-06171 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 196: 06173-06175 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 197: 06179 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 197: 06181 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 197-198: 06181-06190 Exposition Statues PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 198: 06190 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 198-199: 06194-06205 PPIE Scenes PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 199: 06208-06209 PPIE Scenes PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 199: 06214-06215 PPIE Scenes PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 200-203: 06220-06275 6260: US Army on Mexican Border, Mexican Border Troops, 6264: US Army on Mexican Border girl with horse and rifle [missing 6220, 6222-6243]

 

Box 200-201: 06244-06254 Military funeral -- Funston

 

Box 201: 06255 Barbara Funston

 

Box 201: 06255-06259 Barbara Funston, bust unveiling at City Hall

 

Box 201: 06256 Barbara Funston

 

Box 201: 06257 Barbara Funston, at City Hall

 

Box 201: 06258 Barbara Funston, unveiling bust

 

Box 201: 06260 US Army on Mexican Border

 

Box 202: 06264 Girl with horse and rifle US Army on Mexican Border

 

Box 202: 06267 Soldiers and Mexicans US Army on Mexican Border

 

Box 202: 06269 Off-loading horses from railroad cars US Army on Mexican Border

 

Box 203: 06271 Gun laissons US Army on Mexican Border

 

Box 203: 06273 Supply column US Army on Mexican Border

 

Box 203: 06274 1st Lieutenant James K. Gleason, U.S.C. Mexican trade

 

Box 203: 06276-06277 W. Westman, Bopp Case

 

Box 203-204: 06278-06281 Anette Adams, Assistant U.S. District Attorney

 

Box 204: 06282-06284 Louis J. Smith, Bopp case

 

Box 204-205: 06285-06289 Bopp Case Von Brincken

 

Box 204: 06285 Frank Bopp

 

Box 204: 06285 Bopp Case

 

Box 204-205: 06286-06289 George McGowan, Bopp Case

 

Box 205: 06290-06291 C.C. Crowley

 

Box 205-206: 06291-06297 Margaret Cornell

 

Box 205: 06295-06296 C.C. Crowley

 

Box 206: 06297 O'Brien, Bopp Case

 

Box 206: 06298-06299 Samuel Platt

 

Box 206: 06300-06302 C.C. Crowley

 

Box 206: 06303 R. Lillied

 

Box 206: 06304 George A Ferrier

 

Box 206: 06305 W.H. McBryde

 

Box 207: 06306 Mrs. Pearce, Bopp Case

 

Box 207: 06307 Miss R. Elkhardt

 

Box 207: 06307 Mrs. L. Elkhardt

 

Box 207: 06308-06309 Franz Bopp

 

Box 207: 06308-06309 Bopp Case

 

Box 207: 06308-06309 Von Schack

 

Box 207: 06310 Preston, US Attorney

 

Box 207: 06311 Bopp Case Jury

 

Box 207: 06312-06313 Reverend and Mrs. Madision Slaughter

 

Box 207-208: 06314-06318 Gertrude Damson

 

Box 208: 06317 Raymond A. Leonard, Henry Davids

 

Box 208: 06319-06320 Fred Lamson and wife

 

Box 208: 06321 Nesta Partridge

 

Box 208-209: 06321-06324 Nata Davis

 

Box 208: 06322 Nita Davis, and Nesta Partridge

 

Box 208: 06323 Nesta Partridge, and Nita Davis

 

Box 209: 06324 Nita Davis, and Nesta Partridge

 

Box 209: 06325 Lily Davis

 

Box 209: 06326-06328 Mr. and Mrs. H.O. Douglas

 

Box 209: 06329 Mr. and Mrs. Clark Camper

 

Box 209: 06330 Mrs. W.F. Wright

 

Box 209: 06331 Courthouse Oroville

 

Box 209-210: 06332-06333 Slaughterm House of Reverend

 

Box 210: 06334 Wright Home

 

Box 210: 06335 Whiddell Residence

 

Box 210: 06336 Lamson Home

 

Box 210: 06337-06338 Ruth, Naomi and Mrs. Madison Slaughter

 

Box 210: 06339B Court room Slaughter Case

 

Box 210: 06340 William Riddle

 

Box 210: 06342 Mooney trial

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 211-240

Box 211-240

 

Box 211: 06343 Frank Oxman, Mooney Trial

 

Box 211: 06343 Sam Shortridge

 

Box 211-212: 06344-06354 Kid McCoy

 

Box 212: 06355-06357 Shuman-Heink, .6355 and troops

 

Box 212: 06358-06360 Hazel Cunningham

 

Box 213: 06361-06369 Jack Dempsey

 

Box 213: 06362 Jack Kearns

 

Box 214: 06370 Jack Kearns

 

Box 214: 06371-06378 Campbell Douglas, and Professor

 

Box 215: 06382 Market Street U.S. Army Recruiting office, looking down

 

Box 215: 06384-06389 Mrs. P. Kamm

 

Box 215: 06390 McCauley, Cartoonist

 

Box 215-216: 06391-06392 U. Iron Worked Sheffer

 

Box 216: 06393 Post Rapp

 

Box 216-217: 06412-06424 Liberty loan

 

Box 217: 06425 Liberty Loan

 

Box 217: 06427 Liberty Loan

 

Box 217: 06428 Red Cross Drive

 

Box 217: 06428 Liberty Loan

 

Box 217: 06441 Josephine Martin

 

Box 217-218: 06441-06443 Red Cross Drive

 

Box 218: 06443 Helene Lourne LeJeou, Red Cross

 

Box 218: 06444 Mrs. H. and Reginald Jeurer La Pari, Red Cross

 

Box 218: 06445 Miss Nellie Kupper, and Mrs.Wilton Fredsmity

 

Box 218: 06446 Mrs. Frank R. and Ralph Brower Beck, Red Cross

 

Box 218: 06449 Red Cross Cluvere

 

Box 218: 06455 Josephine Martin, Red Cross

 

Box 218: 06456 Maude Adams

 

Box 218-219: 06475-06480 Sham Battle

 

Box 219-220: 06481-06489 Ambulance Corps Leaving University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 219-220: 06482-06489 Leaving for France Stanford Boys

 

Box 220-221: 06492-06497 Civil War Vets

 

Box 220-221: 06493-06498 Decoration Day

 

Box 221: 06497 Launching a wreath (thumb print) Schumann-Heink

 

Box 221: 06498 And sailors an women offering flowers off Schumann-Heink, San Francisco

 

Box 221: 06499-06503 Mexican Commissioners

 

Box 221-222: 06504-06506 Jean Wakefield

 

Box 222: 06507 Dorothy Ovens

 

Box 222-223: 06508-06516 Burlingame Club House

 

Box 222: 06508 Dorothy Burns

 

Box 223: 06517 Bernice Lane

 

Box 223-224: 06517-06524 Claire Galligan

 

Box 223-224: 06518-06527 Charlotte Boyle

 

Box 224-225: 06528-06538 Western Meat Company

 

Box 225: 06534 J.O. Suzler, Western Meat Company

 

Box 225-226: 06539-06545 Call Garden Campaign

 

Box 226: 06546-06549 Presidio Bayonet Drill

 

Box 226-227: 06580-06586 Neptune Beach

 

Box 227-228: 06587-06593 At Neptune Beach Koverall Day, .6587 pie-eating contest at Neptune

 

Box 227: 06587 Neptune Beach Pie-eating contest

 

Box 227: 06589 Neptune Beach (Kiddie) show

 

Box 228: 06594-06595 Mrs. Joe Rivers

 

Box 228: 06599 Mrs. Frank Jones

 

Box 228: 06600 Mrs. Frank Jones

 

Box 228: 06601 Amy and Sally Long

 

Box 228-229: 06619-06623 Hearst Party

 

Box 229: 06624 American Asiatic Company's office Truckee Snow Scenes

 

Box 229: 06628 American Asiatic Company's office Truckee Snow Scenes

 

Box 229: 06629 Truckee American Asiatic Company's outing

 

Box 229: 06630 American Asiatic Company's outing Truckee Snow Scenes

 

Box 230: 06633-06634 Ray Baker and wife

 

Box 230: 06637-06638 Neptunes Beach Scenes

 

Box 230: 06640 Neptunes Beach Scenes

 

Box 230: 06641-06643 Babe Haley

 

Box 231: 06649-06650 Umpire Day

 

Box 231: 06682-06683 California Round-up Association Parade

 

Box 231: 06684-06685 William Swyres

 

Box 231: 06693 Louis L. O'Neal

 

Box 232: 06699-06700 Belgians at Saint Mary's

 

Box 232: 06711-06714 Miss Helen Hammersmith, and Edward Goldstein

 

Box 232: 06711 Edith Goldstein

 

Box 232: 06712-06714 Edith Goldstein, and Helen Hammersmith

 

Box 232: 06718-06724 Betty Indig and girls

 

Box 232: 06720-06721 Gladys Boehmer

 

Box 232: 06720 Terrie Desch

 

Box 232: 06721 Phillis Tibbits

 

Box 233: 06725 Terrie Desch

 

Box 233: 06726 Gladys Boehmer

 

Box 233: 06727 Virginia G. Phillips

 

Box 233: 06728 Olive Dibble

 

Box 233: 06735 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 233: 06737 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 233: 06741 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 233: 06746 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 233-234: 06749-06750 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234: 06752-06753 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234: 06755 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234: 06756 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234: 06758 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234: 06759 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234: 06760 Red Cross Parade

 

Box 234-235: 06761-06762 Drafted Men in Parade

 

Box 235-236: 06764-06776 Drafted Men in Parade

 

Box 236: 06783 Drafted Men in Parade

 

Box 236: 06788-06790 Riding Club Girls

 

Box 236-237: 06791-06793 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 237: 06795-06797 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 237: 06795 Leach Cron and Family, and Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 237: 06797-06799 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 237: 06800-06703 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 237-238: 06804-06808 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 238: 06812 Rhoda Fullam, Campbell

 

Box 238: 06812-06819 At Fairmont Red Cross Benefit

 

Box 238: 06817 Blythe Wallace

 

Box 238: 06824 Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Dobbins

 

Box 238: 06825 Marie Robinson

 

Box 239: 06826 Catherine Stark

 

Box 239: 06827 Miss C. Pringle

 

Box 239-240: 06828-06840 Annie Laurie, Red Cross Party

 

Box 240-241: 06841-06845 Mrs. Williard Drown

 

Box 240: 06842-06843 Ann Peters

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 241-265

Box 241-265

 

Box 241: 06846 Mrs. Templeton Crocker

 

Box 241: 06847 Rhoda Fullam

 

Box 241: 06848 Mrs. Roy Pike

 

Box 241: 06849 Mrs. M. McGraw

 

Box 241-245: 06850-06883 Preston, US Attorney

 

Box 242: 06854 Alice Farrell

 

Box 242: 06854 Viola Taylor

 

Box 242: 06855 Von Schack

 

Box 242-245: 06856-06886 Thomas Edison

 

Box 242-243: 06856-06868 Henry Ford

 

Box 245: 06879-06886 Luther Burbank

 

Box 245: 06882-06886 Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Edison

 

Box 245-246: 06888-06892 Wright Dancers

 

Box 246: 06895-06898 Wright Dancers

 

Box 246: 06902 Wright Dancers

 

Box 247: 06905-06910 Wright Dancers

 

Box 247: 06924-06925 Florence Turner

 

Box 247: 06929 E.M. Maslin

 

Box 247: 06930-06931 Harvey Wing

 

Box 248: 06935-06936 Mrs. General Murray

 

Box 248: 06938-06939 Harry Root

 

Box 248: 06945 Charles Newman

 

Box 248: 06946 Sally Havens

 

Box 248: 06947 Mrs. Alice Cordes

 

Box 248: 06948 Otto Floto

 

Box 248-249: 06949-06950 Miss M. Ennis

 

Box 249: 06959-06961 1st returning San Franciscian wounded Soldiers, WWI

 

Box 249: 06962-06964 Mrs. Amet

 

Box 249: 06972 Native Sons Golden West Flag

 

Box 249: 06977-06978 Captain Russell

 

Box 250: 06981-06982 Eddie Eagan

 

Box 250: 06983 Eddie Eagan

 

Box 250: 06985-06986 Eric Taussig

 

Box 250: 06988-06989 Tanks

 

Box 250: 06991 Tanks

 

Box 250: 06998 Bear Flag

 

Box 250-251: 07002-07003 General McClernand

 

Box 251: 07004 Major General Graves

 

Box 251: 07005-07006 Frank Farren

 

Box 251: 07007-07009 Clara K. Young

 

Box 251: 07010 Miss Johnson

 

Box 251-252: 07011-07012 Judge Graham

 

Box 252: 07014 Woman Steeple Jack

 

Box 252: 07016 Jim Nealon

 

Box 252: 07017 Lieutenant Johnson

 

Box 252: 07019 Phoebe Starkweather

 

Box 252: 07020 Protest/march/parade Laundry Workers' Union no. 26

 

Box 252: 07021-07022 Native Sons Golden West Parade, 1918

 

Box 252: 07022 San Francisco Typographical Union no.21

 

Box 252: 07029 Mr. and Mrs. Joe Stecher

 

Box 252: 07031 Stecher, wrestler

 

Box 253: 07040 Antone Jirsa

 

Box 253-257: 07041-07076 (Faith) Concrete Ship

 

Box 257: 07077 S. Goethal, and C.C. Moore

 

Box 257: 07078 S. Goethal

 

Box 257: 07079-07080 Italian Editors

 

Box 257: 07084 Oakland City Hall

 

Box 258: 07085-07086 Leon Wing

 

Box 258: 07087 Defense Board

 

Box 258: 07088 Miss Mutter

 

Box 258: 07089-07090 Paul Verdier

 

Box 258: 07091 Evelyn Thomas

 

Box 258: 07092 Cecily Casserly

 

Box 258: 07092 Constance Hart

 

Box 258: 07093 Vera McNair, and Lietenant W.W. Mech UJU

 

Box 259: 07094 Edith Cheeseborough

 

Box 259: 07094 Mrs. Duval Roul and daughter

 

Box 259: 07094 Mrs. Harry Scott

 

Box 259: 07095 Emily Pope

 

Box 259: 07096 Edwin Eddy

 

Box 259: 07096 Charles McCormick

 

Box 259: 07097 Mrs. George Pope

 

Box 259: 07098 Jack Hunt, Beagle Hunt

 

Box 259: 07099-07100 Eleanor Martin

 

Box 259: 07101-07102 Mrs. Williard Drown

 

Box 260: 07103-07104 Mrs. Robin Haynes

 

Box 260: 07104-07106 Mrs. George Cameron

 

Box 260: 07106 Nini Tobin

 

Box 260: 07107 Mrs. Templeton Crocker

 

Box 260: 07107 Helen Crocker

 

Box 260: 07108 Mrs. Charles H. Bentley, and Florence

 

Box 260: 07109 Nini Tobin

 

Box 260: 07110 Constance Hart

 

Box 260: 07111 Lulu Westphal

 

Box 261: 07112-07114 Eleanor Stern

 

Box 261: 07116-07120 Tom Mooney, leaving for San Quentin

 

Box 261: 07122 Hearts of the World Alexander

 

Box 262: 07125 Roy Carruthers

 

Box 262: 07126 Gladstone Wilson, funeral

 

Box 262: 07128 Gladstone Wilson, funeral

 

Box 262: 07129 Gladstone Wilson, funeral

 

Box 262: 07131 Mrs. Moy

 

Box 262: 07132 Ailene Perry

 

Box 262: 07133 Price Knox

 

Box 262: 07134 Harry Noe

 

Box 262: 07135 Allan Chickering

 

Box 263: 07144-07145 Sarah Bernhardt

 

Box 263: 07148 Mrs. Will Taylor

 

Box 263: 07148-07149 Edna Taylor

 

Box 263: 07150-07154 German Spy

 

Box 264: 07155-07156 Jimmy Duffy

 

Box 264: 07157-07158 Mrs. F.C. Hoatling

 

Box 264: 07159 Catherine Dunn

 

Box 264: 07160 Mrs. A.B. Sprickels

 

Box 264: 07162 Selig Schulenberg

 

Box 264: 07163 Johannah Fromming

 

Box 264: 07164 Effie Brown

 

Box 264: 07165 U L Iron Works Sheffer

 

Box 265: 07167 Lotta's Fountain

 

Box 265: 07169 Franklin Lane

 

Box 265: 07170 Mrs. Ament

 

Box 265: 07173 Jack Kearns

 

Box 265: 07173 Spider Kelly

 

Box 265: 07174 Bowles Diedrick

 

Box 265: 07175 Yamada Billiards

 

Box 265: 07178 Harry Pelsinger

 

Box 265: 07179 Barnett Soldier

 

Box 265: 07189 Upton Sinclair

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 266-280

Box 266-280

 

Box 266: 07190 Miss Leonard

 

Box 266: 07192-07193 Sam Shortridge

 

Box 266: 07194-07195 Archbishop Hanna

 

Box 266: 07199-07200 Sarah Bernhardt

 

Box 266: 07201 Lysaine Bernhardt

 

Box 266: 07204 Charles Fay, postmaster

 

Box 267: 07205 Bert Lowry

 

Box 267: 07207-07209 Roche, attorney

 

Box 267: 07208-07209 Sullivan, attorney

 

Box 267: 07210-07211 Mrs. Joe Tynan

 

Box 267: 07212 Benny Leonard

 

Box 267: 07215 Major General Hemlick

 

Box 267: 07216 Lieutenant Maurice Knowles

 

Box 268: 07217-07218 Mrs. Saylor

 

Box 268: 07223 Katherine Fow, and Frances Morris

 

Box 268: 07224 Judge Graham

 

Box 268: 07225 Booth Kathryn

 

Box 268: 07280-07281 Grace Southwick

 

Box 268: 07378-07379 1st returning San Franciscian wounded Soldiers

 

Box 269: 07380 Lysaine Bernhardt

 

Box 269: 07383 Independence (ship)

 

Box 269: 07384-07385 Roncoyeri

 

Box 269: 07390 Shiller, Professor

 

Box 269: 07396-07397 Lowell Cadets

 

Box 269: 07401 Judge Graham

 

Box 269: 07402-07403 McAdoo

 

Box 270: 07412-07413 Tivoli Theatre

 

Box 270: 07414-07416 Mary Pickford

 

Box 270: 07420-07421 Mr. and Mrs. Danny Edwards

 

Box 270: 07425 Rubin

 

Box 270: 07426 Ethel Francis

 

Box 270: 07448 Michael Haines, and family

 

Box 271: 07449 Mary A. Miller

 

Box 271: 07450-07451 Mrs. Henry Davison

 

Box 271: 07452-07453 Mrs. J.H. Talbot

 

Box 271: 07457 Westavenal (ship)

 

Box 271: 07460 Blue Cross

 

Box 271: 07463 Commandant George

 

Box 271: 07464 Mrs. Helen Wright

 

Box 271: 07467 Lieutenant Brown

 

Box 271: 07469 Skinny Shaner

 

Box 272: 07474-07475 Maude Smith

 

Box 272: 07476 Mrs. Pascoe

 

Box 272: 07478 Gus Razillard

 

Box 272: 07479 Marie Gienger

 

Box 272: 07480 Dr. Woods-Hutchinson

 

Box 272: 07484 Albertson

 

Box 272: 07484 Albertson

 

Box 272: 07485 Tim Healy

 

Box 272: 07487 Lydia Hyde

 

Box 273: 07491 Hazel Cunningham

 

Box 273: 07493 Mrs. Pascoe

 

Box 273: 07494 Mrs. Bessie M. Abbot, and Mrs.Proctor

 

Box 273: 07496 Hazel Cunningham

 

Box 273: 07497 Luther Burbank

 

Box 273: 07498 Flag

 

Box 273: 07499-07500 Sarah Bernhardt

 

Box 273: 07501 Liberty Bell PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)

 

Box 274: 07504 Alligator Joe's Wife

 

Box 274: 07505 George E. Gallagher

 

Box 274: 07507 Frank Morton

 

Box 274: 07508 Pinkham

 

Box 274: 07510 Spencer Morgan and wife

 

Box 274: 07511 Frank Barris

 

Box 274: 07512 Norma White

 

Box 274: 07514 Mrs. H. Legtitt

 

Box 274: 07517 Erich Brandies

 

Box 275: 07525 DuBroy

 

Box 275: 07527 J. Rohan

 

Box 275: 07528 Spider Roach

 

Box 275: 07530-07532 Mrs. Joe Tynan

 

Box 275: 07533 Major S.S. Wheeler [or Major Wheeler (ship)?]

 

Box 275: 07534 Marie Pedone

 

Box 275: 07535 Louis Verdier

 

Box 275: 07536 Fred Pabst

 

Box 275-276: 07538-07539 McAdoo

 

Box 276: 07541 Chinese Phone Ex.

 

Box 276: 07542 General Pau

 

Box 276: 07544 General Pau

 

Box 276: 07546 Mrs. Marie White

 

Box 276: 07547 Mrs. A.F. Rogers

 

Box 276: 07556 Baum Baseball Player

 

Box 276: 07559 Lavutick Nelson

 

Box 277: 07560 Dr. S. Crawford

 

Box 277: 07561 M. Del Mue

 

Box 277: 07562 Jesse Cook and wife

 

Box 277: 07563 Mrs. Murray Butler

 

Box 277: 07564 Francis Keeling

 

Box 277: 07565 Mrs. Joe Shoong

 

Box 277: 07566 Alcatraz Prison

 

Box 277: 07567 Bernice Lane, swimmer

 

Box 277: 07568 Rodriguiez, father

 

Box 278: 07569 Charles Goff

 

Box 278: 07570 Fred Welch

 

Box 278: 07571 Mrs. Christian De Guigne

 

Box 278: 07572 Coralia Meijia

 

Box 278: 07573 Catherine Mohun

 

Box 278: 07574 James Flood and wife

 

Box 278: 07575-07576 Mrs. Wiffen

 

Box 278: 07577 Miss Mar. Bucarde

 

Box 279: 07578 Meyer Levy, and Suigerm Bertha and Louis

 

Box 279: 07579 P. G. Velt and wife

 

Box 279: 07580-07581 Leon Roos

 

Box 279: 07582 J.J. Murphy

 

Box 279: 07583 Mrs. A.W. Scott

 

Box 279: 07585 Helen Carey

 

Box 279: 07586 Mrs. George Cameron

 

Box 279: 07587 Lewellyn, baseball

 

Box 280: 07588 Kenneth Adams

 

Box 280: 07588-07589 Mrs. Douglas Crane

 

Box 280: 07590 Ned Hamilton

 

Box 280: 07596 Theo Roche

 

Box 280: 07600-07602 Women War Workers, Rosie Riveter Types

 

Box 280: 07607 Women War Workers, Rosie Riveter Types

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 281-295

Box 281-295

 

Box 281: 07609-07611 Governor W. Stephens, in his garden

 

Box 281: 07612 Earle Moore

 

Box 281: 07613 George W. Burnham

 

Box 281: 07614 Charles Fay, Postmaster

 

Box 281: 07616 Francis Krull

 

Box 281: 07619 Judge Dooling

 

Box 281: 07620 Lieutenant Colonel Cavanaugh

 

Box 282: 07623 Jos Redenbaugh

 

Box 282: 07624 Albert Clark

 

Box 282: 07627 F.W. Kellogg

 

Box 282: 07633-07636 Baseball Oakland Team

 

Box 282: 07637 Hawkes, baseball

 

Box 282: 07638 C. Martinelli

 

Box 282: 07638 C. Martinelli

 

Box 283: 07639 R. Arlette, baseball

 

Box 283: 07641 Martin, baseball

 

Box 283: 07642 Howard, baseball player

 

Box 283: 07643 Ralph Croll, baseball

 

Box 283: 07644 Don Coleman

 

Box 283: 07645 Florence Englebright

 

Box 283: 07646 Elliot Burns

 

Box 283: 07650 John Dula

 

Box 283: 07652 Broatwir Hanna

 

Box 284: 07653 Andrew Hoffman

 

Box 284: 07654 Jesse Roberts

 

Box 284: 07655 William Hearst, and Mrs. Hearst

 

Box 284: 07656 A.D. McAdie

 

Box 284: 07657 Jerry Ayers

 

Box 284: 07658 Yamada Billiards

 

Box 284: 07659 Helen Jones, and Miss Cunningham

 

Box 284: 07663 Mrs. Kate Vaugn

 

Box 284-285: 07664-07673 Baseball San Francisco Team, 1918

 

Box 285: 07674 Chief Johnson

 

Box 285: 07675 Baum, Baseball player

 

Box 286: 07676 (Jock) Malon

 

Box 286: 07678 John F. Pitcher

 

Box 286: 07679 Fred Ebert

 

Box 286: 07681 Camilla Connelly

 

Box 286: 07683 Esta Broughton

 

Box 286: 07683 Grace Dorris

 

Box 286: 07684 Elizabeth Hughes

 

Box 286: 07686 Petaluma Chicken flock

 

Box 286: 07686 Mrs. Templeton Crocker

 

Box 286: 07689 Captain Russell

 

Box 286: 07691 Archbishop Hanna

 

Box 287: 07692 Archbishop Riordan, and Bishop Hanna

 

Box 287: 07697 Fred Fulton

 

Box 287: 07701 Julius Kahn

 

Box 287: 07702 Mrs. Hugo Mansfield

 

Box 287: 07707 Dr. William Hasseler

 

Box 287: 07708 Mrs. Moy

 

Box 287: 07712 Judge Wiegel

 

Box 287: 07713 Stewart Masters

 

Box 287: 07714 Lillian Laurner

 

Box 288: 07715 Miriam Gerstle

 

Box 288: 07717 Manuke

 

Box 288: 07724 Warren Brown

 

Box 288: 07726 Ellen Saur

 

Box 288: 07727 Swartz

 

Box 288: 07728 Pat Egan

 

Box 288: 07730 Mrs. Royds-Fenton

 

Box 288: 07731 D. Matsubara

 

Box 288: 07733 Mrs. H. Plaun

 

Box 289: 07734 Mrs. F.H. Bowne

 

Box 289: 07737-07740 Wallace Reid

 

Box 289: 07742 Lieutenant Colonel Vosin

 

Box 289: 07743 Federal Director Desmore

 

Box 289: 07744 Ethel Duffy

 

Box 289: 07745 Judge Henshaw

 

Box 289: 07746-07747 Pete McDonough

 

Box 289: 07748 Ed Bryant

 

Box 290: 07750 Charles Fickert

 

Box 290: 07751 Ben Selig

 

Box 290: 07752 George Hildebrand and son

 

Box 290: 07753 Mrs. Pascoe

 

Box 290: 07754 William B. Deniman

 

Box 290: 07757 (Bull) Montana

 

Box 290: 07759 (Bull) Montana

 

Box 290: 07761 Colonel Maus

 

Box 291: 07764 Jim Hughes

 

Box 291: 07766 E.B. Power

 

Box 291: 07769 Sahnnon and Esquimau Child

 

Box 291: 07770 George Arnold

 

Box 291: 07771 Ted Burns

 

Box 291: 07772 John Gum, Ad pose Starr Tobacco

 

Box 291: 07774 Joe Marron

 

Box 291: 07775 Opie Warner

 

Box 292: 07777 Anderson, reporter

 

Box 292: 07778 Salazar

 

Box 292: 07779 T.E. Powers

 

Box 292: 07780 Dan Doran

 

Box 292: 07781 R. Goldberg

 

Box 292: 07783 Hale Sheilds

 

Box 292: 07784 Fremont Older

 

Box 292: 07785 Del Randall

 

Box 292: 07786 Kunze

 

Box 293: 07788 Ballie

 

Box 293: 07789 J. Argens

 

Box 293: 07790 Woodman

 

Box 293: 07791 Carl Hoffman

 

Box 293: 07793 Edward Gleeson

 

Box 293: 07794 McCormick

 

Box 293: 07795 Lyman

 

Box 293: 07796 Arthur Johnson

 

Box 293: 07797 F. Hermann

 

Box 294: 07798 F. Hermann

 

Box 294: 07800 E.K. Clarke

 

Box 294: 07801 Mrs. R. Baxter

 

Box 294: 07802 Eugene Block

 

Box 294: 07803-07805 State Normal School

 

Box 294: 07809 B. Boroughes

 

Box 294: 07812 Vera Lewis and Mrs. DeJung

 

Box 295: 07816 Major Bosworth

 

Box 295: 07820 Mother Jones

 

Box 295: 07821 Margaret Edlui

 

Box 295: 07824 Flo Stone

 

Box 295: 07826 De Mandin

 

Box 295: 07830 (J.J.) Sehome

 

Box 295: 07831 Wilson, Secretary of Labor

 

Box 295: 07832 J. Daly

 

Box 295: 07834 Rear Ad. Knights

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 296-310

Box 296-310

 

Box 296: 07835 Sara Gray

 

Box 296: 07836 Water Front Strike

 

Box 296: 07897 Sabino Wise

 

Box 296: 07951 McLaughlin, tennis

 

Box 296: 07953-07954 McLaughlin, tennis

 

Box 296: 07959 Tad

 

Box 296: 07967 Major Wilson (ship)

 

Box 296-2164: 08009-08010 1918 Armistice Day

 

Box 297: 08013 1918 Armistice Day, flu masks

 

Box 297: 08014 1918 Armistice Day

 

Box 297: 08015 1918 Armistice Day

 

Box 297: 08019 Prince H. Fushinomna

 

Box 297: 08027 Chinese Commisson

 

Box 297: 08038 Celestine Sullivan

 

Box 297: 08044 William Jennings Bryan

 

Box 297: 08044 Julius Kahn

 

Box 297: 08045 Louis J. Smith, Bopp Case

 

Box 297: 08048 Maynard Abercrombie

 

Box 298: 08049 Baron Von Brincken, Baroness

 

Box 298: 08053 Baroness Von Brincken

 

Box 298: 08056-08060 Venezuela (ship)

 

Box 298: 08061 C.C. Crowley, Mrs. M. Cornell

 

Box 298: 08062 Franz Bopp

 

Box 298: 08062 Bopp Case

 

Box 298: 08066 Mista Skov

 

Box 298: 08071 Stanford Family Tree

 

Box 298-299: 08072-08073 David Starr Jordan

 

Box 299: 08074-08075 Benjamin Ide Wheeler

 

Box 299: 08074-08075 Professor Lyman Wilbur

 

Box 299: 08087 Fred Fulton

 

Box 299: 08092 Albertson

 

Box 299: 08093 Isamu Takeshita

 

Box 299: 08095 El Dorado Ashburn

 

Box 299: 08097 Holman

 

Box 300: 08118 Rossetter and wife

 

Box 300: 08146 Margaret J. Carroll

 

Box 300: 08147 Bill and Tad Moran

 

Box 300: 08152 Mrs. Royds-Fenton

 

Box 300: 08154 University of California (UC Berkeley) Chinese Football Player

 

Box 300: 08159 Densmore

 

Box 300: 08161 Faith (ship)

 

Box 300: 08169 Mrs. Paul Verdier

 

Box 300: 08170 Josef Hoffmann

 

Box 301: 08171 Dr. C. Sutton Castle

 

Box 301: 08171 Mrs. A. Flood

 

Box 301: 08172 Alice H. Lindsay

 

Box 301: 08181 Captain Peter B. Kyne and family

 

Box 301: 08182 Helen Rosenthal

 

Box 301: 08192 Gladys McCoy and Dr. Ellen Stadtmuller

 

Box 301: 08194 Manwaring

 

Box 301: 08196 William Cameron

 

Box 301: 08197 Lieutenant Higgins

 

Box 302: 08198 Jesse Cook

 

Box 302: 08199 Mrs. Fred Neudsel and twins

 

Box 302: 08200 Anna Barbe

 

Box 302: 08201 Governor J.H. Hutchinson

 

Box 302: 08202 F.J. Hennessy

 

Box 302: 08205 Jim Woods

 

Box 302: 08206 H. Keegan Wouahen

 

Box 302: 08207 Joe Watts

 

Box 302: 08208 Izzy Laventhal

 

Box 303: 08209 Moe Atmayer

 

Box 303: 08210 A.B. Spreckels

 

Box 303: 08211 E. Dumas

 

Box 303: 08212 [No caption noted]

 

Box 303: 08215 Farnsworth

 

Box 303: 08218 Dorothy Levitt

 

Box 303: 08220 Douglas Fairbanks, Mary Pickford

 

Box 303: 08221 Lydia Gibson Mestre

 

Box 303: 08227 Issac Marcosson

 

Box 304: 08232 Virginia Brassac

 

Box 304: 08234 Ole Hanson

 

Box 304: 08235 Tad Moran

 

Box 304: 08236 Billy McCarthy

 

Box 304: 08237 C.J. Westmore

 

Box 304: 08238 Sam Rucker

 

Box 304: 08239 Julius Epstein

 

Box 304: 08240 Tom Mulvey

 

Box 304: 08241 Ed O'Brien

 

Box 305: 08242 Billie Hilda

 

Box 305: 08243 Mrs. Steffen

 

Box 305: 08244 Fire Chief Murphy

 

Box 305: 08245 Hugh Wall Ace, C.

 

Box 305: 08247-08249 Suffrage Special

 

Box 305: 08249 Alice Lamar

 

Box 305: 08249 Mrs. H. Raleigh

 

Box 305-306: 08250a-b [group of women on train]

 

Box 306: 08251 Miss Mitchell

 

Box 306: 08252 Young Peter Jackson

 

Box 306: 08254 Captain M.F. Kent

 

Box 306: 08255 Juanita Miller

 

Box 306: 08256 Ruth Law

 

Box 306: 08257 Del Randall

 

Box 306: 08258 Judge Wiegel

 

Box 306: 08259 Kath O'Brennan

 

Box 307: 08260 Arthur Johnson

 

Box 307: 08261 Hale Shields

 

Box 307: 08262 Raleigh Sketch

 

Box 307: 08278 Japanese Brides

 

Box 307: 08279 Franklin Griffin, July

 

Box 307: 08283 Extortion C.C. of C. Letters

 

Box 308: 08291 Sam Berger

 

Box 308: 08292 Baldwin Yale

 

Box 308: 08293 Powell

 

Box 308: 08298 Tony Melcher

 

Box 308: 08300 Army Riggins

 

Box 308: 08315 Soldier Bartfield

 

Box 308: 08318 Bartfield, soldier

 

Box 308: 08321 Joe Mulvhill

 

Box 309: 08322 Major General March

 

Box 309: 08323 Marie Johnson

 

Box 309: 08326 N. Mack

 

Box 309: 08328 Stefanasson

 

Box 309: 08330 Secretary of War Baker

 

Box 309: 08334-08335 A1 Jennings

 

Box 309: 08334 Sergeant P. Katz

 

Box 309: 08344 Sergeant Phillip Katz

 

Box 309: 08345 Submarine S35 and sponsor

 

Box 310: 08347-08348 Submarine S35 and sponsor

 

Box 310: 08351 Mrs. George Greenwood

 

Box 310: 08355 Charles Goff

 

Box 310: 08358 Mr. and Mrs. Slevin

 

Box 310: 08362 Mrs. M.A. McCarthy, Ora Taylor

 

Box 310: 08365 Mrs. James Slevin

 

Box 310: 08366 Mrs. Dr. Nothcott

 

Box 310: 08367 Strangler Lewis

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 311-330

Box 311-330

 

Box 311: 08369 Mrs. W.K. Vanderbilt

 

Box 311: 08372 Mrs. Ernest Albredh

 

Box 311: 08373 Edward Lemare

 

Box 311: 08376 Robert N. Lynch, H.J. Magnin

 

Box 311: 08377 Marshall Hale and Judge W.W. Marrow

 

Box 311: 08378-08379 Ole Hanson

 

Box 311: 08382 Ole Hanson

 

Box 311: 08383 Mary Scanlon

 

Box 312: 08397 Kathryn Fisher

 

Box 312: 08400 Walker D. Hines

 

Box 312: 08403 Catherine Henning

 

Box 312: 08406 Victor Hirtzler, Saint Francis Chef

 

Box 312: 08408 Mike Gibbons

 

Box 312: 08410 Sol Cohn

 

Box 312-313: 08413-08415 August Immer

 

Box 313: 08416-08421 Jancovitch girls

 

Box 313: 08516 Madmoiselle Montessori

 

Box 313-314: 08520-08521 Madmoiselle Montessori

 

Box 314: 08522-08523 San Francisco Union Square

 

Box 314: 08526 Rabbi Nieto

 

Box 314: 08527 Pat Walsh

 

Box 314: 08528-08529 Mrs. Vernon Kellogg

 

Box 314: 08531 Court Police

 

Box 314: 08532 Paul Verdier

 

Box 314: 08535 Archbishop Hanna

 

Box 315: 08536 J. Shroud

 

Box 315: 08537 Meigg's Wharf

 

Box 315: 08541 Major K. Marr

 

Box 315: 08543 Miss Boquet

 

Box 315: 08549-08550 University of California (UC Berkeley) Boat Race, 1919

 

Box 315: 08553 Miss Barry

 

Box 315: 08559 J.K. Baillie

 

Box 315: 08560 Judge Sullivan

 

Box 316: 08580 Mar Grimes

 

Box 316: 08594 Mrs. Fred Anthony

 

Box 316: 08595 T.C. Wing

 

Box 316: 08596 Ezra Decoto

 

Box 316: 08599 Dr. F. Jackson

 

Box 316: 08600 J. Nedderman

 

Box 316: 08602 Mrs. Lemare

 

Box 316: 08604 W.J. Peterson, Oakland

 

Box 316: 08606 Mayor Woodman

 

Box 317: 08607 Ossip, painter

 

Box 317: 08608 Commissioner Nora Hudspeth

 

Box 317: 08609-08612 Recruiting 660 Market Office

 

Box 317-318: 08613-08617 Bombs Sent By Mail Bomb Case

 

Box 318: 08620 Senator Phelan, see Str. Great Northern

 

Box 318: 08621 John Schoulo

 

Box 318: 08622-08624 Dorothy Filmar

 

Box 318: 08625 Commander G.F. Goisett

 

Box 318: 08629 Miss De Lopez

 

Box 318: 08630 Miss Childers

 

Box 319: 08631 Eddie Shannon

 

Box 319: 08634-08635 Evelyn Wells

 

Box 319: 08636 Evelyn Wells

 

Box 319: 08637 Civic Center

 

Box 319: 08638 Union Pacific

 

Box 319: 08639 Estelle Smith, Mooney Trial

 

Box 319: 08640 Vera Nelson

 

Box 319: 08641 Fred Jebsen

 

Box 319-320: 08642-08645 Mrs. P. Hearst, funeral

 

Box 320: 08647 John Connolly

 

Box 320: 08648 Businessmen's Class Olympic Club

 

Box 320: 08649 Burke Cochran

 

Box 320: 08650 Morris, theatrical manager

 

Box 320: 08652-08653 Ossip, painter

 

Box 321: 08654 Rose Began

 

Box 321: 08655 Zucci

 

Box 321: 08660 Miss Garrison

 

Box 321: 08661-08662 Sergeant P. Katz

 

Box 321: 08661-08662 Phil Page

 

Box 321: 08663 Von Franken Bopp Case, Bopp and Franz and Von Schad

 

Box 321: 08664 J. and Miss La Coti Calkins

 

Box 321: 08666 Whale on Beach

 

Box 321: 08667 H.T. Darr

 

Box 322: 08668 Miss McElearney

 

Box 322: 08669 Jeanette McGrath

 

Box 322: 08672 M.A. Franklin

 

Box 322: 08673 Edward Nixon

 

Box 322: 08675 Nelson Wilburn

 

Box 322: 08676 Sergeant P. Sievers

 

Box 322: 08677 Corporal C.J. Griffith

 

Box 322: 08677 Jack Nagle

 

Box 322: 08680 Alma Sullivan

 

Box 322: 08685 Thora Linquist

 

Box 323: 08690 Mar Sclegel

 

Box 323: 08692 Mrs. Lewis

 

Box 323: 08693 George Bogan

 

Box 323: 08694 Al Andrew

 

Box 323: 08695 William McNulty

 

Box 323: 08696 Warren Shannon

 

Box 323: 08698 Pat King

 

Box 323: 08699 Cornelius Kelly

 

Box 324: 08700 F.P. Shanley

 

Box 324: 08701 Bill Dumphy

 

Box 324: 08702 George Dixon

 

Box 324: 08703 Seymour Korn

 

Box 324: 08704 Mike Hannan

 

Box 324: 08705 (Bill) Lange

 

Box 324: 08706 J.S. Lewis

 

Box 324: 08707 Jim Griffin

 

Box 324: 08708 Manny Marke

 

Box 325: 08709 Captain Henry Gleeson

 

Box 325: 08710 Dr. Henry Zuzzallo

 

Box 325: 08714 Harry Furniss

 

Box 325: 08715 J. Baillie

 

Box 325: 08717 Call Heading

 

Box 325: 08718-08722 Kathleen Burke

 

Box 325: 08725 Miss James

 

Box 325: 08727 Miss McLaren

 

Box 326: 08730-08734 Albion Brewery

 

Box 326: 08735 Honorable R. Palma

 

Box 326: 08737 Von Wie, airship

 

Box 326: 08739 Harry Van Wie

 

Box 326: 08743-08744 Mrs. R.G. Wig

 

Box 327: 08745-08746 Fremmon Older [missing 8745]

 

Box 327: 08746 Genevieve Wilson

 

Box 327: 08748 Commander C.H. Jeffries

 

Box 327: 08749 Robert Pratt

 

Box 327: 08750-08751 Jeff Clark, boxer

 

Box 327: 08754 Sing Kee, soldier

 

Box 327: 08762-08763 Ruth Law

 

Box 327: 08767 H.C. Holt

 

Box 328: 08768-08770 Governor Stephens

 

Box 328: 08771-08777 Ed Cleeson

 

Box 328: 08784 Meyerfeldt

 

Box 328: 08785 Mrs. and Helen Taft

 

Box 328: 08786 Ruth Gale

 

Box 328: 08787 James Hogue

 

Box 329: 08788 Mrs. J. Hogue

 

Box 329: 08789 Albert Gamble

 

Box 329: 08790 Mrs. Glynn

 

Box 329: 08791 A.P. Gianini

 

Box 329: 08792 Mrs. Gallo

 

Box 329: 08793 Arthur Loyd

 

Box 329: 08794 Colonel Loveland

 

Box 329: 08795 Sam Gompers

 

Box 329-330: 08799-08800 Miss Johnston, nurse

 

Box 330: 08801-08802 Ruby Miller

 

Box 330: 08803-08805 Judge Henshaw

 

Box 330: 08809 Helen Daley and Alice Bidwell

 

Box 330: 08810 Muriel Worth

 

Box 330: 08811 Claire Starr

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 331-350

Box 331-350

 

Box 331: 08816 Julia O'Connor

 

Box 331: 08820 Garden of Allah

 

Box 331: 08822 Nell Brinkley

 

Box 331: 08823-08825 Sio Dhiro Asano

 

Box 331: 08826 Senator G.R. Lukens

 

Box 331: 08829-08830 Horine

 

Box 332: 08831 Governor Harmon

 

Box 332: 08833 Roy Kirk

 

Box 332: 08835 Lieutenant Wesley Grothers

 

Box 332: 08836 Jesse Lillienthal

 

Box 332: 08836 Fred Van Vorst

 

Box 332: 08836 Charles N. Black

 

Box 332: 08837-08838 Phil Bancroft

 

Box 332: 08841 H.C. Holt

 

Box 332-333: 08843-08850 Milwaukee on Beach

 

Box 333: 08854 J. A. McKenzie

 

Box 333: 08857 James J. Britt

 

Box 333-334: 08859-08862 Benjamin Ide Wheeler

 

Box 334: 08866 Milo

 

Box 334: 08869-08870 John L. McNab

Additional Note

[Prints available as BANC PIC 1959.010 pt. 1 :08869-08870--PIC].
 

Box 334: 08874 Marie Clute

 

Box 334: 08876-08877 Mr. and Mrs. Pescadero Colburn

 

Box 335: 08879 Mrs. Colburn, clubwoman

 

Box 335: 08880 Musty Crebs

 

Box 335: 08881 Hans Orth

 

Box 335: 08884-08885 Meyer Lissner

 

Box 335: 08886 Reverend Thomas O'Connell

 

Box 335: 08889-08890 Mar. McEnery

 

Box 335: 08900 Miss Mar. McEnery

 

Box 335: 08901 Frank Foster

 

Box 336: 08902-08903 Eustace Cullinan

 

Box 336: 08904 Sid Cavill

 

Box 336: 08905 Father Doyle

 

Box 336: 08908 Corporal T.W.B. Leland

 

Box 336: 08909-08910 Ferry boat San Pablo

 

Box 336: 08911 Martha Golden

 

Box 336: 08912 Mrs. Kath Gould

 

Box 336: 08914 I.H. Gerrie

 

Box 337: 08916 Ambassador Guthrie

 

Box 337: 08917 Mrs. J. Merrill

 

Box 337: 08917 Mrs. J.W. Lillienthal

 

Box 337: 08917 Dr. A.H. Giannini

 

Box 337: 08917 Mrs. Kennith Payot

 

Box 337: 08918 H.W. Lynch

 

Box 337: 08919 Mr. and Mrs. Hanan

 

Box 337: 08920 Mrs. Gleason

 

Box 337: 08920 Captain Martin

 

Box 337: 08922 Mrs. L.E. Cox

 

Box 337: 08923 Hartling

 

Box 337-338: 08928-08932 Mazdazan Case

 

Box 338: 08932 Mazdazan case

 

Box 338: 08934 Hearst Mine School

 

Box 338: 08937-08939 Univeristy of California Hearst Pool (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 338: 08939 Nuta Shellifed, Hearst Pool

 

Box 338: 08941 Portola

 

Box 338: 08942 Rose De Verne

 

Box 339: 08944 Charles Evans Hughes and wife

 

Box 339: 08947 Meyerfeldt

 

Box 339: 08949-08950 Jesse Lilienthal

 

Box 339: 08958-08961 United States ship Venetian

 

Box 340: 08962 Sol. Levinson

 

Box 340: 08964 Sol. Levinson

 

Box 340: 08966 Morris, theatrical manager

 

Box 340: 08968 Robert Price

 

Box 340: 08969 Florence Sutton

 

Box 340: 08970 Callannan, pharmacy

 

Box 340: 08973 Irvin Cobb

 

Box 340: 08974 May Allen

 

Box 340: 08979 Helen Bose

 

Box 341: 08980 Luceric Ship and crew

 

Box 341: 08985 Henry Rush

 

Box 341: 08991 Father Rougier

 

Box 341: 08991-08992 Mildred Pollack

 

Box 342: 08994 Major Hauson, of Seattle

 

Box 342: 08994 Major Hanson, of Seattle

 

Box 342: 08995 Dan Hewitt

 

Box 342: 08997 Elsie Carlisle

 

Box 342: 08998 J.K. Baillie

 

Box 342: 08999 Druesick

 

Box 342: 09000 Hindu Group Trial

 

Box 342: 09004 Lieutenant Swartz

 

Box 342: 09005 Helen Rosenthal

 

Box 342-343: 09006-09008 James J. Britt

 

Box 343: 09009 Mrs. Dennis Bundy

 

Box 343: 09010 Molla Bjurstedt

 

Box 343: 09050-09052 Inez Reed, dead

 

Box 343: 09060 Burning Opium

 

Box 343: 09063-09064 Lotta Crabtree

 

Box 343: 09066 Art Smith

 

Box 344: 09067-09068 Mrs. Gould, and Sister

 

Box 344: 09070 Helen Beach Yaw

 

Box 344: 09071 Charles Niles

 

Box 344: 09074 Nathan, Ex-Mayor of Rome

 

Box 344: 09075 Mrs. F. Deering

 

Box 344: 09077-09078 Ethel Pissis

 

Box 344: 09079 Tenyo Maru (ship)

 

Box 345: 09081 Art Smith

 

Box 345: 09082-09083 Pietro Tortorici

 

Box 345: 09084 Cyril Tobin

 

Box 345: 09085 Lady Aberdeen

 

Box 345: 09086 Dr. Melville Long

 

Box 345: 09090 Helen Keller

 

Box 345: 09092 Lady Gregory

1 of 26 pages
Results page: |<< Previous