Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Register to the Vladimir Konkordovich Abdank-Kossovskii Papers
2008C47  
No online items No online items
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (108.12 Kb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?

Box: 1

Biographical File, 1954-1985.

Scope and Contents note

Includes family correspondence, obituaries, and refugee questionnaire. Arranged by physical form
Box/Folder: 1 : 1

Family correspondence, 1962-1985 and undated.

Scope and Contents note

Includes letters from V. K. Abdank-Kossovskii to Svetlana and Venedikt Kossovsky (photocopy), from Venedikt Kossovsky to Sergei P. Polonsky, and condolence letter from Grand Duke Vladmir Kirillovich (photocopy)
Box/Folder: 1 : 2

Obituaries, 1962.

Scope and Contents note

Clippings
Box/Folder: 1 : 3

Questionnaire from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Refugee department, 1954 and undated.

Scope and Contents note

Includes biographical data
 

Correspondence, 1934-1960 and undated.

General note

See also Biographical File

Scope and Contents note

Letters, arranged alphabetically by name of correspondent.
Box/Folder: 1 : 4

Unidentified, undated

Box/Folder: 1 : 5

Bulatsel', Sergei Sergeevich, 1956-1960.

Scope and Contents note

Includes "V persidskoi kazachei ego velichestva Shakha divizii," 1957. Holograph
Box/Folder: 1 : 6

Danilevich, Tatiana Nikolaevna, 1956.

Scope and Contents note

Includes "Pod vpechatleniem," 1956, "Rus' bogatyrskaia i radost' bytiia," 1956, "Spiashchaia krasavitsa," 1954. Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 7

De Clapiers Collongues, Olga, 1944-1956

 

Gornyi, Sergei.

General note

See Otsup, Aleksandr
Box/Folder: 1 : 8

Gogina, Ol'ga Vasilievna, 1935

Box/Folder: 1 : 9

Isaenko, Evgeniia S., 1958

Box/Folder: 1 : 10

Kletnova, Ekaterina Nikolaevna, 1934

Box/Folder: 1 : 11

Markov, Anatolii L'vovich, 1951-1956

Box/Folder: 1 : 12

Nikulins, Teopont E., 1956

Box/Folder: 1 : 13

Otsup, Aleksandr (pseudonym Sergei Gornyi), 1934

Box/Folder: 1 : 14

Pastac, Isaak Abramovich, 1944

Box/Folder: 1 : 15

Rantanen, N., 1944

Box/Folder: 1 : 16

Savin, N., 1957

Box/Folder: 1 : 17

Strakhovsky, Leonid Ivanovich, undated

Box/Folder: 1 : 18

Sviatoslavskii, N., undated

Box/Folder: 1 : 19

Volzhenskii, Aleksei Mitrofanovich, 1944

Box/Folder: 1 : 20

Vuich, Georgii Ivanovich, 1944

 

Speeches and Writings, 1947-1957 and undated.

Scope and Contents note

Arranged chronologically by title
 

General

Box/Folder: 1 : 21

Newspaper articles, 1947 and undated.

Scope and Contents note

Published mainly in Rossiia
Box/Folder: 1 : 22

Notes, 1956 and undated

Box/Folder: 1 : 23

"Anna Iaroslavna v Sandisie," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 24

"Chudo chelovecheskikh predpriiatii," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 25

"Ko dniu proslavleniia sv. kniazia Vladimira," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 26

"Ko dniu sv. ravnoaposol'nago kniazia Vladimira," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 27

"Mozhno bylo terpiet' stavku Batyia, no 'Leningrad' nel'zia preterpiet'," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 28

"O russkom ofitsere," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 29

"O tom kak tsar' Ivan Vasil'evich Groznyi gotovilsia emigrirovat' v Angliiu," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript, incomplete. Includes newspaper clipping related to topic
Box/Folder: 1 : 30

"O voinie," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript with handwritten notes
Box/Folder: 1 : 31

"O zachatii i zdanii tsarstvuiushchago grada S.-Peterburga v lieto ot pervago dnia Adama 7211 po Rozhdestvie Iisusa Khrista 1703 goda," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 32

"Paradiz Petra," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescripts
Box/Folder: 1 : 33

"Peterburgu byt' pustu," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 34

"Vasil'evskii ostrov," undated.

Scope and Contents note

Holograph
Box/Folder: 1 : 35

"K predstoiashchemu iubileiu Sankt-Peterburga," 1953.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
Box/Folder: 1 : 36

"Fevral'skoe prestuplenie 1917-1957," 1957.

Scope and Contents note

Typescript
 

Zarubezhnaia Rus' File, 1916-1961.

Scope and Contents note

Materials chronicle the life of Russian émigrés in Europe, Africa, Asia, North and South America. Includes author's catalog of exhibit, description, chronological and subject files, advertisements, calling (visiting) cards, clippings, concert programs and announcements, consular documents, correspondence, drawings, food and rations cards, fundraising documents, obituaries, personal identification documents, printed matter, signed orders (by White Army generals Petr N. Vrangel', Evgenii K. Miller and others), photographs, and travel documents
 

General

 

Catalog, undated

Box/Folder: 1 : 37

Part I

Box/Folder: 1 : 38

Part II

Box/Folder: 1 : 39

List of periodicals and print materials originally held as part of V. K. Abdank-Kossovskii's "Zarubezhnaia Rus'" collection, but not part of the present papers, undated

Box/Folder: 1 : 40

Unkovskii, Vladimir N. Description of "Zarubezhnaia Rus'" exhibit, 1944.

Scope and Contents note

Printed copy
 

Negatives (8) of exhibit, undated.

General note

See Photographs
 

Chronological file

Box: 2

1916-1920.

Scope and Contents note

Materials chronicle the fate of the Russian White Army in the North as well as the evacuation from the Crimea and refugee life. Also includes materials on Empress Maria Feodorovna
Box: 3

1921.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Russian refugee camps at Gallipoli, Lemnos, Sidi-Bishr (Egypt), the activities of the Russian Press Office and the Russian Consulate in Constantinople, the Russian Red Cross, the Russian National University in Paris, life at the sanatorium of the Russian Red Cross on the Adriatic Sea. Also includes original photographs of generals Petr N. Vrangel', Aleksandr P. Kutepov, Vladimir K. Vitkovksii, a signed photograph of General A. P. Bogaevskii
Box: 4

1922-1924.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Grand Dukes Nikolai Nikolaevich and Kirill Vladimirovich, Zinaida N. Gippius and Dmitri S. Merezhkovskii, documents signed by generals Petr N. Vrangel' and Aleksandr P. Kutepov
Box: 5

1925-1927.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Institut St. Serge in Paris, Grand Duke Dmitri Pavlovich, Boris S. Koverda, Ivan S. Shmelev, Reverend Innokentii Seryshev, documents signed by generals Petr N. Vrangel' and Evgenii K. Miller, letters from Prince Vladimir A. Krasinskii to Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii
Box: 6

1928-1929.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the editorial board of Vozrozhdenie, the Russian Christian Student Movement, the Gallipoli Society and other veterans organizations, cadet corps, Cossack dzhigit groups, Russian opera and theatre in Paris, Russian parishes in Belgrade, Boulogne-Biancoure and Ugine (France). Also includes clippings on the death and funerals of Empress Maria Feodorovna, Grand Duke Nikolai Nikolaevich, and General Petr N. Vrangel'
Box: 7

1929-1930.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Brotherhood of Russian Truth (Bratstvo Russkoi Pravdy), Russian ballet in Rio de Janeiro, cinema, Russian secondary schools, Russian chamber of commerce in Paris. Also includes materials on the kidnapping of General Aleksandr P. Kutepov, Grand Duke Kirill Vladimirovich, and rare photos of Metropolitan Antonii (Khrapovitskii) visiting a Russian Cadet Corps
Box: 8

1930-1931.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Gallipoli Society, cadet corps, Russian soldiers in the French Foreign Legion, fundraising documents for the search for General Aleksandr P. Kutepov and his kidnappers, Alexander I. Kuprin's novel Iunkera, including a handwritten and signed excerpt from the novel
Box: 9

1931-1932.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Russian All-Military Union (ROVS), Russian soldiers in the French Foreign Legion. Also includes a letter signed by Grand Duchess Olga Aleksandrovna
Box: 10

1932-1933.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Vozrozhdenie, Bishop Vladimir (Tikhonitskii), Rev. Innokentii Seryshev, Ivan A. Bunin (receipt of the Nobel Prize), Nikolai N. Golovin
Box: 11

1934.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Russian scouting organizations, Russian fascists in Brazil, the Sokol movement. Also includes materials on the murder of King Alexander I of Yugoslavia
Box: 12

1934.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on literary circles in France and Eastern Europe, Nikolai K. Roerich, Rev. Innokentii Seryshev
Box: 13

1934-1935.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Russian All-Military Union (ROVS), Count Mikhail N. Grabbe, Aleksander L. Kazem-Bek and the Mladorossy (Young Russians), Metropolitan Evlogii (Georgievskii)
Box: 14

1935.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Kondakov Institute in Prague, and a memorial gathering in memory of Admiral Aleksandr V. Kolchak, attended by generals Anton I. Denikin and Evgenii K. Miller
Box: 15

1935-1936.

Scope and Contents note

Includes a photograph of members of Platoff's Don Cossack choir with Metropolitan Evlogii (Georgievskii) and General Evgenii K. Miller
Box: 16

1936-1937.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Nikolai P. Afonskii's choir, Platoff's Don Cossack Choir, the Miss Russia pageant, Olga I. Preobrazhenskaia's ballet studio in Paris, the Russian All-Military Union (ROVS), the Russian Nobility Association in Paris. Also includes materials on the kidnapping of General Evgenii K. Miller, and the role of General Nikolai V. Skoblin and his wife Nadezhda V. Plevitskaia
Box: 17

1937.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Metropolitan Evlogii (Georgievskii), the kidnapping of General Evgenii K. Miller, General Nikolai V. Skoblin, Sergei N. Tretiakov
Box: 18

1937-1938.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on orphanages, the Russian cathedral in Shanghai, the Russian Church in China, General Dmitrii L. Khorvat, the kidnapping of General Evgenii K. Miller, and the court proceedings against Nadezhda V. Plevitskaia; Iakov L. Rubinshtein, Rev. Innokentii Seryshev
Box: 19

1938-1939.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on celebrations of the 950th anniversary of the Baptism of Rus', the Russian cemetery at St. Genevieve-des-Bois near Paris. Also includes materials on grand dukes Kirill Vladimirovich and Vladimir Kirillovich, the funeral of Grand Duke Kirill Vladimirovich, Russian soldiers in General Francisco Franco's army
Box: 20

1939-1940.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Alexander Nevsky cathedral in Paris, the Russian colony in Kharbin, Russian officers in the French Army, Russian writers in the diaspora. Also includes materials on Grand Duke Vladimir Kirillovich, Pavel N. Miliukov, Anastasii A. Vonsiatskii
Box: 21

1940-1942.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the official representation of Russian émigrés in France, the Russian nursing home "Maison Russe". Also includes materials on Grand Duke Vladimir Kirillovich, Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii's project "Zarubezhnaia Rus'", Andrei F. Meiendorff, an original letter by Aleksei M. Remizov
Box: 22

1942-1944.

Scope and Contents note

Includes Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii's article "Rossiia v izgnanii", materials on Cossack divisions in the German army, the Council of Bishops of the Russian Orthodox Church Outside Russia in Vienna, descendants of Tsar Nicholas I in the diaspora, famous Russian émigrés deceased in France during the German occupation, Russian émigrés in the German Army, the Russian Liberation Army (ROA). Also includes materials on Grand Duke Vladimir Kirillovich, generals Petr N. Krasnov and Andrei A. Vlasov, Ekaterina P. Dostoevskaia, Iurii L. Voitsekhovskii
Box: 23

1944-1946.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Cossack divisions in the German army, Russian gypsies in France, the Russian Liberation Army (ROA). Also includes materials on Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii, generals Anton I. Denikin, Petr N. Krasnov and Andrei A. Vlasov, metropolitans Anastasii (Gribanovskii), and Evlogii (Georgievskii).
Box: 24

1946-1948.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on displaced persons camps, the Russian Museum in Prague, the Russian Orthodox parish in Vanves near Paris, Russian émigrés in the French resistance. Also includes materials on Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii's arrest, Grand Duchess Olga Aleksandrovna, Grand Duke Vladimir Kirillovich
Box: 25

1948-1949.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Museum and Archives of Russian Culture in San Francisco, the Russian All-Military Union (ROVS), the Russian Orthodox Church in Palestine, Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii's exhibit "Zarubezhnaia Rus'", Grand Duke Vladimir Kirillovich
Box: 26

1949-1950.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Archbishop Ioann (Maksimovich), the Orthodox Church in America, the Russian Ecclesiastical Mission in the Holy Land
Box: 27

1950-1951.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on displaced persons camps in Kellerberg and Schleissheim, the Eighth All American Sobor of the Russian Orthodox Greek Catholic Church, and the Union of Russian Engineers in France. Also includes materials on Boris M. Chetverukhin, Prince Aleksandr N. Iskander, Grand Duchess Olga Aleksandrovna, and Ivan S. Shmelev
Box: 28

1951-1952.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Hermitage of Our Lady of Kursk in Mahopac, N.Y., the House of Free Russia, Inc., the Russian Anticommunist Center in New York, and Pavel A. Savich
Box: 29

1952-1954.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Vladimir K. Abdank-Kossovskii's exhibit "Zarubezhnaia Rus'," General Konstantin K. Agoev, M. A. Bozhenko-Karneeva, Russian cadet corps, Holy Trinity Monastery in Jordanville, N.Y., Prince Aleksandr N. Iskander, Resurrection Russian Orthodox Church in Meudon, France, ROVA Farms in New Jersey, and Russian veterans in Nice, France
Box: 30

1954-1958.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the Diocesan Assembly of the Russian Orthodox Church Outside Russia in May 1954, the Gallipoli Society, the Hermitage of Our Lady of Kursk, Holy Trinity Monastery, House of Free Russia in New York, Metropolitan Anastasii (Gribanovskii), General Viacheslav G. Naumenko, P. A. Savichs
Box: 31

1954-1955.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Archbishop Vitalii (Maksimenko), Bikhop Nikon (Rklitskii), Grand Duke Gavriil Konstantinovich, General Viacheslav G. Naumenko
Box: 32

1956, 1958.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Grand Duke Andrei Vladimirovich, Vladimir M. Despotuli, Georgii D. Grebenshchikov, Boris S. Koverda, Vsevolod K. Levashev (Dubrovskii), and the Tolstoy Foundation
Box: 33

1959-1961.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on the consecration of the Synodal Cathedral of the Russian Orthodox Church Outside Russia in New York, and Grand Duchess Olga Aleksandrovna
Box: 34

Subject file.

Scope and Contents note

Includes clippings from émigré periodical publications, original documents, photographs, and other materials
Box/Folder: 34 : 1

Atlantis

Box/Folder: 34 : 2

Byzantium

Box/Folder: 34 : 3

Calendar reform

Box/Folder: 34 : 4-6

Carpatho-Rusyns

Box/Folder: 34 : 7

Cossacks

Box/Folder: 34 : 8

Den' Neprimiromosti

Box/Folder: 34 : 9

Displaced persons

Box/Folder: 34 : 10

Eichmann, Adolf. Relates to his trial in Jerusalem in 1961

Box/Folder: 34 : 11-12

France

Box/Folder: 35 : 1

Freemasons

Box/Folder: 35 : 2

Grebenshchikov, Georgii Dmitrievich

Box/Folder: 35 : 3

Iskander, Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Prince.

Scope and Contents note

Includes biographical sketch, calling cards, correspondence
Box/Folder: 35 : 4

Katyn' Forest massacre

Box/Folder: 35 : 5

Kirill Vladimirovich, Grand Duke of Russia

Box/Folder: 35 : 6-7

Monarchy

Box/Folder: 36 : 1-2

Monarchy

Box/Folder: 36 : 3

Narodno-Trudovoi Soiuz

Box/Folder: 36 : 4-7

Nicholas II, 1894-1917

Box/Folder: 37 : 1-5

Nicholas II

Box/Folder: 37 : 6

Numismatics

Box/Folder: 37 : 7

Ob"edinenie russkikh dvorian

Box/Folder: 37 : 8

Occult

Box/Folder: 38 : 1

Performing Arts

Box/Folder: 38 : 2

Philately

Box/Folder: 38 : 3

Red Cross

Box/Folder: 38 : 4-5

Romanov, House of.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Imperial Family members in the diaspora
 

Russia

Box/Folder: 38 : 6

General

Box/Folder: 38 : 7-10

Anthropology

Box/Folder: 39 : 1-3

Anthropology

Box/Folder: 39 : 4

Cadet corps

Box/Folder: 39 : 5

Censorship, printing

Box/Folder: 39 : 6-7

Colonization of America

Box/Folder: 39 : 8

Feasts

Box/Folder: 40 : 1-2

National symbols

 

Russia--History--Revolution, 1917-1921

Box/Folder: 40 : 3-4

General

Box/Folder: 40 : 5

Intellectuals

Box/Folder: 40 : 6

Russia (Territory under White Armies, 1918-1920). North Russia. Orders and other documents signed by General Evgenii K. Miller

Box/Folder: 40 : 7

Russian Boy Scouts

Box/Folder: 40 : 8

Russian discoverers and inventors

Box: 41

Russian émigré organizations

Box/Folder: 41 : 1

General

Box/Folder: 41 : 2

Official forms

Box/Folder: 41 : 3-4

Russian émigré press

Box/Folder: 41 : 5

Russian fascists

Box/Folder: 41 : 6

Russian intelligentsia

Box/Folder: 41 : 7-8

Russian language.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on old orthography
Box/Folder: 41 : 9-10

Russian literature.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Dostoevsky, Khomiakov, Pushkin, Tolstoy
Box/Folder: 42 : 1-2

Russian military émigrés

Box/Folder: 42 : 3

Russian Revolutionary Forces

Box/Folder: 42 : 4

Russian women

Box/Folder: 42 : 5

Russian youth organizations

 

Russians--Foreign countries

Box/Folder: 42 : 6-7

General

Box/Folder: 43 : 1

General

Box/Folder: 43 : 2

Albania

Box/Folder: 43 : 3-7

Africa.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Abyssinia, Algeria, Egypt, South Africa, Tunis
Box/Folder: 44 : 1

Asia

Box/Folder: 44 : 2-3

Australia

Box/Folder: 44 : 4

Austria

Box/Folder: 44 : 5

Baltic states.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania
Box/Folder: 44 : 6

Belgium

Box/Folder: 45 : 1

Bulgaria

Box/Folder: 45 : 2

China.

General note

See also Oversize file
Box/Folder: 45 : 3

Czechoslovakia

Box/Folder: 45 : 4

Europe.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Denmark, Norway, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland
Box/Folder: 45 : 5-7

France.

Scope and Contents note

Includes materials on Russians in Cannes, Grasses, Nice, Paris
Box/Folder: 46 : 1-7

France

Box/Folder: 47 : 1-6

France

Box/Folder: 48 : 1

France

Box/Folder: 48 : 2

Great Britain

Box/Folder: 48 : 3

Greece

Box/Folder: 48 : 4

Holland

Box/Folder: 48 : 5

Luxembourg

Box/Folder: 48 : 6

Poland

 

South America

Box/Folder: 48 : 7

Argentina

Box/Folder: 48 : 8

Brazil

Box/Folder: 49 : 1

Paraguay, Uruguay

Box/Folder: 49 : 2

Spain

Box/Folder: 49 : 3

Turkey

 

United States and North America

Box/Folder: 49 : 4-5

General

Box/Folder: 50 : 1-5

General

Box/Folder: 51 : 1-3

General

Box/Folder: 51 : 4

Cultural events

Box/Folder: 51 : 5-6

Performing arts

Box/Folder: 51 : 7

Yugoslavia

Box/Folder: 52 : 1

Yugoslavia

Box/Folder: 52 : 2

Russkaia osvoboditel'naia armiia

 

Russkaia pravoslavnaia tserkov'

Box/Folder: 52 : 3

General

Box/Folder: 52 : 4

Announcements

Box/Folder: 52 : 5

Baptism of Rus' anniversary

Box/Folder: 52 : 6

Bell ringing

Box/Folder: 52 : 7

Clergy

Box/Folder: 52 : 8

Destruction of churches

Box/Folder: 52 : 9

Institut St. Serge, Paris, France

Box/Folder: 52 : 10

Monasteries

Box/Folder: 53 : 1

Parishes in the diaspora

Box/Folder: 53 : 2

Russian Orthodox Church Outside Russia

Box/Folder: 53 : 3

Russkii korpus

Box/Folder: 53 : 4

Russkoe studencheskoe khristianskoe Dvizhenie

Box/Folder: 53 : 5

Separatism

Box/Folder: 53 : 6-8

Siberia and the Russian Far East

Box/Folder: 53 : 9

Slavs

Box/Folder: 54 : 1

Union pour la defense des peoples oprimes

Box/Folder: 54 : 2

Vserossiiskii soiuz russkikh natsional'nykh obshchin

 

Miscellany

Box/Folder: 54 : 3

Announcements (large format, 1914 and undated)

Box/Folder: 54 : 4

Calling cards

 

Photographs, 1916-1961.

Scope and Contents note

142 prints, 12 negatives. Includes 1 print of Admiral A. V. Kolchak, 50 prints of Nicholas II and the Romanov family, 12 prints and 3 negatives of N. N. Pilevskii and associated individuals, 19 prints of Russian officers in emigration, 60 prints of Russian Orthodox churches and parish life, and 8 negatives of the "Zarubezhnaia Rus'" exhibit
Box/Folder: 54 : 5

Kolchak, Admiral Aleksandr Vasil'evich, 1919.

Scope and Contents note

One print
Box/Folder: 54 : 6

Nicholas II and family. Fifty prints

Box/Folder: 54 : 7

Pilevskii, Nikolai Nikiforovich, and various unidentified individuals, 1921-1961 and undated.

Scope and Contents note

Twelve prints, three negatives
Box/Folder: 54 : 8

Russian officers in emigration, 1916-1953.

Scope and Contents note

Nineteen prints
Box/Folder: 54 : 9

Russian Orthodox Church, 1927-1959 and undated.

Scope and Contents note

Sixty prints
Box/Folder: 54 : 10

"Zarubezhnaia Rus'" exhibit, undated.

Scope and Contents note

Eight negatives
Box: 55

Oversize File, 1936.

Scope and Contents note

Zhiganov, Vladimir Daniilovich, Russkie v Shangkhaie, 1936. Printed copy
Box: 56-60

Printed Matter, undated.

Scope and Contents note

Clippings from various émigré newspapers and other sources. Box 57-60 not filmed. Originals retained by Holy Trinity Orthodox Seminary